5th Annual Summer Celebration

 

Schedules/Scores


Who’s Coming

#10U Division11U Division12U Division13U Division14U Division
1Whatcom Prep (AAA)New Level Xtreme 10U (AAA)Bombers Baseball ClubNL Diamond Jaxx 12UWA Select
2Brooklyn Baseball Academy Bums (AAA)Rock Creek Select 10UNarrows Rijo TylerNarrows Baseball
3SBC Spartans (AAA)Wildcats BBC (AAA)PCR BlueRock Creek SelectRidge Baseball
4NW Blaze Maroon (AAA)Bulldogs Blue (AAA)Baden Black Sox (AAA)MVP BaseballWashington Dirtbags
5Thurston County Bulldogs (AAA)PCR All-Stars (AAA)NW Blaze Maroon (AAA)NarrowsRock Creek Select
6Havoc (AAA)EBA (AAA)Seattle Wave (AAA)Spokane ExposNew Level Xtreme - Force (AAA)
7Wildcats (AAA)Whatcom Prep (AAA)LC Select (AAA)New Level Xtreme - Neeley (AAA)NW Bandits 13U
8North Seattle All Stars (AAA)NL Diamond Jaxx 10UWest Sound Seawolves (AAA)Rijo Bugge (AAA)Seattle Tigers Quatro 13U
9Reality Sports (AAA)Juanita Baseball Club (AAA)BBB Kings (AAA)Nisqually Elite (AAA)
10West Sound Seawolves (AAA)Narrows 11UPrime Athletics - Beliel (AAA)Seattle Tigers Orange (AAA)
11Lake Stevens Riptide (AAA)West Linn Gold (AAA)PSP South (AAA)WA Rush Black (AAA)
12SS Wildcats (AAA)Whatcom Prep White (AAA)Prime Athletics - Oster (AAA)Prospect United Marchand (AAA)
13Narrows Baseball 10UWhatcom Prep Blue (AAA)Maltby Redhawks (AAA)Havoc (AAA)
14BBB Kings (AAA)Washington Baseball AcademyTC Saints P/C (AAA)
15Bulldogs Red (AAA)West Sound Seawolves (AAA)Capital Cougars (AAA)
16Wildcats (AAA)Wildcats Red (AAA)MVP (AAA)
17City Royal (AAA)WA Wolverines (AAA)Washington A's Gold (AAA)
18City Black (AAA)NW Blaze (AAA)Prospect United Wagner (AAA)
19Spokane Expos (AAA)Newcastle Miners (AAA)
20Grit City Thunder (AAA)
21Showtime North Navy (AAA)
22

Participants

Avail.9U DIvision10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1New Level XtremeBulldogs Blue**Washington Select WarriorsProspect U - WagnerCity EliteSeattle Rawlings Tigers
2Rock Creek Select**Rock Creek Select**EBA Select NavyCity RoyalPuyallup Blue JaysNL Diamond Jaxx
3Showtime NorthNW BlazeCity NavyMagnolia Baseball ClubNew Level Xtreme - Sutherland
4Saints**Black Hills Youth BaseballSeattle Select BlackSouth Sound AvalancheWashington Select Warriors
5Shockwave Baseball ClubSBC Spartans GreenSeattle Select PurpleMVP BaseballFCA Black
6SBC SpartansNorthwest Select MavericksWashington Select Warriors BlackWashington A's
7Rippers BlackRock Creek SelectRock Creek Select
8Showtime North NavyTC Saints - LarsonSluggers
9SBC Spartans WhiteFOC Bears BlackShowtime North
10Shoreline RoyalsFOC Bears BlueTC Saints
11New Level XtremeOrting Jr. BaseballWA Rush Blue
12Lake Sammamish BaseballRijo AthleticsRijo Athletics
13Rock Creek SelectNarrows Baseball**FOC Bears Black
14Puget Sound PowerhouseBulldogs Red**FOC Bears Blue
15Stods WarriorsWashington Wrath**Narrows Baseball**
16NL Diamond Jaxx - HenkelUntouchables**
17Narrows**
10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1Montesano BulldogsBBB KingsShowtime North WhiteCovington TitansNW Blaze
2UP VikingsProspect U - MarshallBBB KingsSeattle Rawlings Tigers BlackCity Gold
3Prospect U - BoyovichSluggersLaces BaseballWA Rush BlueTacoma Baseball Club
4EBA SelectRapidsSluggersWashington Select Warriors BlueKitsap Rebels
5Seattle Rawlings TigersRenton RebelsRenton RebelsInland Empire Astros
6MVP BaseballKitsap RebelsTC Saints - PenickNisqually Elite
7Eastside Huskies**Prospect U - MartinezNW BlazeGrays Harbor Tide
8UP VikingsUP VikingsStix BaseballSouth County Aces
9NW BenchwarmersSBC SpartansWollochet Baseball Club
10Montesano BulldogsNW Reign**Puyallup Nationals
11Wildcats RedPower**
12Orting Jr. Baseball
13Razors Baseball Black
14WA Rush Blue
15D4
16Saints**
17Eastside Huskies**

