Indoor Turf Wars

Febuary 8th through Febuary 10th
Centralia, Washington

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U, 11U, 12U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors
  • ENTRY FEE$450.00 - Payment due by Jan. 1st
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • FORMATDetermined by amount of teams per division
  • FIELDSNW Sports Hub - indoors/turfed
  • SCHEDULETeams must be available to play Friday by 5:00pm
  • GATE FEE$5.00 for weekend pass
Register Now

STAY IN STYLE: INDOOR TURF WARS

➡️CLICK HERE to receive discounted rates and welcome gifts at our premier partner hotels!

 

4th Annual Indoor Turf Wars

SOLD OUT – WAIT LIST

Who’s Coming

42/42 Team Slots Filled – If you are interested in adding to waitlist email Arlo@gsltournaments.com. Unpaid teams by January 1st will be removed and replaced by waitlisted teams.

Avail.9U Division10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors
1Puget Sound PowerhouseOly Dawgs Puget Sound PowerhouseMizuno Maniacs
2LacesPuget Sound PowerhousePilchuckersPuget Sound Powerhouse Black
3Lake Washington SelectSBC Spartans GreenSBC SpartansSeattle Senators
4SBC SpartansIBC PurpleShowtime NorthProspect United
5Waitlist - Stilly VenomRijo AthleticsWaitlist - South Hill Black SoxWaitlist - Liberty Select
6Bulldogs
7
8
8U Division10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA
1Liberty SelectTwin PinesLake Sammamish BaseballTwin Pines
2IBC PurpleSeattle SenatorsTwin PinesLaces
3City BaseballBothell Black SoxMavericksBlack Sox
4SBC SpartansIslandersLacesHillcrest
5LacesRadiator WhiskeyRochester Renegades
6Stilly VenomHillcrestShowtime South
7KC MonarchsSBC Spartans WhiteWaitlist - Stilly Venom
8Renton Rebels
9Lake Washington Select
10Hillcrest
11Waitlist - Gators

Participants

8U DIVISION10U MAJORS11U MAJORS12U MAJORS
SBC Spartans 8UEastside Select RedSBC Spartans 11U GreenSpartans - 12U Green
Eastside SelectSBC Spartans GreenLW Select Team GreyCamas Shredders
Liberty SelectWest Hills Vipers 10UEastside Select BaseballEastside Select
Eastlake Baseball Club - ArsenalStods WarriorsSaints 11u2018 IBC 12u
WAIT LISTStods HawksKennewick ExpressWestside Baseball
Northwest Select NavyShowtime North
WAIT LIST
New Level 10U
RIPs
9U AAA10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA
High Sox10u Mizuno ManiacsLangleyBothell Baseball Club
Lake Washington Select 9UDiamond JaxxSIX - 0 - FOUR Baseball AcademyBainbridge Island Mavericks
Langley BaseballEastside Select WhitehillcrestSWAT Salem
North Seattle RainiersJBA RainiersRenegadesClimbers
Oly dawgsLake Sammamish BaseballSluggers Baseball
SBC Spartans 9U GreenLangley Baseball
Seattle SockeyesRadiator Whiskey
Sumner BulldogsSBC Spartans 10U White
West Seattle All StarsSnohomish Pilchuckers
Stods CobrasSpartans Black 10U
WAIT LISTLake Washington Select
Puyallup CubsWAIT LIST
ShowtimeTwin Pines Baseball
Camas Select
North County Ballers
Legends

Schedules/Scores

Coming Soon…

Receive our Weekly Newsletter

Top