Indoor Turf Wars

Febuary 8th through Febuary 10th
Centralia, Washington

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U, 11U, 12U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors
  • ENTRY FEE$450.00
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • FORMATDetermined by amount of teams per division
  • FIELDSNW Sports Hub - indoors/turfed
  • SCHEDULETeams must be available to play Friday by 5:00pm
  • GATE FEE$5.00 for weekend pass
Register Now

4th Annual Indoor Turf Wars

Participants

8U DIVISION10U MAJORS11U MAJORS12U MAJORS
SBC Spartans 8UEastside Select RedSBC Spartans 11U GreenSpartans - 12U Green
Eastside SelectSBC Spartans GreenLW Select Team GreyCamas Shredders
Liberty SelectWest Hills Vipers 10UEastside Select BaseballEastside Select
Eastlake Baseball Club - ArsenalStods WarriorsSaints 11u2018 IBC 12u
WAIT LISTStods HawksKennewick ExpressWestside Baseball
Northwest Select NavyShowtime North
WAIT LIST
New Level 10U
RIPs
9U AAA10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA
High Sox10u Mizuno ManiacsLangleyBothell Baseball Club
Lake Washington Select 9UDiamond JaxxSIX - 0 - FOUR Baseball AcademyBainbridge Island Mavericks
Langley BaseballEastside Select WhitehillcrestSWAT Salem
North Seattle RainiersJBA RainiersRenegadesClimbers
Oly dawgsLake Sammamish BaseballSluggers Baseball
SBC Spartans 9U GreenLangley Baseball
Seattle SockeyesRadiator Whiskey
Sumner BulldogsSBC Spartans 10U White
West Seattle All StarsSnohomish Pilchuckers
Stods CobrasSpartans Black 10U
WAIT LISTLake Washington Select
Puyallup CubsWAIT LIST
ShowtimeTwin Pines Baseball
Camas Select
North County Ballers
Legends

Who’s Coming

30/40 Available Team Slots

Avail.9U Division10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors
1PSP BBC (Puget Sound)Oly Dawgs (Olympia)PSP BBC (Puget Sound)PSP Blue (Puget Sound)
2PSP BBC (Puget Sound)Pilchuckers (Snohomish)PSP Black (Puget Sound)
3SBC Spartans Green (Sammamish)
4IBC Purple (Issaquah)
5Rijo Athletics (Woodinville)
6Bulldogs (Puyallup)
7
8
8U Division10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA
1Liberty Select (Renton)Twin Pines (Ellensburg)Lake Sammamish Baseball (Sammamish)Twin Pines (Ellensburg)
2IBC Purple (Issaquah)Seattle Senators (Seattle)Twin Pines (Ellensburg)Laces (Everett)
3Bothell Black Sox (Bothell)Mavericks (Bainbridge)Black Sox (Bothell)
4Islanders (Seattle)Laces (Everett)Hillcrest (BC)
5Laces (Everett)New Level DJaxx Gold (Graham)Renegades (Rochester)
6Hillcrest (BC)
7KC Monarchs (Seattle)
8Renton Rebels (Renton)

Schedules/Scores

Coming Soon…

Top