8th Annual Portland, Concordia, Pacific, and Clark Showcase

Schedules/Scores


If you have not yet turned in your roster, please download this template onto your computer, fill it out and email a copy to arlo@gsltournaments.com

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD BLANK ROSTER

Please fill out the roster EXACTLY as shown in the example. 

2021 Who’s Coming

Avail15U Division16U Division18U Division
1Rival Baseball ClubFCA Baseball OregonFCA Baseball Oregon
2SaintsWashington A's GoldNW Naturals Underclass
3Dragons EliteVenomDragons Elite Green
4Seattle TidesBridgetown NakashimaDragons Elite Blue
5Bridgetown BaseballNW FuturesRival Baseball Club
6AIA AthleticsAces Baseball ClubBridgetown College Prep
7Slugger BaseballNorthwest PremierNorthwest Athletics
8PremierNorthwest ReignGunderson Baseball
9Oregon FlashMountain View TorosDiamond Sports Elite
10Kitsap OspreyPortland Baseball Club PurpleReign Sports Performance 2021
11NW Futures Lakeside RecoveryNW Futures College Prep
12Puyallup NationalsBA PrepMountain View Toros
13Division FullNL Xtreme RingroseAces Baseball Club
14Portland Baseball ClubBulldogs Elite
15SC ProspectsFCA College Showcase
16FarmersFCA Elite
17FCA BlackMiners Baseball Club
18Rock Creek Elite
19Division FullKitsap Rebels
20Lower Columbia Baseball Club
21MAC Baseball
22Portland Baseball Club
23Michaels Toyota Bears
24Seattle Wave
25Clark County Cubs
26Eastside Baseball Club
27Narrows Baseball Club
28Juanita Baseball Club
29Boys of Summer Red
30BA Prep
31NW Futures
32NW CryoFreeze
Division Full

2019 Participants

#16U DivisionCity, StateRoster18U DivisionCity, StateRoster
1Showtime NorthPuyallup, WANW Star FalconsPortland, OR
2Showtime Jr Prep SouthBattle Ground, WAMercedes-Benz of SeattleSeattle, WA
3BOSS BaseballBend, ORWest Hills VipersBremerton, WA
4Narrows 15UGig Harbor, WAShowtime NorthPuyallup, WA
5FCA Cardinal 15UWoodinville, WAShowtime SouthBattle Ground, WA
6Cascade CrushBellingham, WABoys of SummerBellevue, WA
7Whalley ChiefsSurrey, BCAvengersEnumclaw, WA
8TC SaintsLacey, WALegends BaseballMonroe, WA
9Northwest ReignPuyallup, WAEastside DodgersSpokane, WA
10City GreenSeattle, WAThe Yard Baseball AcademyBeaverton, OR
11RCR RebelsLongview, WAView RosterKirkland MerchantsKirkland, WA
12Bulldogs ElitePuyallup, WAView RosterNW PremierCouer d' Alene, ID
13Prospect United - Sanchez 15UKent, WAView RosterProspect United PremierKent, WA
14NW Naturals 15USammamish, WACity NavySeattle, WA
15Gunderson Baseball OrangePortland, ORSeattle Select Showcase 17USeattle, WA
16Gunderson Baseball BlackPortland, ORNW Diamond SportsPortland, ORView Roster
17NW Star Academy ProspectsPortland, ORMoundtimePortland, OR
18Moundtime 15UPortland, ORRoots BaseballLongview, WAView Roster
19NW Star EaglesPortland, ORFOC Bears - 16UPreston, WA
20Spokane Expos WhiteSpokane, WABlack Hills BanditsOlympia, WA
21Spokane Expos RedSpokane, WAQAB RenegadesPort Orchard, WAView Roster
22Spokane ExposSpokane, WAPrimetime BaseballBattle Ground, WA
23BridgetownPortland, WA
24Narrows 16UGig Harbor, WA
25ExploSwingBellevue, WA
26New Level XtremePuyallup, WA
27NW Diamond SportsPortland, OR
28NW Star RoadrunnersPortland, OR
29Premier BaseballVancouver, WA
30
DIVISION FULLDIVISION FULLDIVISION FULLDIVISION FULLDIVISION FULLDIVISION FULL

