College Experience Camp 16/17U

Hosted by Concordia University – Week 2/4

Visit Website: www.gocugo.com

Follow on Twitter: @gocubaseball

 

 

Who’s Coming

Available18U Division
1
2
3
4
5
6

Schedules/Scores

Coming Soon…

College Experience Camp

Hosted by Concordia University – Week 2/4

Visit Website: www.gocugo.com

Follow on Twitter: @gocubaseball

 

 

Who’s Coming

Available18U Division
1
2
3
4
5
6

Schedules/Scores

Coming Soon…

College Experience Camp

Hosted by Concordia University – Week 2/4

Visit Website: www.gocugo.com

Follow on Twitter: @gocubaseball

 

 

Who’s Coming

Available18U Division
1
2
3
4
5
6

Schedules/Scores

Coming Soon…

College Experience Camp

Hosted by Concordia University – Week 1/4

Visit Website: www.gocugo.com

Follow on Twitter: @gocubaseball

 

 

Who’s Coming

Available18U Division
1
2
3
4
5
6

Schedules/Scores

Coming Soon…

Workout Time Slots

 2 Way PlayerPosition Player OnlyPitcher Only
Afternoon Workout12:00PM - 3:00PM12:00PM - 3:00PM12:00PM - 3:00PM

Colleges Participating

Division 1Division 2NWACNJCAANAIA
Coppin StateSt. MartinsCentralia CCWeatherford CollegeOttowa University (KS)
Northern ColoradoHawai'i HiloEdmonds CCEastern Oklahoma State
Concordia (Oregon)Everett CC
Montana State Unviersity Billings (MT)Shoreline CC

Indoor tournaments provide teams the ability to get live reps both on the mound and at the plate.  The most difficult aspect of the game to duplicate during the winter.  Games will be played at the Northwest Sports Hub featuring three turfed fields.  Dimensions are 110′ down the lines and 130′ to centerfield.  The Northwest Sports Hub provides a full restaurant and bar located on site.  Parents will enjoy games from balcony seating.  Fields are enclosed by a net around the entire outfield.  Game rules may be adjusted depending on the number of teams.  Due to the nature of playing indoors and balls being held in play by nets, games move faster and reps are easy to come by.

4th Annual Indoor Classic

Participants

9U AAA10U AAA10U MAJORS11U AAA11U MAJORS12U AAA
Elma OutlawsBulldog BaseballEastside Select RedLangley BaseballPSP Baseball ClubAldergrove Dodgers
North Seattle RainiersDiamond JaxxPSP Baseball ClubRochester RenegadesRippers BaseballClimbers
PSP Baseball ClubEastside Select WhiteSalmon Creek AngelsFederal Way KnightsShoreline RoyalsMontesano Bulldogs
PSP Baseball Club 8UGladiatorsJBA RainiersSnohomish Select HavocShowtime NorthShoreline Wave
Renton RebelsHitting Zone Extreme 10UWAIT LISTGrays Harbor TideThe HitmenSluggers Baseball
Sumner BulldogsKennewick ExpressNew Level 10URenton RebelsWAIT LISTSWAT Salem
UntouchablesLangley BaseballWAIT LISTNew Level 11UUntouchables
Kennewick Express (MAJ)Radiator WhiskeyMizuno ManiacsRippers Baseball
Silverdale SluggersSnohomish PilchuckersWest Seattle Steelheads
West Seattle SteelheadsTwin Pines BaseballWAIT LIST
Mill Creek RampageROKA BaseballBothell Black Sox
WAIT LISTWAIT LISTEastside Huskies
Westside Baseball

Who’s Coming

15/40 Available Team Slots

Available9U Majors10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors
1Diamond Jaxx Prime (Puyallup)Oly Dawgs (Olympia)Shoreline Royals (Shoreline)Shoreline Royals (Shoreline)
2Rijo Athletics (Woodinville)Pilchuckers (Snohomish)
3Washington A's (Redmond)Layritz (BC)
4Bulldogs (Puyallup)Diamond Jaxx Prime (Puyallup)
5
6
7
8
9U AAA10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA
1Twin Pines (Ellensburg)Lynn Valley (BC)Lookouts Baseball (Vancouver)
2Eastside Select Red (Sammamish)Lake Sammamish Baseball (Sammamish)Twin Pines (Ellensburg)
3Shoreline Royals (Shoreline)Twin Pines (Ellensburg)Bothell Black Sox (Bothell)
4
5
6
7
8

Schedules/Scores

Coming Soon…

The 4th Annual Baum Bat Invitational will be held at Ravensdale Park in Ravensdale, Washington.  This park is home to two of the newest and nicest turfed fields in the Pacific Northwest.  The event will be held over the course of three days and each team will play one game per day.  Each division will start in an 8 team single elimination bracket with consolation games for the losers.  This is a great way to start your season playing on great fields and being limited to only three games so you can get a feel for your team while monitoring your pitchers’ innings.  Registration closes Friday, May 11th.  GSL Tournaments will enter the first 8 paid teams for each age division.

