5th Annual GSL All State Games

August 3rd through August 4th
Puyallup, WA

Weather Updates

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Register Now

2019 All State Games

presented by Northwest Elite Baseball

This is an invite-only event for players who have been recognized for their hard work on and off the field. In addition to playing with top players from throughout the Northwest, players will be evaluated for a chance to play with a Northwest Elite Travel Team the following summer!

WHAT TO WEAR:

  • All players can wear their summer teams’ jersey and hat – we will provide an All State Games shirt but not meant for use in games.
  • We encourage all players to wear white pants – not mandatory.

WHAT TO BRING:

  • All games will be played with the following bats: USA Stamped, BBCOR, or Wood.

Homerun Derby:

  • The Homerun Derby will have no bat restrictions.

 

Tacoma Rainiers ALL STATE GAMES Special:

Take advantage of the summer with this great offer for our All State Players and Families. Watch as the Tacoma Rainiers take on the Iowa Cubs August 3rd (7:05 PM) and August 4th (1:35 PM).

RESERVE YOUR SEAT ➡️ https://www.wertacoma.com/gslallstate/

TO RSVP: Contact Caitlin Calnan | (253) 761-5624 | ccalnan@wertacoma.com

 

 

9U All State Players

9U ASG Players

Player NamePrimary PositionPitcherHometownSummer Team

10U All State Players

10U ASG Players

Player NamePrimary PositionPitcherHometownSummer Team

11U All State Players

11U ASG Players

Player NamePrimary PositionPitcherHometownSummer Team

12U All State Players

12U ASG Players

Player NamePrimary PositionPitcherHometownSummer Team

13U All State Players

13U ASG Players

Player NamePrimary PositionPitcherHometownSummer Team

14U All State Players

14U ASG Players

Player NamePrimary PositionPitcherHometownSummer Team

2018 Participants

9U/10U ASG 2018

FIRSTLASTPOSPITCHERHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAMTEAM
Roderick (Rock)Aldridge1BBlack DiamondRock Creek Select U10GSL
RileyAngelo1BUniversity PlaceVikingsPNW
AidanBaker1BAberdeenGrays Harbor TideNW ELITE
TuckerBartlett3BPitcherKentRock Creek 9UGSL
BrandonBennettSSLakewoodShowtime North 10UPNW
TuckerBergCMaple ValleyRock Creek SelectPNW
HudsonBorg2BPitcherSumnerNorthwest Reign SilverPNW
BryceBottemiller1BPitcherMaple ValleyRock Creek SelectTEAM 4
MaxwellBrenderCPitcherRentonStods CobrasGSL
KainoaBrilhante3BPitcherMaple ValleyRain City RoyalsPNW
ColeChiechiCPitcherBlack DiamondRock Creek SelectPNW
CarsonCodyCPuyallupShowtimeNW ELITE
RydanCorwinSSPitcherRentonStods HawksGSL
CameronDaviesSSCovingtonRain CityTEAM 4
JentzenDunn1BLake TappsDiamond Jaxx 10U GoldNW ELITE
CamdenEddings3BEllensburgYakima Valley Dirt DawgsTEAM 4
NolanFahey3BPitcherMaple valleyRock CreekPNW
BraydenFentonOFPitcherMaple ValleyRock CreekTEAM 4
JakeFrenchSSPitcherMaple ValleyRock CreekGSL
ChadFretts2BAberdeenGrays Harbor TideGSL
AustinGlivarCBonney LakeNW Reign SilverTEAM 4
RyanHoerle2BMaple ValleyRock Creek SelectPNW
CooperHordykOFTacomaUP ViksGSL
ZachHumphreysCPitcherPuyallupShowtimeNW ELITE
TylerHustonCPitcherRochesterGladiatorsTEAM 4
AaronjohnsonCPitcherUniversity placeNew level Diamond JaxxPNW
DavinKirkwood2BOlympiaOly DawgsTEAM 4
RileyKoch2BPitcherPuyallupShowtimeTEAM 4
BrodyLaveryCPitcherOlympiaGladiatorsGSL
GarrettLiedesSSPitcherGrahamPNW
OlinMcghee2BLake TappsNorthwest Reign SilverNW ELITE
JakeMoenOFPitchermaple valleyRain City RoyalsNW ELITE
ChristopherMooreSSPitcherCovingtonRock Creek SelectNW ELITE
ParkerMyersOFYelmShowtimeGSL
AkoniNazarino3BPitcherRentonRain City RoyalsNW ELITE
BradyOlson1BLake TappsShowtimePNW
BrettPedersonSSBonney LakeNorthwest ReignTEAM 4
NicholasPerkins1BPitcherIssaquahSBC SpartansNW ELITE
VincentPierceOFgrahamDiamond JaxxPNW
CamdenPotucekCUniversity PlaceUP Vikings 10UGSL
BoRoberts1BPitcherTumwaterBlack HillsGSL
JacksonRockCPitcherEnumclawRock Creek Select 9UNW ELITE
JacobRouxSSPitcherPuyallupDiamond JaxxTEAM 4
JaydenStacy1BPitcherTumwaterOLY DAWGSTEAM 4
KobeThomasCPitcherMaple ValleyRock Creek SelectTEAM 4
AnthonyWagner2BMaple ValleyRock Creek Select 10UNW ELITE
GraysonWaite1BOlympiaCapital little leaguePNW
DominicWeems3BPitcherGrahamDiamond Jaxx 10U GoldNW ELITE
GordonWilliamson3BPitchernewcastleStod's Select HawksGSL

