4th Annual GSL All State Games

August 2019
Puyallup, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISION9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • ENTRY FEE$100.00 |
  • HOME RUN DERBYFirst 16 players per age group to register for Homerun Derby will be guaranteed a spot
  • FORMAT2 Games Guaranteed | One Day Tournament | Home Run Derby
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standards - HR Derby all bats
  • FIELDSHeritage Rec Center
  • GATE FEENone

About 2019 All State Games

 

WHAT TO WEAR:

– All players can wear their summer teams’ jersey and hat – we will provide an All State games shirt but not meant for use in the game.

– We encourage all players to wear white pants – not mandatory

WHAT TO BRING:

– All games will be played with the following bats: USA Stamped, BBCOR, or Wood.

Homerun Derby:

– The Homerun Derby will have no bat restrictions.

 


2019 All State Games

2019 Who’s Coming

9U All State Players

Player NamePrimary PositionPitcherHometownSummer Team

10U All State Players

Player NamePrimary PositionPitcherHometownSummer Team

12U All State Players

Player NamePrimary PositionPitcherHometownSummer Team

13U All State Players

Player NamePrimary PositionPitcherHometownSummer Team

14U All State Players

Player NamePrimary PositionPitcherHometownSummer Team

2018 Participants

9U / 10U SCHEDULE AND ROSTERS – 7 INNING GAMES

Age DivisionDateLocationTimeHomeAway
9/10USaturday, Aug. 4thHeritage Field 310:00 AMNorthwest ElitePNW Regional Baseball
9/10USaturday, Aug. 4thHeritage Field 410:00 AMTeam GSLTeam 4
9/10USaturday, Aug. 4thHeritage Field 312:15 PMPNW Regional BaseballTeam GSL
9/10USaturday, Aug. 4thHeritage Field 412:15 PMTeam 4Northwest Elite
9/10USaturday, Aug. 4thHeritage Field 42:45 PM9U HR DERBY10U HR DERBY
TEAMPOSPITCHERFIRSTLASTHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAM
PNWCTuckerBergMaple ValleyRock Creek Select
PNWCPitcherAaronjohnsonUniversity place New level Diamond Jaxx
PNW1BBradyOlsonLake TappsShowtime
PNW1BRileyAngeloUniversity PlaceVikings
PNW2BRyanHoerleMaple Valley Rock Creek Select
PNW2BPitcherHudsonBorg SumnerNorthwest Reign Silver
PNW3BPitcherNolanFaheyMaple valleyRock Creek
PNWSSBrandonBennettLakewoodShowtime North 10U
PNWSSPitcherGarrett LiedesGraham
PNWOFVincentPiercegrahamDiamond Jaxx
PNWCPitcherColeChiechiBlack DiamondRock Creek Select
PNW1BGraysonWaiteOlympia Capital little league
PNW3BPitcherKainoaBrilhanteMaple ValleyRain City Royals
TEAMPOSPITCHERFIRSTLASTHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAM
NW ELITECPitcherZachHumphreysPuyallupShowtime
NW ELITECCarsonCodyPuyallupShowtime
NW ELITE1BPitcherNicholasPerkinsIssaquahSBC Spartans
NW ELITE1BJentzenDunnLake TappsDiamond Jaxx 10U Gold
NW ELITE2BAnthonyWagnerMaple ValleyRock Creek Select 10U
NW ELITE2BOlinMcgheeLake TappsNorthwest Reign Silver
NW ELITE3BPitcherDominic WeemsGrahamDiamond Jaxx 10U Gold
NW ELITESSPitcherChristopherMooreCovingtonRock Creek Select
NW ELITECPitcherJacksonRockEnumclawRock Creek Select 9U
NW ELITE3BPitcherAkoniNazarinoRentonRain City Royals
NW ELITEOFPitcherJakeMoenmaple valleyRain City Royals
NW ELITE1BAidanBakerAberdeenGrays Harbor Tide
TEAMPOSPITCHERFIRSTLASTHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAM
GSLCPitcherBrodyLaveryOlympiaGladiators
GSL1BRoderick (Rock)AldridgeBlack DiamondRock Creek Select U10
GSL1BPitcherBoRobertsTumwater Black Hills
GSL2BChadFrettsAberdeenGrays Harbor Tide
GSL3BPitcherGordonWilliamsonnewcastleStod's Select Hawks
GSLOFParker MyersYelmShowtime
GSLSSPitcherRydanCorwinRentonStods Hawks
GSLSSPitcherJakeFrenchMaple ValleyRock Creek
GSLOFCooperHordykTacomaUP Viks
GSLCCamdenPotucekUniversity PlaceUP Vikings 10U
GSLCPitcherMaxwell Brender RentonStods Cobras
GSL3BPitcherTucker Bartlett KentRock Creek 9U
TEAMPOSPITCHERFIRSTLASTHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAM
TEAM 4CAustinGlivarBonney LakeNW Reign Silver
TEAM 41BPitcherBryceBottemiller Maple Valley Rock Creek Select
TEAM 42BPitcherRileyKochPuyallupShowtime
TEAM 42BDavinKirkwoodOlympiaOly Dawgs
TEAM 43BCamdenEddings Ellensburg Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs
TEAM 4SSPitcherJacobRouxPuyallupDiamond Jaxx
TEAM 4SSBrettPedersonBonney LakeNorthwest Reign
TEAM 4OFPitcherBraydenFentonMaple ValleyRock Creek
TEAM 4CPitcherTyler HustonRochester Gladiators
TEAM 41BPitcherJaydenStacyTumwaterOLY DAWGS
TEAM 4SSCameronDaviesCovingtonRain City
TEAM 4CPitcherKobeThomasMaple ValleyRock Creek Select


