Cam Christian Memorial

June 6th through June 7th
Tacoma, WA | Puyallup, WA | Fife, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$500.00
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMAT2 pool play games and then single elimination brackets. Amount of teams determines gold, silver, and bronze brackets
  • FIELDSFt. Steilacoom
  • Heritage Rec Center
  • Dacca Park
  • Ft. Steilacoom
  • SCHEDULEAll teams need to be available to play Saturday at 8:00am
Register Now

4th Annual Cam Christian Memorial Tournament

Make Donation

Learn about a fun way to raise money for your team and earn a Free Entry into this Tournament

➡️TEAM FUNDRAISER

 

Who’s Coming

#9U Division10U Majors11U Majors12U Division13U Majors14U Majors
1Rock Creek SelectEastside Select RedShowtime NorthSaints EliteFCA BlackBat Company - Red
2UP VikingsRock Creek SelectSeattle Select BlackProspect U - MedvedichNarrowsTC Saints
3MVP BaseballEastlake BBCLake SammamishUntouchablesBBB KingsCascade Crush
4NW ReignShorline RoyalsDiamond Jaxx PrimeEastside SelectRock Creek SelectSnohomish County Prospects
5Sandlot SlidersNew Level XtremePuyallup Cal Ripken - BlueBulldogs NavyCity NavyRenegade Baseball
6Puyallup Cal Ripken - BlueFutures PremierCity GoldBulldogs Blue
7Eastside SelectPortland Baseball ClubUntouchables
8Eastside Select WhiteNW BlazeSlugger Baseball
9Puyallup Cal Ripken - RedBulldogs RedNew Level Diamond Jaxx
10ClimbersNisqually Elite
11Seattle Select Purple
12Auburn Bulldogs
10U AAA11U AAAUP Vikings13U AAA14U AAA
1WA RushFutures WestWA Rush BlackTugsTugs
2UP VikingsUP VikingsBaden BlackTugs PremierPortland Baseball Club
3Stilly River Rapids - BlueNisqually Elite WhiteCascade CrushPortland Baseball ClubPortland Vipers
4NW BlazeMarysville PilotsNisqually EliteBulldogs Red
5FW OutlawsShowtime North NavyGatorsProspect United - Austin
6Renton RebelsSilverdale SluggersWollochet BBCPuyallup Rainiers
7QAB RenegadesNW Reign BlackCity WhiteUntouchables
8Tacoma BBCDiamond Jaxx GoldSouth County AcesNorthwest Blaze
9South Thurston HitmenStingSeattle Select
10Power BaseballNWDS OrangeWA Select Warriors
11Black Hills NationalsPBR NationalsRippers Black
12Snohomish PillchuckersSeattle Select BlackMavericks - Red
13Eastside Huskies

Participants

Avail.9U Majors10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1Eastside Select RedPCR 11U BlueShowtimeIdaho RockiesMavericks
2Showtime NorthSaints BaseballPCR 12U BlueFCA CardinalRIPs Brewers
3Rock Creek SelectRock Creek SelectLynden BaseballVikings BBC
4Diamond Jaxx NavyCascade Crush Orange
5NW Reign SilverSnoqualmie Valley Wildcats
6CVAC Wildcats
7Bulldogs Blue
8RCR Rebels Navy
9Olympia Titans
Avail.AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
1Washington A'sFuturesFutures PremierFuturesTugs Premier EastSeattle Gladiators
2Marysville PilotsLake Sammamish BaseballMVP BaseballUntouchablesNorthwest BlazeNorthwest Blaze
3Whatcom North StarsEastside Select WhiteNorthwest BlazeGig Harbor VikingsNorth County SelectPower Baseball
4Rock Creek SelectEastlakePC Diamond JaxxFutures PremierTugs Premier WestTimberjacks
5Black SoxNW Reign BlackPCR 11U RedKitsap OspreysVaughan ChoppersTC Saints
6Legends BaseballWhatcom SelectVikings BBCNW Reign SilverCVAC Wildcats
7Diamond Jaxx GoldBlack Hills NationalsCrimson CannonsOutkast Baseball
8PCR 10U BlueUntouchablesRCR Rebels OrangeProspects United NW
9Bulldog BaseballBulldogsMavericks BlackBulldogs
10Maltby All StarsSaints
11NW Reign Black