Concordia University Baseball – NCAA DII

Visit Website: www.gocugo.com

Follow on Twitter: @gocubaseball

 

Pacific University Baseball – NCAA DIII

Visit Website: www.goboxers.com

Follow on Twitter: @BoxersBaseball

Clackamas CC – NWACC

Visit Website: www.clackamas.edu

Follow on Twitter: @Clackamas_CC

 

Clark CC – NWACC

Visit Website: www.clarkpenguins.com

Follow on Twitter: @PenguinHardball

 

College Exposure Event

Hosted by Skagit Valley CC – NWACC

 

Schedules/Scores


If you have not yet turned in your roster, please download this template onto your computer, fill it out and email a copy to arlo@gsltournaments.com

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD BLANK ROSTER

Please fill out the roster EXACTLY as shown in the example. 

Who’s Coming

Avail18U DivisionCity, StateRoster
1Washington Athletics EliteSammamish, WA
2Showtime NorthPuyallup, WA
3Woodinville Baseball ClubWoodinville, WA
4Legends Baseball ClubMonroe, WA
5Seattle Tides ShowcaseSeattle, WA
6Cascade Crush 16UBellingham, WA
7Cascade Crush 18UBellingham, WA
8GBG NorthwestSeattle, WA
9North Seattle RainiersSeattle, WA
10Showtime College PrepPuyallup, WA
DIVISION FULLDIVISION FULLDIVISION FULLDIVISION FULL

Skatgit Valley CC – NWACC

Visit Website: www.athletics.skagit.edu

Follow on Twitter: @skagitcardinals

5th Annual Summer Slam

Schedules/Scores


Who’s Coming

Avail.15U Division16U/17U Division18U Division
1Kitsap RebelsBulldogsFederal Way Knights - Graham
2Tacoma Baseball ClubRival Baseball ClubSpokane Expos Red
3VenomDragons EliteNW Reign 17U
4UntouchablesSpokane Expos WhiteOlympia Titans
5TMC MisfitsSeattle SelectNW Reign
6North Seattle Rainiers BlueProspect United AustinProspect U - Hasbrook
7South County AcesWilder Jr.Showtime North College Prep
8Washington Rush BlueMVPSpokane Expos 2024
9Seattle WaveSpokane Expos RedSaints
10WildcatsSeattle Wave - UmbinettiTC Saints Americans
11Prospect U - LongSeattle Wave - AndersLobos Baseball Club
12Stanwood CannonsWashington Baseball Academy - DobbinsSeattle Select
13Northwest BlazeDivision FullWA Rush Black 17U
14Washington A'sBBB Kings
15CBA NW Mavericks Northwest
16New Level Xtreme - Reffner Showtime College Prep
17New Level Xtreme - SutherlandDivision Full
18FM Sports
Division Full

Participants

Avail.15U DivisionCity, StateAvail.16/17U DIvisionCity, State
1TugsTacoma, WA1Kitsap RebelsBremerton, WA
2Northwest ReignPuyallup, WA2Seattle WaveBothell, WA
3Prospect U - FukayePuyallup, WA3NW NaturalsSammamish, WA
4New Level Xtreme - RingrosePuyallup, WA4Seattle Wave GreenBothell, WA
5MAC BaseballChehalis, WA5Seattle Wave BlackBothell, WA
6Northwest BlazePort Orchard, WA6Slugger BaseballSilverdale, WA
7New Level Kings - StubblefieldFederal Way, WA7Northwest ReignPuyallup, WA
8New Level Kings - JohnsonFederal Way, WA8GatorsPuyallup, WA
9FCA BlackWoodinville, WA9Lobos Baseball ClubPort Orchard, WA
1010Prospect U - O'KeefePuyallup, WA
DIVISION FULLDIVISION FULL11WA Rush Black 16ULynnwood, WA
12AF RaptorsOlympia, WA
13StingraysGig Harbor, WA
14Olympia TitansOlympia, WA
15New Level Kings - SampleFederal Way, WA
16BravesGraham, WA
17Prospect U - AustinPuyallup, WA
18TC Saints NationalsOlympia, WA
19Woodinville Baseball ClubWoodinville, WA
20Spokane ExposSpokane, WA
DIVISION FULLDIVISION FULL

The GSL Fall League will run from September 5th through October 18th. GSL Fall League will consist of 3 leagues – Varsity, Junior Varsity, and Freshmen/C Team. Each league will consist of the first 16 teams to register for them. The GSL Fall League will be played on weekends only and during the regular fall season, each team will play 3 games per weekend for 5 weekends. The double elimination-post season tournament will start October 10th and conclude on October 18th. All teams will make it to the post season tournament with the top 8 teams advancing to the gold bracket and the bottom 8 teams advancing to the silver bracket.