11U ASG 2018

FIRSTLASTPOSPITCHERHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAMASG TEAM
JonahAaseCPitcherFerndaleCascade CrushPNW
DavonnAbagaSSPitcherStods SelectSeattleNW ELITE
CadenAgostinoOFMaple ValleyRock Creek Select 11UNW ELITE
WarnerAnderson1BRoyNisqually EliteGSL
BradenBartholomaeSSSammamishSBC Spartans 11U GreenPNW
MicahBartleCRentonSBC Spartans 11U GreenNW ELITE
NolanBriley2BPitcherPuyallupSaints BaseballNW ELITE
RaidenCalcoteSSPitcherTacomaNPA Futures, PCR All StarsGSL
MasonChittickCRoyNIsqually EliteNW ELITE
PrinceDavis3BPitcherSeattleStods SelectGSL
CoulterDearieSSPitcherSeattleCity BaseballNW ELITE
TjDunlap IIIOFPitcherMcclearyGrays Harbor TidePNW
AndrewDykCPitcherMaple ValleySaintsGSL
DeclanEnglund2BBellevueStodsPNW
CameronGreenOFPitcherMcclearyGrays Harbor Tide/ NW ElitePNW
BrooksKapfhammer1BPitcherNORTH BENDSammamish Spartans 11U BlackNW ELITE
NateKimmelSSMaple ValleyRock creekGSL
DylanLudwigsen1BPitcherSammamishEastside SelectPNW
CooperMarkhamCPitcherEnumclawRock creekGSL
JaydenMbuja2BPitcherLakewoodShowtime 11UGSL
ChristianMorrisCElmaGrays harbor tideNW ELITE
XavierNeyensCPitcherMount VernonCascade Crush 12UPNW
RoryO'ReillyOFTacomaFutures PremierGSL
JaydynPalaciosOFPitcherBonney LakeShowtimeNW ELITE
ParkerPeschelSSPitcherRavensdaleSaintsNW ELITE
JaxsonPiersawlSSPitcherBurienWest SeattleGSL
NoahPotucekSSPitcherUniversity PlaceFutures Premier 11uNW ELITE
AndyRench3BPitcherSammamishSBC Spartans 11u GreenPNW
ConnorSchuneman3BPitcherSammamishSBC SpartansNW ELITE
EthanSeguraOFPitcherOregon CityMoundtimeGSL
BairdSirianniSSMercer IslandSammamish Baseball Club 11U GreenPNW
TeddyTokheimSSSeattleCity Basebal 12U NavyGSL
BeckettTurnbowSSPitcherMaple ValleyRock Creek Select 11UPNW
AidenWarcholaOFPuyallupSaintsPNW
WilliamWascherCPitcherBellevueStods SelectGSL
SamuelWaskowitz3BPitcherSeattleStodsPNW
ZeusZimmerman3BPitcherPuyallupShowtime 11uNW ELITE

