GSL State Tournament

June 28th through June 30th
Tacoma, WA | Lacey, WA | Olympia, WA | Centralia, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$675.00 (8U: $400)
  • GUARANTEE4 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMATDouble elimination brackets, seeding based on points. Championship game is winner takes all.
  • FIELDSSERA Park
  • Borst Park
  • Underwood
  • Ft. Steilacoom
  • LBA (4 fields)
  • Yauger (3 fields)
  • SCHEDULETeams need to be able to play Friday at 4:00pm
  • GATE FEE$3.00 per day at SERA Park
Register Now

4th Annual GSL State Tournament

➡️REGISTER AND PAY before January 1st, 2019 for special offer.

*Teams must register and pay to obtain this offer.
this offer will expire after January 1st, 2019 and is reserved only for Youth Clubs 9U-14U.*

 

Learn about a fun way to raise money for your team and earn a Free Entry into the State Tournament

➡️TEAM FUNDRAISER

Participants

Overall Seed (Will be updated 6/24)8U Division9U Majors10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1st SeedRock Creek SelectRock CreekShowtime NorthCascade CrushNew Level XtremeSlugger Baseball
2nd SeedDJaxx NavySaintsSilverdale SluggersWA A's PurpleProspect U Showcase
3rd SeedNW Reign SilverProspect UnitedWSB RedCity NavyNew Level Kings - Jennings
4th SeedShowtimeNorth Valley CubsPCR BlueCascade CrushNWDS Black
5th SeedStods SelectNWDS OrangeWW SweetsShowtime North
6th SeedWSB Red 11UWalla Walla WolfpackRock Creek
7th SeedNW Naturals NavySeattle Bombers
8th SeedRock Creek SelectGH Cats
9th SeedSeatown
10th SeedChaffey
11th SeedShowtime North
12th SeedNW Rattlers
DIVISION FULL
Overall Seed (Will be updated 6/24)9U AAA10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1st SeedRock CreekDJaxx GoldDeMarini RenegadesLake Stevens VikingsCity GoldTC Aces
2nd SeedLiberty SelectLake SammamishMVP BaseballMontesano BulldogsNW Reign BlackTC Saints
3rd SeedFW KnightsGladiators Futures PremierWestside BaseballCrimson CannonsBulldogs
4th SeedPCR All StarsWest Hills VipersBulldogsNW Reign SilverDeMarini Renegades
5th SeedMavericksBlack Hills NationalsRC Rebels OrangeLaces Baseball
6th SeedCovington TitansGH BearcatsTugs Premier
7th SeedRenegadesNWDS Blue
8th SeedTC SaintsNW Reign
9th SeedMVP BaseballRock Creek
10th SeedUntouchablesSnohomish Sox
11th SeedWA A's GoldRochester Renegades
12th SeedLaces BaseballLighting Baseball
13th SeedWA SelectDIVISION FULL
14th SeedSnohomish Sox
15th SeedGators
16th SeedRIPs Brewers
DIVISION FULL

Who’s Coming

Avail.8U Division9U Majors10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1Rock Creek SelectEastside Select RedNW Reign BlackSaints EliteFCA BlackWW Sweets
2Seattle Select BlackStods SelectBaden TitansSnohomish County Prospects
3NW Futures SelectNW Futures SelectRock Creek SelectRock Creek Select
4Diamond Jaxx GoldShoreline RoyalsWA Rush BlueFCA Black
5NW Reign SilverNW Futures SelectNW Futures Select
6Laces BaseballAces Baseball
7Prospect United - Fukaye
8Bulldogs Blue
9
10
11
12
Avail.9U AAA10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1Eastside Select WhiteAlenui (HI)Futures PremierUntouchablesVictoria Mariners
2Prospect United - MartinezSaints - MiltonProspect United - Austin
3
4
5
6
7
8

Schedules/Scores

Coming Soon…

Receive our Weekly Newsletter

Top