Art Wright Memorial Day

May 26th through May 28th
Tacoma, WA | Lakewood, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEESee Registration for Pricing
  • GUARANTEE4 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMAT2 pool play games and then singel elimination brackets. Amount of teams determines gold, silver, and bronze brackets
  • FIELDSSERA Park and Fort Steilacoom
  • SCHEDULEAll teams need to be available to play Saturday at 8:00am. Monday will be brackets and consolation games only.
  • GATE FEEN/A
  • ALL-STATE GAMESRECOMMEND PLAYER

Click Image to view details for this event!

Who’s Coming

Gold Division14U DIVISION13U DIVISION12U DIVISION11U DIVISION10U DIVISION9U DIVISION
1BulldogsBoys of SummerBainbridge MavericksCovington TitansCascade CrushKennewick Express
2FCA BlackBulldogs BlueBulldogsEastside SelectMVP BaseballLiberty Select
3FCA CardinalCascade Crush OrangeCascade CrushLiberty SelectNew Level XtremeMill Creek Rampage
4Federal Way KnightsChaffey BaseballCovington TitansLW Select PurplePuget Sound PowerhousePuget Sound Powerhouse
5Kirkland MerchantsCity Baseball GoldEastside SelectLyndenRock Creek SelectRain City Royals
6Lakeside RaidersFCA BlackKirkland Baseball ClubNew Level XtremeSBC Spartans GreenRock Creek Select
7Narrows Baseball ClubFCA CardinalNew Level XtremeOutlawsShowtime NorthSBC Spartans Green
8Prep SportswearFederal Way KnightsProspect United ShowcasePuget Sound PowerhouseStods WarriorsShowtime South
9Prospect United ShowcaseFM SportsPuget Sound PowerhouseRock Creek SelectWashington A's PurpleStilly Venom
10Rijo AthleticsNarrows Baseball ClubRijo AthleticsSBC Spartans GreenWest Hills VipersSumner Bulldogs
11Rippers BaseballNew Level XtremeRips BrewersSBC Spartans WhiteWest Seattle Navy
12RIPS BrewersNorthwest BanditsRock Creek SelectShowtime NorthWest Seattle Steelheads
13Rock Creek SelectNorthwest Naturals NavySandberg BaseballStods Select
14Seattle WaveNorthwest Naturals WhiteSBC Spartans GreenTri-City Stars
15Showtime NorthNW Premier BBCSeattle Select BlackWashington A's
16TBuck TrainingPrep SportswearShowtime NorthWashington Select
17Washington Rush WhiteRijo Athletics BlackStods Aces
18WW SweetsRock Creek SelectWashington A's
19Saints
20Seattle Wave
21Stilly Venom
22Stods Sabers
23Washington A's Gold
24Washington A's Purple
25Washington Rush Blue
Silver Division14U DIVISION13U DIVISION12U DIVISION11U DIVISION10U DIVISION9U DIVISION
1360 NationalsBainbridge MavericksBaden BaseballBulldogsBainbridge MavericksBaden Baseball
2Aces Ball ClubCascade Crush GreenFutures13 RoninDiamond Kings - BlackBainbridge Mavericks
3BadenCity Baseball WhiteFutures PremierCascade CrushDiamond Kings - SilverDiamond Kings
4Bellevue Baseball ClubKirkland MerchantsLiberty SelectFutures PremierJBA RainiersSeattle Pilots
5City Baseball GoldKitsap OspreysNBYB DiamondbacksLW Select GreyLake Sammamish BaseballShowtime North
6DeMarini RenegadesLaces BaseballNW Premier BBCMVP BaseballLW SelectUntouchables
7FM SportsMVP BaseballNW TimberjacksNorthwest BlazeSBC Spartans BlackWest Seattle High Sox
8Laces BaseballNorthwest BlazeSherwood DiamondbacksRenton RebelsSBC Spartans WhiteWashington A's
9Missoula BanditsNorthwest Reign BlackSWAT SalemSBC Spartans BlackSedro Woolley Outlaws
10Mukilteo MavericksSBC SpartansUntouchablesSnohomish PilchuckersSnohomish Pilchuckers
11North Seattle RainiersSeatown BaseballVenom GreenStilly VenomVenom Baseball
12North Shore TwinsShowtimeWildcatsYakima Valley Dirt Dawgs BlackWashington A's Gold
13Northwest Bandits BlueSnohomish Sox
14Northwest BlazeStanwood Spartans
15Northwest Reign SilverStods Scorpions
16Pro PlayerTugs Premier East
17Prospect United RegionalTugs Premier West
18Seattle GladiatorsWashington Rush Black
19Snohomish SoxWashington Select
20Tugs PremierWBC
21Washington A's Gold
22Washington A's Purple
Top