Schedules/Scores

2019 Cam Christian Memorial

TEAMDIVISIONWLTPLACE
Climbers9U Division400Gold 1st
Eastside Select9U Division220Silver 2nd
Eastside Select White9U Division030
MVP Baseball9U Division210
NW Reign9U Division130
Puyallup Cal Ripken - Blue9U Division210
Puyallup Cal Ripken - Red9U Division030
Rock Creek Select9U Division120
Sandlot Sliders9U Division320Gold 2nd
UP Vikings9U Division310Silver 1st
FW Outlaws10U AAA030
NW Blaze10U AAA301Gold 2nd
QAB Renegades10U AAA220Silver 1st
Renton Rebels10U AAA111
Stilly River Rapids - Blue10U AAA130Silver 2nd
Tacoma BBC10U AAA120
UP Vikings10U AAA310Gold 2nd
WA Rush 10U10U AAA210
Bulldogs10U Majors310Gold 2nd
Eastside Select Red10U Majors120
New Level Xtreme10U Majors130
Rock Creek Select10U Majors400Gold 1st
Shoreline Royals10U Majors030
Black Hills Nationals11U AAA120
Diamond Jaxx Gold11U AAA220
Futures West11U AAA120
Marysville Pilots11U AAA030
Nisqually Elite White11U AAA030
NW Reign Black11U AAA410Gold 2nd
Power Baseball11U AAA310Silver 1st
Showtime North Navy11U AAA220Gold
Silverdale Sluggers11U AAA210
Snohomish Pillchuckers11U AAA500Gold 1st
South Thurston Hitmen11U AAA130Silver 2nd
UP Vikings11U AAA120
Diamond Jaxx Prime11U Majors210
Lake Sammamish11U Majors130
Puyallup Cal Ripken - Blue11U Majors220Gold 2nd
Seattle Select Black11U Majors030
Showtime North11U Majors400Gold 1st
Baden Black12U Division130Bronze 2nd
Bulldogs Navy12U Division030
Bulldogs Red12U Division120
Cascade Crush12U Division220Bronze 1st
Eastside Select Red12U Division320Silver 1st
Eastside Select White12U Division020
Futures Premier12U Division310Silver 2nd
New Level Jaxx12U Division500Gold 1st
Nisqually Elite12U Division30
NW Blaze12U Division210
Portland BBC12U Division120
Prospect United - Medvedich12U Division310Gold 2nd
Saints Elite12U Division210
Seattle Select Purple12U Division120
Untouchables12U Division310
UP Vikings12U Division120
City White13U AAA130Silver 2nd
Eastside Huskies13U AAA030
Gators13U AAA310
NWDS Orange13U AAA220
Nisqually Elite13U AAA120
PBR Nationals13U AAA500Gold 1st
Portland BBC13U AAA220Silver 1st
Seattle Select13U AAA120
South County Aces13U AAA210
Sting13U AAA210
Tugs13U AAA030
Tugs Premier13U AAA410Gold 2nd
Wollochet BBC13U AAA130
BBB Kings13U Majors020
City Gold13U Majors120
City Navy13U Majors111
FCA 13U Black13U Majors130
Narrows13U Majors020
New Level DJaxx13U Majors410Gold 1st
Rock Creek Select13U Majors310Gold 2nd
Slugger Baseball13U Majors211
Untouchables13U Majors210
Bulldogs Red14U AAA210
Mavericks Red14U AAA410Gold 2nd
Northwest Blaze14U AAA130
Portland Baseball Club14U AAA120
Portland Vipers14U AAA310
Prospect United - Austin14U AAA120
Puyallup Rainiers14U AAA030
Rippers Black14U AAA130
Seattle Select14U AAA210
Stingrays14U AAA120
Tugs14U AAA030
Untouchables14U AAA210
WA Select Warriors14U AAA500Gold 1st
Bat Company - Red14U Majors210
Bulldogs Blue14U Majors301Gold 1st
Cascade Crush14U Majors130
Renegade Baseball14U Majors221Gold 2nd
Snohomish County Prospects14U Majors120
TC Saints14U Majors120

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top