12U ASG 2018

FIRSTLASTPOSPITCHERHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAMASG TEAM
CharlieAncichSSPitcherAberdeenGrays Harbor TidePNW
TommyDickerson2BUniversity PlaceVikings BBCPNW
HunterEiseleOFPitcherCosmopolisGrays Harbor TideNW ELITE
ColeHendricks1BPitcherBainbridge IslandBainbridge Island MavericksNW ELITE
AydenHolland3BPitcherSequimNorthwest BlazePNW
JacobHulbertOFPitcherBellinghamCascade Crush 12UPNW
OlinJohnsonCPitcherBellinghamCascade Crush Green 13uNW ELITE
AaronKaufman2BRedmondRippersNW ELITE
JosephKrahnerCPitcherFederal wayUntouchablesNW ELITE
NicholasLangCPitcherGig HarborGig Harbor Vikings BaseballPNW
SinjonLash1BPitcherAnacortesCascade Crush 13UPNW
CohenMillerOFGrahamShowtimePNW
TrevonNichols3BPitcherHoquiamGrays Harbor TideNW ELITE
CadenNobleSSPort Orchard13U Demarini RenegadesNW ELITE
NoahParks2BMaple ValleyRock creek selectNW ELITE
NolanRandall1BPitcherEdmondsNorth County SelectNW ELITE
DylanRichardson3BPitcherVancouverPremier Baseball Club 12UPNW
GrantVessey1BElmaGrays Harbor TidePNW
CallumYoungOFPitcherVancouverCascade CrushNW ELITE

13U ASG 2018

FIRSTLASTPOSPITCHERHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAMASG TEAM
TristanAaslandCSnoqualmieWildcat Baseball ClubTEAM 3
IsaiahAfeworkSSPitcherFederal WayFW KnightsTEAM 1
GeorgeAndersonSSPitcherPuyallupPC Diamond JaxxTEAM 4
WybrandBarronOFPitcherDes MoinesBulldog BlueTEAM 4
JackBergstromCFederal Way2018 NW Reign 13U BlackTEAM 4
AaronBossettCSeattleN/ATEAM 5
JacksonBrienenCKentCVAC WildcatsTEAM 5
DaneBrubakerCAuburnFW KnightsTEAM 5
GavinBrubakerSSPitcherUniversity PlaceVikings BBCTEAM 1
LeyonCamantigueSSLynnwoodWA RushTEAM 3
NicholasCrowley-KoehlerCPort OrchardRenegadesTEAM 5
JacobDahlmanCRentonNW Reign BlackTEAM 1
DomenicDeCarloOFLakewoodVikings BBCTEAM 1
NoahDeese3BPitcherOlallaNW BlazeTEAM 5
KadenDelos Santos-TupouCMill CreekRippers Baseball ClubTEAM 4
PiersonDengah3BPitcherRentonRock CreeK and Northwest EliteTEAM 5
RyderDunnCPitcherwilkesonNW Reign 13u blackTEAM 4
KadenEcklundCPitcherPort OrchardDemarini RenegadesTEAM 5
KalebFitzpatrickSSBurienCrimson CannonsTEAM 1
JoshFreudenbergOFPitcherSnoqualmieNorthwest Naturals WhiteTEAM 2
AustinGoesen-Lindner3BNorth VancouverLangley Blaze (Black)TEAM 1
JailonGoodfellowOFPitcherAuburnKOA BaseballTEAM 3
AmariGoodfellowOFPitcherAuburnKOA BaseballTEAM 3
MicahHaglerCPitcherBurienWashington Select WarriorsTEAM 1
MichaelHallCPitcherRedmondWashington A'sTEAM 2
DenaliHarrisCPitcherMontesanoChoppersTEAM 3
LathanHaywoodSSBremertonTugs Premier WestTEAM 2
RyanHegel1BPitcherFederal wayNw reign blackTEAM 5
DrewHobson1BPitcherTacomaTugs Premier WestTEAM 4
GavinHoefer1BPitcherBellevueWashington A'sTEAM 2
JakeJeskeCYelmSouth Sound BombersTEAM 2
CameronKellerCBurienCrimson cannonsTEAM 1
JacksonKemakOFPitcherGig HarborUP VikingsTEAM 5
KenzoKimuraOFFederal wayFederal Way KnightsTEAM 4
PaytonKnowlesCPitcherGig HarborNarrows 13UTEAM 2
MasonKoontzSSPitcherMarysvilleLaces Baseball AcademyTEAM 4
LukeLavigneSSBainbridge IslandMavericks RedTEAM 4
TylerLogan1BPitcherUniversity PlaceVikings Baseball ClubTEAM 3
BrodyMcCallSSPitcherAuburnNW Reign BlackTEAM 4
ZacharyMcFarlaneCSeattleCrimson CannonsTEAM 2
BradynMelton2BPort OrchardDemarini RenegadesTEAM 3
JayMentinkSSPitcherAUBURNKoa BaseballTEAM 5
KyleMillerSSCosmopolisVaughn ChoppersTEAM 5
KylerMiller2BPitcherBainbridge Island13U MavericksTEAM 2
CollinMorganSSBothellRush Black 13uTEAM 2
EdgarNakamura1BPitcherMercer IslandNW Naturals 14UTEAM 1
EthanNicolay3BPitcherKirklandNW NaturalsTEAM 3
JaydenNuezSSAuburn13U UntouchablesTEAM 3
DavidPardey Jr.1BKentBulldog BlueTEAM 5
LamontRichardsonOFPitcherBurienWashington SelectTEAM 2
KarsonRudSSPitcherIssaquahWashington A'sTEAM 3
BryanSfanosOFPitcherIssaquahWashington A'sTEAM 1
ZachThomasCPitcherUniversity PlaceVikings Baseball ClubTEAM 1
WyattTilton1BArlingtonNorth county selectTEAM 1
DominickTruschelCPitcherRentonCvac WildcatsTEAM 3
TritonVitaleOFPitcherTacomaNPA Tugs PremierTEAM 5
DanielWagnerSSPitcherIssaquahNW Naturals WhiteTEAM 4
AidanWhiteCArlingtonNorth County SelectTEAM 3
KyleWilson1BRochesterBombersTEAM 2
NicoleWoodCPitcherOlympiaSouth Sound BombersTEAM 4
GavinYostSSPitcherNorth BendSnoquamlie Valley WildcatsTEAM 2