11U SCHEDULE AND ROSTERS – 7 INNING GAMES

Age DivisionDateLocationTimeHomeAway
11USaturday, Aug. 4thHeritage Field 110:00 AMNorthwest ElitePNW Regional Baseball
11USaturday, Aug. 4thHeritage Field 112:15 PMPNW Regional BaseballTeam GSL
11USaturday, Aug. 4thHeritage Field 12:30 PMTeam GSLNorthwest Elite
11/12USaturday, Aug. 4thHeritage Field 45:00 PM11U HOMERUN DERBY12U HOMERUN DERBY
TEAMPOSPITCHERFIRSTLASTHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAM
PNW1BPitcherDylanLudwigsenSammamishEastside Select
PNW2BDeclanEnglundBellevueStods
PNW3BPitcherAndyRenchSammamishSBC Spartans 11u Green
PNW3BPitcherSamuelWaskowitzSeattleStods
PNWCPitcherXavierNeyensMount VernonCascade Crush 12U
PNWCPitcherJonahAaseFerndaleCascade Crush
PNWOFPitcherTjDunlap IIIMcclearyGrays Harbor Tide
PNWOFAidenWarcholaPuyallupSaints
PNWOFPitcherCameronGreenMcclearyGrays Harbor Tide/ NW Elite
PNWSSBradenBartholomaeSammamishSBC Spartans 11U Green
PNWSSBairdSirianniMERCER ISLANDSammamish Baseball Club 11U Green
PNWSSPitcherBeckettTurnbowMaple ValleyRock Creek Select 11U
TEAMPOSPITCHERFIRSTLASTHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAM
GSLSSNateKimmelMaple valleyRock creek
GSL1BWarnerAndersonRoyNisqually Elite
GSL2BPitcherJaydenMbujaLakewoodShowtime 11U
GSL3BPitcherPrinceDavisSeattleStods Select
GSLCPitcherWilliam WascherBellevueStods Select
GSLCPitcherAndrewDykMaple ValleySaints
GSLCPitcherCooperMarkhamEnumclawRock creek
GSLOFRoryO'ReillyTACOMAFutures Premier
GSLOFPitcherEthanSeguraOregon cityMoundtime
GSLSSPitcherRaidenCalcoteTacomaNPA Futures, PCR All Stars
GSLSSPitcherJaxsonPiersawlBurienWest Seattle
GSLSSTeddyTokheimSeattleCity Basebal 12U Navy
TEAMPOSPITCHERFIRSTLASTHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAM
NW ELITE1BPitcherBrooksKapfhammerNORTH BENDSammamish Spartans 11U Black
NW ELITE2BPitcherNolanBrileyPuyallup Saints Baseball
NW ELITE3BPitcherConnor SchunemanSammamish SBC Spartans
NW ELITE3BPitcherZeus ZimmermanPuyallupShowtime 11u
NW ELITECMicahBartleRentonSBC Spartans 11U Green
NW ELITECChristianMorrisElmaGrays harbor tide
NW ELITECMasonChittickRoyNIsqually Elite
NW ELITEOFPitcherJaydyn PalaciosBonney LakeShowtime
NW ELITEOFCadenAgostinoMaple ValleyRock Creek Select 11U
NW ELITESSPitcherNoahPotucekUniversity PlaceFutures Premier 11u
NW ELITESSPitcherCoulterDearieSeattleCity Baseball
NW ELITESSPitcherParkerPeschelRavensdaleSaints
NW ELITESSPitcherDavonnAbagaStods SelectSeattle