The GSL Fall League has partnered with Prospect Wire who will be covering each site the entire fall in order to promote players and help them be seen. Games will be played in the greater Tacoma and Puyallup areas.

#Varsity DivisionJunior Varsity DivisionFreshmen/CTeam Division
1Sumner GoldCapital
2CurtisSumner Purple
3Emerald RidgeOlympia White
4Olympia BlueEmerald Ridge
5RiversideRock Creek
6Diamond SportsNW Elite Futures
7NW Elite Black
8NW Elite Blue
9NW Elite Junior Scout
10Rock Creek
11
12
13
14
15
16
WAITLIST

 

1st Annual Meadowdale Turf Wars

Who’s Coming

Avail.9U Division10U Division11U Division12U Division13U Division14U Division
1Stilly VenomSeattle Select BlackEastside SelectNL Diamond Jaxx MoorePuyallup Blue JaysStanwood Cannons
2PSP PowerhouseSeattle Select PurpleWoodinville BBCKitsap OspreyWoodinville BBC
3Juanita BBCWS RespectSeattle Select PurpleCovington TitansSeattle Select Black
4Seattle Select BlackWildcats GrayWA Rush BlueFCA Black
5Arsenal Baseball ClubJuanita BBCSnohomish SoxWA Rush White
6Woodinville BBC
7PSP Powerhouse - Diaz
8WA Rush Black

Schedules/Scores

Schedules/Scores


If you have not yet turned in your roster, please download this template onto your computer, fill it out and email a copy to arlo@gsltournaments.com

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD BLANK ROSTER

Please fill out the roster EXACTLY as shown in the example. 

Who’s Coming

Avail16U DivisionCity, StateRoster
1Northwest AthleticsTri Cities, WA
2VenomArlington, WA
3Coast to Coast Turf BaseballVancouver, WA
4FCA Baseball OregonPortland, OR
5Bridgetown BaseballPortland, OR
6Aces Baseball ClubShoreline, WA
7Reign Sports Performance 2023sTri Cities, WA
8Snohomish SoxSnohomish, WA
9PremierVancouver, WA
10Idaho CubsBoise, ID
DIVISION FULLDIVISION FULLDIVISION FULL
Mill Creek MavericksMill Creek, WA

Schedules/Scores


If you have not yet turned in your roster, please download this template onto your computer, fill it out and email a copy to arlo@gsltournaments.com

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD BLANK ROSTER

Please fill out the roster EXACTLY as shown in the example. 

Who’s Coming

Avail15/16U DivisionCity, StateRoster
1NW FuturesVancouver, WA
2FOC BearsSammamish, WA
3Rival BaseballEverett, WA
4Portland Baseball Club BlackPortland, OR
5Portland Baseball Club PurplePortland, OR
6FCA OregonPortland, OR
7
8
DIVISION FULLDIVISION FULLDIVISION FULL

If you have not yet turned in your roster, please download this template onto your computer, fill it out and email a copy to info@gsltournaments.com

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD BLANK ROSTER

Please fill out the roster EXACTLY as shown in the example. 

Who’s Coming

Avail16U DivisionCity, StateRoster
1Northwest AthleticsRichland, WA
2NW Futures ShowcaseVancouver, WA
3RSP BaseballPasco, WA
4NW Naturals UnderclassKirkland, WA
5Vancouver CardinalsVancouver, WA
6Washington AthleticsSammamish, WA
DIVISION FULLDIVISION FULLDIVISION FULLDIVISION FULL

Schedules/Scores

Indoor tournaments provide teams the ability to get live reps both on the mound and at the plate.  The most difficult aspect of the game to duplicate during the winter.  Games will be played at the Northwest Sports Hub featuring three turfed fields.  Dimensions are 110′ down the lines and 130′ to centerfield.  The Northwest Sports Hub provides a full restaurant and bar located on site.  Parents will enjoy games from balcony seating.  Fields are enclosed by a net around the entire outfield.  Game rules may be adjusted depending on the number of teams.  Due to the nature of playing indoors and balls being held in play by nets, games move faster and reps are easy to come by.

