3rd Annual GSL State Tournament

June 29th through July 1st (14U Maj. Champo - July 16th)
9-12U Centralia, WA | 13U Tacoma, WA and Olympia-Lacey, WA | 14U Tacoma, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$675.00
  • GUARANTEE4 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMATDouble elimination brackets, seeding based on points. Championship game is winner takes all.
  • FIELDSSERA Park, Heidelberg, PECK Park, Fort Steilacoom, Stevens Field, Yauger, LBA, and Borst Park
  • SCHEDULETeams need to be able to play Friday at 4:00pm
  • GATE FEE$3.00 per day at SERA Park
  • ALL-STATE GAMESRECOMMEND PLAYER
Register Now

Who’s Coming

Overall Seed (Will be updated 6/24)9U Majors10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1st SeedRock CreekShowtime NorthCascade CrushNew Level XtremeSlugger Baseball
2nd SeedDJaxx NavySaintsSilverdale SluggersWA A's PurpleProspect U Showcase
3rd SeedNW Reign SilverProspect UnitedWSB RedCity NavyNew Level Kings - Jennings
4th SeedShowtimeNorth Valley CubsPCR BlueCascade CrushNWDS Black
5th SeedStods SelectNWDS OrangeWW SweetsShowtime North
6th SeedWSB Red 11UWalla Walla WolfpackRock Creek
7th SeedNW Naturals NavySeattle Bombers
8th SeedRock Creek SelectGH Cats
9th SeedSeatown
10th SeedChaffey
11th SeedShowtime North
12th SeedNW Rattlers
DIVISION FULL
Overall Seed (Will be updated 6/24)9U AAA10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1st SeedRock CreekDJaxx GoldDeMarini RenegadesLake Stevens VikingsCity GoldTC Aces
2nd SeedLiberty SelectLake SammamishMVP BaseballMontesano BulldogsNW Reign BlackTC Saints
3rd SeedFW KnightsGladiators Futures PremierWestside BaseballCrimson CannonsBulldogs
4th SeedPCR All StarsWest Hills VipersBulldogsNW Reign SilverDeMarini Renegades
5th SeedMavericksBlack Hills NationalsRC Rebels OrangeLaces Baseball
6th SeedCovington TitansGH BearcatsTugs Premier
7th SeedRenegadesNWDS Blue
8th SeedTC SaintsNW Reign
9th SeedMVP BaseballRock Creek
10th SeedUntouchablesSnohomish Sox
11th SeedWA A's GoldRochester Renegades
12th SeedLaces BaseballLighting Baseball
13th SeedWA SelectDIVISION FULL
14th SeedSnohomish Sox
15th SeedGators
16th SeedRIPs Brewers
DIVISION FULL

GSL State Championship

Top