12U SCHEDULE AND ROSTERS – 7 INNING GAMES

Age DivisionDateLocationTimeHomeAway
12USaturday, Aug. 4thHeritage Field 212:00 PMNorthwest ElitePNW Regional Baseball
12USaturday, Aug. 4thHeritage Field 22:15 PMPNW Regional BaseballNorthwest Elite
11/12USaturday, Aug. 4thHeritage Field 45:00 PM11U HOMERUN DERBY12U HOMERUN DERBY
TEAMPOSPITCHERFIRSTLASTHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAM
PNW1BPitcherSinjonLashAnacortesCascade Crush 13U
PNW1BGrantVessey ElmaGrays Harbor Tide
PNW2BTommyDickersonUniversity PlaceVikings BBC
PNW3BPitcherDylanRichardsonVancouverPremier Baseball Club 12U
PNW3BPitcherAydenHollandSequimNorthwest Blaze
PNWCPitcherNicholas LangGig HarborGig Harbor Vikings Baseball
PNWOFCohen Miller Graham Showtime
PNWOFPitcherJacobHulbertBellinghamCascade Crush 12U
PNWSSPitcherCharlieAncich AberdeenGrays Harbor Tide
TEAMPOSPITCHERFIRSTLASTHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAM
NW ELITE1BPitcherColeHendricksBainbridge IslandBainbridge Island Mavericks
NW ELITE1BPitcherNolanRandallEdmondsNorth County Select
NW ELITE2BNoahParksMaple ValleyRock creek select
NW ELITE2BAaronKaufmanRedmondRippers
NW ELITE3BPitcherTrevonNicholsHoquiamGrays Harbor Tide
NW ELITECPitcherJoseph Krahner Federal way Untouchables
NW ELITECPitcherOlin JohnsonBellinghamCascade Crush Green 13u
NW ELITEOFPitcherHunterEiseleCosmopolis Grays Harbor Tide
NW ELITEOFPitcherCallumYoungVancouver Cascade Crush
NW ELITESSCadenNoblePort Orchard13U Demarini Renegades


