Who’s Coming

Avail.15U DivisionCity, State16U DivisionCity, State
1Boys of Summer 15UBellevue, WAFCA CardinalWoodinville, WA
2City Baseball 15U NavySeattle, WAHawks SelectMarysville, WA
3KWRL/Centerfield RoosterRidgefield, WALaces BaseballEverett, WA
4NW NaturalsSammamish, WALake Stevens Tar HeelsLake Stevens, WA
5Prospect United ShowcaseKent, WANW NaturalsSammamish, WA
6Reality SportsUniversity Place, WANorthwest Reign BlackAuburn, WA
7Seattle TidesSeattle, WANorthwest Reign SilverAuburn, WA
8Vancouver CardinalsVancouver, WARock Creek SelectRavensdale, WA
9Rippers BlackRedmond, WASeattle Select Seattle, WA
10Yakima Valley Dirt DawgsYakima, WAAvengersLake Tapps, WA
11WaitlistWaitlistYakima Valley Dirt DawgsYakima, WA
12TC SaintsOlympia, WAMichael's ToyotaBellevue, WA
Showtime NorthPuyallup, WA16U DivisionCity, State
KOA Reign BlackAuburn, WA

The 3rd Annual Baum Bat Invitational will be held at Ravensdale Park in Ravensdale, Washington.  This park is home to two of the newest and nicest turfed fields in the Pacific Northwest.  The event will be held over the course of three days and each team will play one game per day.  Each division will start in an 8 team single elimination bracket with consolation games for the losers.  This is a great way to start your season playing on great fields and being limited to only three games so you can get a feel for your team while monitoring your pitchers’ innings.  Registration closes Friday, May 11th.  GSL Tournaments will enter the first 8 paid teams for each age division.

Who’s Coming

Age GroupTeam
15UOlympia BBC
15UDeMarini Renegades
15UWashington Rush
16UU-16 Washington Rush
16UShowtime North
16UTimberjacks

The 7th Annual May Madness Tournament will be played on a combination of turfed and natural grass fields.  Curtis High School is turfed while Bellarmine Prep is natural grass.  This event is a great way to get in 3 games to jumpstart your summer season.  You will be able to limit your innings for your pitchers while finding out where your team is at and finally get them together outside after a long winter season.  Last year this event had 6 teams in the 15U division and 12 in the 16U division.  We split teams into pools of three and played two pool play games with a crossover game for the playoffs.

Who’s Coming

Avail.15U16U18U
1Stilly VenomColumbia Reach Baseball ClubAvengers
2Baseball Beyond BordersEBC Tigers GreenDeMarini Renegades
3KWRL/Centerfield Rooster BaseballEBC Tigers Gold
4Lakeside RecoveryFCA 18U Cardinal/Showcase
5Baseball Beyond BordersNorthwest Reign Purple
6Bulldogs WhitePC Diamond Jaxx 2019s
7Olympia BBCRIPs Brewers
8DeMarini RenegadesBaseball Beyond Borders
9Northwest BlazeWollochet BBC
10Sandberg LightningSeattle Select Showcase 17U
11Abbotsford CardinalsPC Diamond Jaxx 2018s
12Chilliwack CougarsMiners BBC
13KWRL Centerfield

Who’s Coming

Avail.18U Division18U Division18U Division18U Division
1503 BaseballNorth Seattle RainiersSeattle Select Showcase 18UPasco Fury
2Aces Ball ClubPC Diamond Jaxx 2018sTaylor BaseballPuyallup Knights
3Boys of Summer WhiteProplayerPrimetimeBothell Crush
4City Baseball 18U ShowcaseRippers BaseballAvengersOak Harbor Purple
5Columbia Reach Baseball ClubWest Hills VipersNW BanditsColumbia Basin River Dogs
6Crimson CannonsWashington Athletics 18U GoldDeMarini RenegadesMichaels Toyota
7Dragons Elite BBCWashington Athletics 18U EliteFCA BlackUBC Thunder
8FCA CardinalSeattle TidesPC Diamond Jaxx 2019sBaden Red
9Showtime CP - NorthShowtime CP - OregonShowtime CP - SouthBaden Black
10Laces BaseballNorthwest Reign PurpleCity Baseball 18U EliteWAITLIST
11Lakeside RecoveryNorthwest Reign BlackHawks Select
12Mercedes-Benz of SeattleRIPs BrewersWollochet BBC

Who’s Coming

Avail.16/17U DivisionAvail.16/17U DIvision
1Prospect United Showcase Premier (15U)9Sandberg Lightning
2PC Diamond Jaxx 2020s10Parksville Royals
3Westside Hammers11
4NW Blaze12
5Timberjacks13
6Damage Baseball College Prep14
7Northwest Reign Silver15
8Seattle Select Showcase 17U16
WAITLISTWAITLIST

Who’s Coming

Avail.Team
1Saints 15U
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Who’s Coming

Avail.16U Division18U Division
1Laces BaseballSeattle Gladiators
2Seattle GladiatorsRock Creek Select
3AvengersBoys of Summer White
4GatorsCrimson Cannons
5ESC Tigers GreenGators
6Showtime NorthNW Tugs
7Showtime Junior PrepNorthwest Reign Black
8Baseball Beyond BordersPC Diamond Jaxx 2019s
9Bulldogs WhiteESC Tigers Gold
10Olympia BBCRIPs Brewers
11Hanford FlamesShowtime CP - Oregon
12Westside HammersShowtime 18U - South
13Washington RushBaseball Beyond Borders
14Oak Harbor GoldPrimetime
15TC SaintsWollochet BBC
16Reality Sports 15USeattle Select 18U Showcase
17Puyallup Knights
18MAC Baseball
19Oak Harbor Purple
20Columbia Basin River Dogs
21Washington Rush Blue
22Victoria Eagles
23
24
WAITLISTWAITLISTWAITLIST

Who’s Coming

Avail.15U Division16U Division18U Division
1Washington RushNorthwest Reign BlackTugs Premier
2Spokane ExposNorthwest Reign SilverBoys of Summer White
3Saints BaseballProspect United Showcase Premier (15U)Crimson Cannons
4TC SaintsGatorsDiamond Sports 18U Elite
5PC Diamond Jaxx 2020sGators
6Showtime SouthNorthwest Reign Silver
7Bulldogs WhiteTugs College Prep
8Olympia BBCNorthwest Reign Purple
9Seattle Select 16U BlackHawks Select
10NSB RainiersNW Tugs
11TimberjacksSeattle Gladiators
12Oak Harbor GoldWest Hill Vipers
13KOA Reign BlackAvengers
14FCA Black
15Wenatchee Valley Apple Packers
16Showtime 18U - South
17WAITLISTWAITLISTSeattle Wave
18North Idaho Black Sox
19MAC Baseball
20Northwest Naturals
21Oak Harbor Purple
22Pro Player
23TC Saints
24
WAITLIST
Top