GSL College Showcase

July 9th through July 14th
Centralia, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS18U (max of 80 teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$1075.00
  • GUARANTEE4 games
  • BATSWood Bat Only
  • FORMAT3 pool play games. 16 pool winners play in the bracket starting Saturday afternoon. Wild cards will be used if ther aren't 16 pools. Remaining teams will play in consolation games starting Saturday afternoon.
  • FIELDSFort Borst Park 6-9 and Wheeler Stadium - All on same site
  • SCHEDULESAll teams need to be ready to play July 9th at 3:30pm. There will be feature games Tuesday July 10th. We will make sure you know who you are early.
  • GATE FEEN/A
Register Now Tournkey Login

8th Annual GSL College Showcase

Who’s Coming

Team NameCity, StateTeam Page
Abbotsford CardinalsAbbotsford, BC
Victoria EaglesVictoria, BC
Victoria Mariners - 18UVictoria, BC
Victoria Mariners - 16UVictoria, BC
CBATemecula, CATeam Website
CBATemecula, CATeam Website
CBATemecula, CATeam Website
Fresno Athletics 16UFresno, CA
Fresno Athletics 17UFresno, CA
Lightning Baseball BlueParker, CO
Lightning Baseball GoldParker, COTeam Website
Hawaii RockiesWaipahu, HI
North Idaho Black SoxCoeur d'Alene, ID
Carson Blue JaysCarson City, NV
NW Futures 2020 Scout TeamVancouver, WA
NW Futures 2021 Scout TeamVancouver, WA
Hodgen DistributingPendleton, OR
NW Star AcademyPortland, OR
Salem Baseball Academy BlackSalem, OR
Salem Baseball Academy GreenSalem, OR
Aces Baseball ClubSnohomish, WA
Bainbridge MavericksBainbridge, WA
Black Hills BanditsOlympia, WA
Boys of SummerRedmond, WA
Bulldogs Elite 16UPuyallup, WATeam Website
Cascade CrushBellingham, WATeam Website
City Baseball GreenSeattle, WATeam Website
City Baseball NavySeattle, WATeam Website
City Baseball ShowcaseSeattle, WATeam Website
Columbia Reach Kennewick, WATeam Website
Diamond Sports ElitePuyallup, WATeam Website
Diamond Sports PremierPuyallup, WATeam Website
ESC TigersAuburn, WA
FCA College ShowcaseWoodinville, WATeam Website
Federal Way KnightsFederal Way, WA
FSP BaseballBellevue, WATeam Website
GatorsPuyallup, WA
I5 Toyota Mountain DewCentralia, WA
Laces ShowcaseLynnwood, WATeam Website
Lower Columbia Baseball ClubLongview, WATeam Website
Mercedes BenzSeattle, WATeam Website
Mudville STTBellevue, WA
New Level 18UPuyallup, WA
Northwest Bandits - 16UBothell, WATeam Website
Northwest Bandits - 18UBothell, WATeam Website
Northwest NaturalsSammamish, WATeam Website
Northwest PrimeKent, WA
Northwest Reign Junior Scout TeamPuyallup, WA
Northwest Reign Senior Scout TeamPuyallup, WA
Oak Harbor WildcatsOak Harbor, WA
Pasco FuryPasco, WA
Prospect United ShowcaseAuburn, WA
QAB RenegadesPort Orchard, WA
Rijo AthleticsWoodinville, WATeam Website
Rijo Athletics ShowcaseWoodinville, WA
Rippers Baseball ClubRedmond, WATeam Website
Rival BaseballEverett, WA
River City A'sKennewick, WA
Rock Creek Select EliteRavensdale, WA
Seattle Select BlackLynnwood, WATeam Website
Seattle Select PurpleLynnwood, WATeam Website
Seattle Select ShowcaseLynnwood, WATeam Website
Seattle Tides - 18UEverett, WATeam Website
Shoreline RoyalsShoreline, WA
Showtime College Prep NorthPuyallup, WA
Showtime College Prep SouthBattle Ground, WA
Showtime NorthPuyallup, WA
Snohomish SoxSnohomish, WATeam Website
Spokane ExposSpokane, WA
TC Saints AmericansLacey, WA
TC Saints NationalsLacey, WA
Tugs College PrepTacoma, WATeam Website
Tugs PremierTacoma, WATeam Website
Volkswagon of OlympiaOlympia, WA
Washington Rush BlackSeattle, WATeam Website
Washington Rush WhiteSeattle, WATeam Website
Westside HammersSeattle, WA

