POSTED JULY 5TH – Carson Styron Memorial Youth and High School Events have been cancelled. We have fields in Olympia and Centralia July 18/19 and July 25/26th for teams who’s entire roster and coaches are located in phase 3 counties. Very limited space for these events. When choosing to participate in a GSL event, all teams are limited to 24 players, coaches, and parents that are allowed at each field. In the event that we need to limit participants, teams who currently hold a credit or who are paid will receive first priority based on when they registered or transferred events.

13U STATE RANKINGS

Placement in the GSL State Tournament will be determined by each teams’ ranking tallied up after each tournament. Choose your division to see current State Rankings. These ranking have been updated to reflect those participating in the GSL State Tournament. CLICK TO VIEW TOURNAMENT

9U State Rankings

10U State Rankings

11U State Rankings

12U State Rankings

13U State Rankings

14U State Rankings

 


13U Majors State Rankings

13U MajorsPointsWins(10)Loss(0)Ties(5)Gold 1(50)Gold 2(25)Silver 1(25)Silver 2(10)
South Sound Avalanche904001000
New Level Djaxx803101000
PSP Powerhouse Diaz752011000
Ridge Baseball553100100
New Level Xtreme Fischlin351200100
Barnstormers252410000
Slugger Baseball202200000
Saints101200000
Rippers Black00300000


13u AAA State Rankings

13U AAAPointsWinLossTiesGold 1(50)Gold 2(25)Silver 1(25)Silver 2(10)
SBC Spartans803001000
Harbor Hit Dogs452100100
UP Vikings202100000
Dragons Elite101200000
Seattle Rawlings Tigers Black00200000
Seattle Rawlings Tigers Orange00200000

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top