13U SCHEDULE AND ROSTERS – 8 INNING GAMES

Age DivisionDateLocationTimeHomeAway
13USunday, Aug. 5thHeritage Field 410:00 AM13U HOMERUN DERBY13U HOMERUN DERBY
13USunday, Aug. 5thHeritage Field 211:15 AMTeam 3Team 4
13USunday, Aug. 5thHeritage Field 312:15 PMTeam 1Team 2
13USunday, Aug. 5thHeritage Field 32:30 PMTeam 4Team 1
13USunday, Aug. 5thHeritage Field 21:30 PMTeam 3Team 5
13USunday, Aug. 5thHeritage Field 35:00 PMTeam 5Team 2
TEAM 1POSPITCHERFIRSTLASTHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAM
TEAM 11BPitcherEdgarNakamuraMercer IslandNW Naturals 14U
TEAM 11BWyattTiltonArlingtonNorth county select
TEAM 13BAustin Goesen-Lindner North Vancouver Langley Blaze (Black)
TEAM 1CJacobDahlmanRentonNW Reign Black
TEAM 1CPitcherZachThomasUniversity PlaceVikings Baseball Club
TEAM 1CPitcherMicahHaglerBurienWashington Select Warriors
TEAM 1CCameronKellerBurienCrimson cannons
TEAM 1OFPitcherBryanSfanosIssaquahWashington A's
TEAM 1OFDomenicDeCarloLakewoodVikings BBC
TEAM 1SSPitcherGavinBrubakerUniversity PlaceVikings BBC
TEAM 1SSKalebFitzpatrick Burien Crimson Cannons
TEAM 1SSPitcherIsaiah AfeworkFederal Way FW Knights
TEAM 2POSPITCHERFIRSTLASTHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAM
TEAM 21BPitcherGavinHoeferBellevueWashington A's
TEAM 21BKyleWilson Rochester Bombers
TEAM 22BPitcherKylerMillerBainbridge Island13U Mavericks
TEAM 2CZachary McFarlaneSeattleCrimson Cannons
TEAM 2CPitcherMichaelHallRedmondWashington A's
TEAM 2CPitcherPaytonKnowlesGig HarborNarrows 13U
TEAM 2CJakeJeskeYelmSouth Sound Bombers
TEAM 2OFPitcherJoshFreudenbergSnoqualmieNorthwest Naturals White
TEAM 2OFPitcherLamontRichardsonBurien Washington Select
TEAM 2SSPitcherGavinYostNorth BendSnoquamlie Valley Wildcats
TEAM 2SSLathanHaywoodBremerton Tugs Premier West
TEAM 2SSCollinMorganBothellRush Black 13u
TEAM 3POSPITCHERFIRSTLASTHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAM
TEAM 31BPitcherTylerLoganUniversity Place Vikings Baseball Club
TEAM 32BBradynMeltonPort OrchardDemarini Renegades
TEAM 33BPitcherEthan NicolayKirklandNW Naturals
TEAM 3CPitcherDominickTruschelRentonCvac Wildcats
TEAM 3CTristanAaslandSnoqualmieWildcat Baseball Club
TEAM 3CPitcherDenali HarrisMontesanoChoppers
TEAM 3CAidanWhiteArlingtonNorth County Select
TEAM 3OFPitcherJailonGoodfellowAuburnKOA Baseball
TEAM 3OFPitcherAmariGoodfellowAuburnKOA Baseball
TEAM 3SSPitcherKarsonRudIssaquahWashington A's
TEAM 3SSJaydenNuezAuburn13U Untouchables
TEAM 3SSLeyonCamantigueLynnwoodWA Rush
TEAM 4POSPITCHERFIRSTLASTHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAM
TEAM 41BPitcherDrewHobsonTacomaTugs Premier West
TEAM 4SSLuke Lavigne Bainbridge Island Mavericks Red
TEAM 4CPitcherRyder DunnwilkesonNW Reign 13u black
TEAM 4CJackBergstrom Federal Way2018 NW Reign 13U Black
TEAM 4CPitcherNicoleWoodOlympiaSouth Sound Bombers
TEAM 4CKadenDelos Santos-TupouMill CreekRippers Baseball Club
TEAM 4OFPitcherWybrandBarronDes MoinesBulldog Blue
TEAM 4OFKenzoKimuraFederal wayFederal Way Knights
TEAM 4SSPitcherMasonKoontzMarysville Laces Baseball Academy
TEAM 4SSPitcherDanielWagnerIssaquahNW Naturals White
TEAM 4SSPitcherBrodyMcCallAuburnNW Reign Black
TEAM 4SSPitcherGeorgeAndersonPuyallupPC Diamond Jaxx
TEAM 5POSPITCHERFIRSTLASTHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAM
TEAM 51BPitcherRyanHegelFederal wayNw reign black
TEAM 53BPitcherNoahDeeseOlallaNW Blaze
TEAM 5CPitcherKadenEcklundPort OrchardDemarini Renegades
TEAM 5CNicholasCrowley-KoehlerPort OrchardRenegades
TEAM 5CJacksonBrienenKentCVAC Wildcats
TEAM 5CDaneBrubakerAuburnFW Knights
TEAM 5OFPitcherJacksonKemakGig HarborUP Vikings
TEAM 5OFPitcherTritonVitaleTacomaNPA Tugs Premier
TEAM 5SSPitcherJayMentinkAUBURNKoa Baseball
TEAM 5SSKyleMillerCosmopolisVaughn Choppers
TEAM 53BPitcherPiersonDengahRentonRock CreeK and Northwest Elite
TEAM 51BDavidPardey Jr.KentBulldog Blue
TEAM 5CAaronBossettSeattleN/A


