Cam Christian Memorial

June 12th through June 13th
Pierce County, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$625.00
  • GUARANTEE4 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMAT2 pool play games and then single elimination brackets. Amount of teams determines gold, silver, and bronze brackets
  • 9-10U Fields:DACCA and Sprinker Rec Center
  • 11-12U Fields:DACCA and Sprinker Rec Center
  • 12U Majors Fields:Auburn and Auburn Riverside High School
  • 13U Fields:Petrovitsky Park and Heritage Rec Center
  • 14U Fields:Ft. Steilacoom, DACCA and Petrovitsky
  • FIELDSTBD
  • SCHEDULEAll teams need to be available to play Saturday at 8:00am
  • DonateCam Learn More & Donate: Christian Memorial Tourney - Scholarship Funds
Register Now

5th Annual Cam Christian Memorial Tournament

Cam Learn More & Donate: Christian Memorial Tourney – Scholarship Funds

“Character is the way a person acts when nobody is watching”

Schedules/Scores


Who’s Coming

Avail.9U Division10U Division11U Division12U Division13U Division14U Division
1Thurston County BulldogsEastlake 10U (AAA)Lynden (AAA)Eastside SelectSC Prospects (AAA)Rock Creek Select
2Rock Creek SelectRock Creek SelectRock Creek SelectPSP - EvansonInland EmpireBishop Kelly
3New Level XtremeRochester Renegades (AAA)Showtime North (AAA)Rain City RoyalsOlympia BBCSS Avalanche
4UP VikingsOtown Bombers (AAA)NW Reign (AAA)Rijo AthleticsJBA CubsSluggers
5SBC Spartans WhiteWhatcom Prep (AAA)UP Vikings White (AAA)NL Diamond JaxxMavericks Northwest (AAA)Prospect U Cubs
6SpikesTacoma BC Prep (AAA)UP Vikings Blue (AAA)PCR All Stars BluePrime Athletics (AAA)WA Select
7Eastside Huskies (AAA)Whatcom Prep (AAA)Bulldogs EliteMonte Bulldogs (AAA)Prime Athletics - Stemp
8Baden Black Sox (AAA)New Level XtremeSaints (AAA)Venom
9Prime Athletics (AAA)Black Hills AmericansRijo Athletics (AAA)NL Diamond Jaxx
10Shockwave (AAA)Division FullPortland BBC (AAA)Covington Titans (AAA)
11Newcastle Baseball (AAA)NW Impact (AAA)WA Select Warriors (AAA)Portland BBC (AAA)
12Tacoma Baseball Club Prep (AAA)Tacoma Baseball Club (AAA)New Level Xtreme - Neeley (AAA)WA Select Blue (AAA)
13Eastside Huskies (AAA)Renton Rebels (AAA)WA Wolverines (AAA)Whatcom Prep (AAA)
14Prospect U - Marshall (AAA)MAC Baseball Black (AAA)Driveline Academy (AAA)
15UP Vikings (AAA)Washington A's Grey (AAA)Capital Cougars Gold (AAA)
16Showtime North Navy (AAA)Juanita BBC (AAA)Seattle Rawlings Tigers Black (AAA)
17Portland BBC (AAA)PSP South - Hendrickson (AAA)UP Vikings (AAA)
18Untouchables (AAA)Rival Baseball (AAA)Prospect U - Marchand (AAA)
19Whatcom Prep Blue (AAA)Driveline Academy (AAA)Capital Cougars Cardinal (AAA)
20Whatcom Prep White (AAA)Kitsap Osprey (AAA)Washington A's Gold (AAA)
21PCR All Stars Red (AAA)Puyallup Mavericks (AAA)Renton Rebels (AAA)
22Showtime North Red (AAA)Chase Baseball (AAA)New Level Xtreme - Force (AAA)
23CBA Northwest (AAA)WBA (AAA)Snohomish Sox (AAA)
24Shoreline Royals (AAA)
25Bombers (AAA)
26NW Blaze Maroon (AAA)
Baden Black Sox (AAA)

Participants

#9U Division10U Majors11U Majors12U Division13U Majors14U Majors
1SaintsRock Creek SelectEastlake ArsenalShowtime North RedSouth Sound AvalancheBridgetown Baseball West
2BulldogsNWDSWA Rush BlackShowtime North NavyNL Diamond JaxxNL Diamond Jaxx
3Rock Creek SelectNL XtremeNW BlazeJBA CubsRijo AthleticsUntouchables
4FSP BaseballProspect U - UnaySeattle Select PurpleNWDSSaintsShowtime North
5PSP PowerhouseShoreline RoyalsSeattle Select PurpleUntouchablesNWDS Black
6SBC Spartans GreenRock Creek SelectSeattle Rawlings Tigers
7City RoyalFOC Bears Blue
8City EliteFOC Bears Black
9Seattle Rawlings Tigers OrangeTC Saints
10FOC Bears BlueSlugger Baseball
11FOC Bears Black
12TC Saints - Penick
13New Level Xtreme - Fischlin
14UP Vikings
15TC Saints - Larson
16
Avail10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1Eastlake Arsenal - IraolaNW ImpactFutures WhiteFutures PremierOlympia Baseball Club
2NW BlazeShowtime North NavyBulldogs RedBulldogsGators
3City GoldMVP BaseballWA Rush BlackNW BlazeTacoma Baseball Club
4UP VikingsCity GoldPortland Baseball ClubSeattle Rawlings Tigers BlackNW Blaze Black
5City BlackBulldogs BluePortland Baseball ClubTritons
6UP VikingsPower BaseballSnohomish SoxCity Gold
7Montesano BulldogsStix BaseballNisqually Elite
8Black Hills SoxEast County RoyalsSOMBA Tigers
9Wildcats GrayHarbor Hit DogsWollochet BBC
10Plateau AvengersNew Level Kings
11Portland Baseball Club
12East County Royals
13TMC Misfits
14

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top