6th Annual Indoor Classic

Who’s Coming

29/36 Team Slots Filled: Entries are not secured until team is registered and paid.

Avail9U Division10U Division11U Division12U Division
1NL Diamond JaxxNL Diamond JaxxRiver City A'sRain City Royals Blue
2Stods CobrasRijo Athletics BlackNL Diamond JaxxRainier Elite (AAA)
3New Level XtremeNew Level XtremeRijo SandersAces Baseball (AAA)
4Eastlake ArsenalRijo Athletics White (AAA)WA Rush Black (AAA)Rain City Royals White (AAA)
58U DivisionLake Washington (AAA)Lake Washington (AAA)Twin Pines (AAA)
6Rijo AthleticsSC Steelheads (AAA)SBC Spartans White (AAA)Wildcats BBC (AAA)
7Nisqually EliteTwin Pines (AAA)Lookouts Sandlot (AAA)
8New Level XtremeWestview (AAA)
9DIVISION FULL
10DIVISION FULL
11DIVISION FULLDIVISION FULL
12

Schedules/Scores

  1. No outside food or drinks. Refillable water bottles are allowed and there is a full service restaurant located inside the NW Sports Hub.
  2. $10.00 gate fee (cash only) for anyone 13 years old and up. Coaches and players are free.
  3. All games are 80 minutes (clock starts at the plate meeting). There is not a lot of time between games. Please be ready to get your stuff moved into the dugout and have your players ready to go in order to stay on time.
  4. In the last inning or last declared inning – the losing team will bat first. If the do not tie or take a lead, the winning team will bat until time expires.
    1. If there is still time remaining after the winning team bats, we will continue play.
    2. A new inning starts as soon as the final out of the previous inning has been recorded.
    3. The last declared inning will be any inning starting under the 15 minute mark.
    4. Bracket games requiring a winner will go to a bases loaded – 1 out tie breaker
  5. 8-10U games the first color break on the net will be played as the home run fence. For 11-12U games the second color break will mark a home run.
  6. The ceiling net will be played as a live ball (as if it were the sky) while all other netting will be played as a fence.
    1. A ball caught of the ceiling net will be ruled an out.
    2. A ball that lands in fair/foul or rolls fair/foul after bouncing off the ceiling net will be ruled accordingly.
  7. A coin flip will determine home and away.
    1. If you are playing back to back, you will be home in the second game in order to give everyone adequate time to get ready and be prepared.
  8. There is a max of 5 runs allowed per inning. Any runs scored after 5 will not be counted. The last inning or last declared innings will not have a run limit.
  9. Run rules are 12 after 3, 10 after 4 and 8 after 5.
  10. Pitchers can throw a maximum of 8 innings for the event. Pitchers can throw a maximum of 6 innings in a given day. Once a pitcher throws more than 3 innings they are required one day of rest. 1 pitch constitutes and inning pitched.

FOR ANY AND ALL QUESTIONS AND CONCERNS THAT COME UP DURING THE GAME – PLEASE FIND THE TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR TO GET RESOLVED. ONCE THE NEXT PITCH IS THROWN THERE IS NOTHING A TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR CAN DO.

2020 Participants

#9U Division10U AAA10U Majors11U AAA11U Majors12U Division
1Black and YellowTwin PinesRiver City A'sMavericksWS RespectLynn Valley Crush
2Lynn Valley GiantsEastlake Arsenal - IraolaNew Level XtremeNW ImpactSBC Spartans GreenMavericks Northwest
3Blues BaseballLynn Valley AngelsRijo AthleticsSC AngelsWA Athletics PurpleWildcats Gray
4New Level XtremeEllensburg BluesCity BaseballTwin PinesRiver City A'sSC Angels
5River City A'sShoreline RoyalsDivision FullMI Islanders WhiteDivision FullTwin Pines
6Rijo AthleticsRijo Athletics - DeehringMI Islanders MaroonFederal Way Knights
7West Van Little LeagueProspect U - BoyovichSavage BaseballInland Empire Astros
8Stilly VenomWildcats Baseball ClubSBC Spartans WhiteRiver City A's
9Division FullDivision FullDivision FullLake Sammamish
10TC KingsCentralia Outlaws
Division Full

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top