14U ASG 2018

FIRSTLASTPOSPITCHERHOMETOWNSUMMER TEAMASG TEAM
NoahAliffSSCentraliaPACNW ELITE
AnthonyAndrewsOFYesSeattleAces Baseball ClubNW ELITE
RochneBeecham1BYesWest LinnNW FuturesNW ELITE
MaddoxBrentSSYesSeattleRips 14UPNW
DaltonBrockett1BYesPoulsboSilverdale SluggersPNW
NoahBrooksOFSurreyLangley Blaze BantamNW ELITE
ChaseClark2BYesLaceyTc acesNW ELITE
KaydenDawson3BYesOlympia360 Nationals and AF Raptors 16UNW ELITE
PaxtonFenbergSSYesKirklandNorthwest NaturalsNW ELITE
LaneFullerOFOlympiaTC AcesPNW
SpencerGouge1BYesIssaquahNPA Seattle GladiatorsPNW
RylanHaider3BOlympiaAcesPNW
WillyHernandez3BYesFederal WayShowtime 14u NorthPNW
CorbinJensenSSYesLongview14uPNW
AndrewJohnsonSSBellevueBellevue Baseball ClubNW ELITE
ElyKennelSSMonmouthNW Diamond SportsPNW
MatthewKorth1BBonney LakeShowtimePNW
HunterLetteerCCastle rockKelso babe RuthNW ELITE
BraidenLewisCPitt MeadowsLangley Blaze BantamPNW
ThomasMartin2BIssaquahNW Naturals Baseball ClubPNW
BryceMcFeely3BYesSeattleRIPSNW ELITE
DarrenMelville3BBothellProPlayerNW ELITE
DerrikPerezOFYesLakewoodShowtime North 14uPNW
ColemanRansomCYesSeattleRIPS BrewersPNW
ChristopherRivera3BYesLaceyNew Level XtremePNW
DawsonSchneiderSSYesNorth BendNaturals 15UNW ELITE
MasonSleeth1BYesAuburnFederal Way Buzz Elite 14UNW ELITE

Schedules/Scores

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top