14U SCHEDULE AND ROSTERS – 9 INNING GAMES

Age DivisionDateLocationTimeHomeAway
14USunday, Aug. 5thHeritage Field 510:00 AMNorthwest ElitePNW Regional Baseball
14USunday, Aug. 5thHeritage Field 51:00 PMPNW Regional BaseballNorthwest Elite
14USunday, Aug. 5thHeritage Field 3 or 44:00 PM14U HOMERUN DERBY14U HOMERUN DERBY
TEAM NW ELITEPOSPITCHERFIRSTLASTHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAM
NW ELITE1BYesMasonSleethAuburnFederal Way Buzz Elite 14U
NW ELITE1BYesRochneBeechamWest LinnNW Futures
NW ELITE2BYesChaseClarkLaceyTc aces
NW ELITE3BDarrenMelvilleBothellProPlayer
NW ELITE3BYesKaydenDawsonOlympia360 Nationals and AF Raptors 16U
NW ELITE3BYesBryceMcFeelySeattleRIPS
NW ELITECHunterLetteerCastle rock Kelso babe Ruth
NW ELITEOFYesAnthonyAndrewsSeattleAces Baseball Club
NW ELITEOFNoahBrooksSurreyLangley Blaze Bantam
NW ELITESSYesPaxtonFenbergKirklandNorthwest Naturals
NW ELITESSYesDawsonSchneiderNorth BendNaturals 15U
NW ELITESSNoah AliffCentraliaPAC
NW ELITESSAndrewJohnsonBellevueBellevue Baseball Club
TEAM PNWPOSPITCHERFIRSTLASTHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAM
PNW1BYesSpencerGougeIssaquahNPA Seattle Gladiators
PNW1BYesDaltonBrockettPoulsboSilverdale Sluggers
PNW1BMatthewKorthBonney LakeShowtime
PNW2BThomasMartinIssaquahNW Naturals Baseball Club
PNW3BYesWillyHernandezFederal Way Showtime 14u North
PNW3BRylanHaiderOlympiaAces
PNW3BYesChristopherRiveraLaceyNew Level Xtreme
PNWCYesColemanRansomSeattleRIPS Brewers
PNWCBraiden Lewis Pitt Meadows Langley Blaze Bantam
PNWOFYesDerrikPerezLakewoodShowtime North 14u
PNWOFLaneFullerOlympiaTC Aces
PNWSSYesMaddoxBrentSeattleRips 14U
PNWSSElyKennelMonmouthNW Diamond Sports
PNWSSYesCorbinJensenLongview14u

Schedules/Scores

Receive our Weekly Newsletter

Top