GSL State Tournament

June 28th through June 30th
Centralia, WA | Tacoma, WA | Lacey, WA | Olympia, WA | Kent, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$675.00 (8U: $400)
  • GUARANTEE4 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMATDouble elimination brackets, seeding based on points. Championship game is winner takes all.
  • FIELDSSERA Park
  • Borst Park
  • Underwood
  • Ft. Steilacoom
  • LBA
  • Yauger
  • SCHEDULETeams need to be able to play Friday at 4:00pm
  • GATE FEE$3.00 per day at SERA Park
Register Now Tournkey Login

4th Annual GSL State Tournament

 

Learn about a fun way to raise money for your team and earn a Free Entry into the State Tournament

➡️TEAM FUNDRAISER

Who’s Coming

Avail.8U Division9U Majors10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1Rock Creek SelectEastside Select RedNW Reign BlackSaints EliteRock Creek SelectWW Sweets
2Liberty SelectBulldogsSeattle Select BlackStods SelectBaden TitansSnohomish County Prospects
3UntouchablesNW Futures SelectNW Futures SelectFCA BlackRock Creek Select
4Shoreline RoyalsDiamond Jaxx GoldShoreline RoyalsWA Rush BlueFCA Black
5NW Reign SilverUntouchablesNW ReignNW Futures Select
6Bulldogs RedLaces BaseballAces Baseball
7NW Futures SelectProspect U - Fukaye
8Rijo Athletics BlackBulldogs Blue
9Prospect U- LongTC Saints
10NWDS BlueOlympia Titans
11UntouchablesNew Level Xtreme
12WA Select Warriors
13Hitting Zone Extreme
14Renegades Baseball
15Mavericks Red
16
Avail.9U AAA10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1Eastside Select WhiteAlenui (HI)Futures PremierWA Rush WhiteVictoria Mariners
2Prospect U - MartinezMVP BaseballSaints - MiltonProspect U - Austin
3Town and Country Maui (HI)NW BlazeGatorsUntouchables
4Marysville PilotsBulldogs NavyMVP BaseballSaints
5Tacoma Baseball ClubMVP Baseball
6Warriors BC
7
8

Participants

Overall Seed (Will be updated 6/24)8U Division9U Majors10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1st SeedRock Creek SelectRock CreekShowtime NorthCascade CrushNew Level XtremeSlugger Baseball
2nd SeedDJaxx NavySaintsSilverdale SluggersWA A's PurpleProspect U Showcase
3rd SeedNW Reign SilverProspect UnitedWSB RedCity NavyNew Level Kings - Jennings
4th SeedShowtimeNorth Valley CubsPCR BlueCascade CrushNWDS Black
5th SeedStods SelectNWDS OrangeWW SweetsShowtime North
6th SeedWSB Red 11UWalla Walla WolfpackRock Creek
7th SeedNW Naturals NavySeattle Bombers
8th SeedRock Creek SelectGH Cats
9th SeedSeatown
10th SeedChaffey
11th SeedShowtime North
12th SeedNW Rattlers
DIVISION FULL
Overall Seed (Will be updated 6/24)9U AAA10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1st SeedRock CreekDJaxx GoldDeMarini RenegadesLake Stevens VikingsCity GoldTC Aces
2nd SeedLiberty SelectLake SammamishMVP BaseballMontesano BulldogsNW Reign BlackTC Saints
3rd SeedFW KnightsGladiators Futures PremierWestside BaseballCrimson CannonsBulldogs
4th SeedPCR All StarsWest Hills VipersBulldogsNW Reign SilverDeMarini Renegades
5th SeedMavericksBlack Hills NationalsRC Rebels OrangeLaces Baseball
6th SeedCovington TitansGH BearcatsTugs Premier
7th SeedRenegadesNWDS Blue
8th SeedTC SaintsNW Reign
9th SeedMVP BaseballRock Creek
10th SeedUntouchablesSnohomish Sox
11th SeedWA A's GoldRochester Renegades
12th SeedLaces BaseballLighting Baseball
13th SeedWA SelectDIVISION FULL
14th SeedSnohomish Sox
15th SeedGators
16th SeedRIPs Brewers
DIVISION FULL

Schedules/Scores

Coming Soon…

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top