Participants

Division IDivision IIDivision IIINAIAJunior College
Washington (WA)Central Washington (WA)George Fox (OR)Oklahoma Wesleyan (OK)Edmonds (WA)
Washington State (WA)Hawaii Pacific (HI)Whitworth (WA)Lyon College (AR)Everett (WA)
Oregon State (OR)Hawaii Hilo (HI)Lewis and Clark (OR)Jamestown (ND)Bellevue (WA)
Oregon (OR)Concordia (OR)Puget Sound (WA)Peru State (NE)Skagit (WA)
Seattle (WA)Saint Martin's (WA)Pacific (OR)Ottowa University (KS)Clark (WA)
Portland (OR)Montana State Billings (MT)Pacific Lutheran (WA)Clackamas (OR)
Coppin State (MD)Linfield (OR)Grays Harbor (WA)
Northern Colorado (CO)Whitman (WA)Pierce (WA)
Lower Columbia (WA)
Wenatchee Valley (WA)
Yakima Valley (WA)
Centralia (WA)
Big Bend CC
Shoreline (WA)
NJCAA SCHOOLS
Central Arizona (AZ)
Weatherford (TX)
Eastern Oklahoma State (OK)

Age GroupTeamCity, State
18UAces Baseball ClubLynnwood, WA
18UBaden Elite BlackBellevue, WA
18UBaden Elite RedBellevue, WA
18UBlack Hills BanditsOlympia, WA
18UBoys of Summer WhiteRedmond, WA
16UBoys of SummerRedmond, WA
18UCBA MarrucciCalifornia
17UCity Baseball 17U ShowcaseSeattle, WA
18UCity Baseball 18U ShowcaseSeattle, WA
18UColorado KhaosDenver, CO
18UColumbia Reach Baseball ClubKennewick, WA
18UCrimson CannonsAuburn, WA
18UDamage Baseball College PrepSumner, WA
18UDeMarini RenegadesPort Orchard, WA
18UDiamond Sports EliteAuburn, WA
18UDiamond Sports PremierAuburn, WA
18UDragons Elite BBCSammamish, WA
18UESC Tigers GoldAuburn, WA
18UFCA 18U BlackWoodinville, WA
18UFCA 18U Cardinal/ShowcaseWoodinville, WA
18UFederal Way KnightsFederal Way, WA
18UGatorsAuburn, WA
18UGulls Baseball Club GraySalt Lake City, UT
18UGulls Baseball Club NavySalt Lake City, UT
18UGulls Baseball Club GoldSalt Lake City, UT
18U Hawaii RockiesOahu, HI
18UHogden DistributingPendleton, OR
18UI-5 Toyota/Mt. DewCentralia, WA
18ULightning GoldParker, CO
18ULightning BlueParker, CO
18ULinedriveVancouver, WA
18ULower Columbia Baseball ClubKelso, WA
18UMichaels Toyota BaseballBellevue, WA
18UMudville Pinnacle NWSeattle, WA
18UNorthwest Reign BlackPuyallup, WA
18UNorthwest Reign PurplePuyallup, WA
18UNW BanditsBothell, WA
18UNW NaturalsSammamish, WA
18UProPlayer BaseballEdmonds, WA
18UProspect UnitedAuburn, WA
15URijo AthleticsWoodinville, WA
18URIPs BrewersKent, WA
18URippers BaseballRedmond, WA
18URock Creek SelectRavensdale, WA
18USalem Baseball AcademySalem, OR
18USeattle BravesSeattle, WA
18USeattle Select Showcase 17USeattle, WA
18USeattle Select Showcase 18USeattle, WA
18USeattle TidesEverett, WA
18USeattle WaveSeattle, WA
18UShowtime 18UVancouver, WA
18UShowtime College Prep OregonVancouver, WA
18UShowtime College Prep NorthPuyallup, WA
16UShowtime Junior Prep NorthPuyallup, WA
18USpokane ExposSpokane, WA
18UTC Saints AmericanLacey, WA
18UTC Saints NationalsLacey, WA
16UTugs PremierTacoma, WA
18UBillings Upper Deck ExposBillings, MT
18UVictoria Eagles 17UVictoria, BC
18UVictoria Eagles 18UVictoria, BC
18UVictoria MarinersVictoria, BC
18UVolkswagen of OlympiaOlympia, WA
18UWest Hills VipersBremerton, WA
18UWashington Rush BlueLynnwood, WA
18UWashington Rush BlackLynnwood, WA
18UWW SweetsSammamish, WA
18UYakima Valley Dirt DawgsYakima, WA
WAITLISTWAITLISTWAITLIST
16UShowtime NorthPuyallup, WA

Schedules/Scores

Coming Soon…

Receive our Weekly Newsletter

Top