4th Annual Baum Bat Invitational

Participants

Avail.15U DivisionCity, State16U DivisionCity, State
1Boys of Summer 15UBellevue, WAFCA CardinalWoodinville, WA
2City Baseball 15U NavySeattle, WAHawks SelectMarysville, WA
3KWRL/Centerfield RoosterRidgefield, WALaces BaseballEverett, WA
4NW NaturalsSammamish, WALake Stevens Tar HeelsLake Stevens, WA
5Prospect United ShowcaseKent, WANW NaturalsSammamish, WA
6Reality SportsUniversity Place, WANorthwest Reign BlackAuburn, WA
7Seattle TidesSeattle, WANorthwest Reign SilverAuburn, WA
8Vancouver CardinalsVancouver, WARock Creek SelectRavensdale, WA
9Rippers BlackRedmond, WASeattle Select Seattle, WA
10Yakima Valley Dirt DawgsYakima, WAAvengersLake Tapps, WA
11WaitlistWaitlistYakima Valley Dirt DawgsYakima, WA
12TC SaintsOlympia, WAMichael's ToyotaBellevue, WA
Showtime NorthPuyallup, WA16U DivisionCity, State
KOA Reign BlackAuburn, WA

Who’s Coming

Available15U DivisionCity, State16U DivisionCity, State
1.FOC BearsPreston, WAFOC BearsPreston, WA
2.ExploSwing NWBellevue, WA
3.
4.
5.
6.
7
8.

Schedules/Scores

Coming Soon…

The 7th Annual May Madness Tournament will be played on a combination of turfed and natural grass fields.  Curtis High School is turfed while Bellarmine Prep is natural grass.  This event is a great way to get in 3 games to jumpstart your summer season.  You will be able to limit your innings for your pitchers while finding out where your team is at and finally get them together outside after a long winter season.  Last year this event had 6 teams in the 15U division and 12 in the 16U division.  We split teams into pools of three and played two pool play games with a crossover game for the playoffs.

8th Annual May Madness Tournament

Participants

Age GroupTeam
15UOlympia BBC
15UDeMarini Renegades
15UWashington Rush
15URainiers Baseball
15UCrimson Cannons
16URoots Baseball
16UShowtime North
16UTimberjacks
16UU-16 Washington Rush

Who’s Coming

Avail.15U DivisionCity, State16U DivisionCity, State18U DivisionCity, State
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Schedules/Scores

Coming Soon…

4th Annual Indoor Turf Wars

Participants

8U DIVISION10U MAJORS11U MAJORS12U MAJORS
SBC Spartans 8UEastside Select RedSBC Spartans 11U GreenSpartans - 12U Green
Eastside SelectSBC Spartans GreenLW Select Team GreyCamas Shredders
Liberty SelectWest Hills Vipers 10UEastside Select BaseballEastside Select
Eastlake Baseball Club - ArsenalStods WarriorsSaints 11u2018 IBC 12u
WAIT LISTStods HawksKennewick ExpressWestside Baseball
Northwest Select NavyShowtime North
WAIT LIST
New Level 10U
RIPs
9U AAA10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA
High Sox10u Mizuno ManiacsLangleyBothell Baseball Club
Lake Washington Select 9UDiamond JaxxSIX - 0 - FOUR Baseball AcademyBainbridge Island Mavericks
Langley BaseballEastside Select WhitehillcrestSWAT Salem
North Seattle RainiersJBA RainiersRenegadesClimbers
Oly dawgsLake Sammamish BaseballSluggers Baseball
SBC Spartans 9U GreenLangley Baseball
Seattle SockeyesRadiator Whiskey
Sumner BulldogsSBC Spartans 10U White
West Seattle All StarsSnohomish Pilchuckers
Stods CobrasSpartans Black 10U
WAIT LISTLake Washington Select
Puyallup CubsWAIT LIST
ShowtimeTwin Pines Baseball
Camas Select
North County Ballers
Legends

Who’s Coming

30/40 Available Team Slots

Avail.9U Division10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors
1PSP BBC (Puget Sound)Oly Dawgs (Olympia)PSP BBC (Puget Sound)PSP Blue (Puget Sound)
2Laces (Everett)PSP BBC (Puget Sound)Pilchuckers (Snohomish)PSP Black (Puget Sound)
3Lake Washington Select (Lake Washington)SBC Spartans Green (Sammamish)
4IBC Purple (Issaquah)
5Rijo Athletics (Woodinville)
6Bulldogs (Puyallup)
7
8
8U Division10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA
1Liberty Select (Renton)Twin Pines (Ellensburg)Lake Sammamish Baseball (Sammamish)Twin Pines (Ellensburg)
2IBC Purple (Issaquah)Seattle Senators (Seattle)Twin Pines (Ellensburg)Laces (Everett)
3Bothell Black Sox (Bothell)Mavericks (Bainbridge)Black Sox (Bothell)
4Islanders (Seattle)Laces (Everett)Hillcrest (BC)
5Laces (Everett)New Level DJaxx Gold (Graham)Renegades (Rochester)
6Hillcrest (BC)
7KC Monarchs (Seattle)
8Renton Rebels (Renton)

Schedules/Scores

Coming Soon…

 

TOURNAMENT

Who’s Coming

Avail.15U DivisionCity, State16U DivisionCity, State18U DivisionCity, State
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Schedules/Scores

Coming Soon…

Top