Father’s Day Tournament

June 19th through June 20th
Pierce County, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$625.00
  • GUARANTEE4 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMATWill be determined by the amount of teams in each division. 2 pool play games and single elimination brackets on Sunday - Gold and Silver when 7 or more teams.
  • 9-10U FIELDS:DACCA Park (Fife)
  • 11U FIELDS:Chehalis Rec Center (Chehalis)
  • 12U FIELDS:PECK and Heidelberg (Tacoma)
  • 13U FIELDS:Petrovitsky Park (Renton) and DACCA Park (Fife)
  • 14U FIELDS:Petrovitsky Park (Renton) and Ft. Steilacoom (Tacoma)
  • SCHEDULEAll teams need to be ready to play Saturday at 8:00am.
  • GATE FEETBA
Register Now

11th Annual Father’s Day Tournament

 

Schedules/Scores


Who’s Coming

#9U Division10U Division11U Division12U Division13U Division14U Division
1Rock Creek SelectMVP Baseball (AAA)Rock Creek SelectNarrows BaseballVeloTechPuyallup Blue Jays
2Spokane AstrosNW Blaze Maroon (AAA)Showtime North (AAA)MVP Baseball (AAA)Grit City ThunderUP Vikings
3UP VikingsBBB Kings (AAA)Shoreline Royals (AAA)Showtime North Red (AAA)Prime Athletics - BelielBombers BBC
4Lake WashingtonShoreline Royals (AAA)Bulldogs Blue (AAA)Laces Baseball (AAA)NW NaturalsNL Xtreme Henkel 13U
5Rijo AthleticsHavoc (AAA)Nisqually Elite (AAA)NW Blaze Maroon (AAA)Showtime North Navy (AAA)Washington Baseball Academy
6Shockwave West Sound Seawolves (AAA)Black Hills Nationals (AAA)PYB (AAA)NW Blaze (AAA)Prime Athletics - Stemp
7West Sound SeawolvesMaltby All-Stars (AAA)Spokane Clash (AAA)Bellevue Wolverines (AAA)WA Select Warriors (AAA)Renton Rebels (AAA)
8Rochester Renegades (AAA)UP Vikings White (AAA)West Sound Seawolves (AAA)New Level Xtreme - Neeley (AAA)WA Select Blue (AAA)
9Division FullTacoma BC Prep (AAA)NL Diamond Jaxx 10U (AAA)Baden Black Sox (AAA)Northwest Bombers (AAA)NW Blaze (AAA)
10Coal Creek Miners (AAA)UP Vikings Blue (AAA)Tacoma Baseball Club (AAA)Kitsap Rebels (AAA)Showtime North (AAA)
11Black Hills Sliders (AAA)Prospect U - Unay (AAA)Division FullWoodinville BC (AAA)Havoc (AAA)
12NW Reign (AAA)Kitsap Osprey (AAA)Prospect U - Peterson (AAA)Prime Athletics - Sattler (AAA)
13Division FullMallards (AAA)PSP South - Miller (AAA)New Level Xtreme - Force (AAA)
14Shockwave Grey (AAA)NW Reign (AAA)Rochester Renegades (AAA)
15North Seattle All Stars (AAA)Wildcats (AAA)Capital Cougars Gold (AAA)
16Newcastle Baseball (AAA)Slugger Baseball (AAA)Capital Cougars Cardinal (AAA)
17West Seattle All Stars (AAA)Chase Baseball (AAA)Seattle Rawlings Tigers Orange (AAA)
18Seattle Select Purple (AAA)Seattle Select (AAA)Puget Sound Powerhouse 13U (AAA)
19Shockwave White (AAA)WA Wolverines (AAA)
20SC Prospects (AAA)
21Division FullWest Sound Seawolves (AAA)Division Full
22Black Hills Prospects (AAA)
Division Full

Participants

#9U Division10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1SaintsRock Creek SelectProspect U - PremierTC Saints - PenickRock Creek Select
2BulldogsNL XtremeSeattle Select PurpleRijo AthleticsNL Diamond Jaxx
3Rock Creek SelectShowtime North NavyRock Creek Select
4TC Saints - Larson
5Washington Select Warriors
6Shoreline Royals
7Narrows Baseball
8
#10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1Eastlake Arsenal - StormentShowtime North NavyFutures WhiteFuturesRainier Elite
2UP VikingsKitsap OspreyGrit City ThunderNW BlazeOlympia Baseball Club
3Prospect U - BoyovichShowtime North WhiteWA Rush BlueKitsap Rebels
4Cascade VistaBulldogs BlueBaden BlackSaints
5Shoreline RoyalsProspect U - MartinezBaden IslandersGators
6Olympia Baseball ClubGMS (BC)Washington Select Warriors BlackTacoma Baseball Club
7Laces BaseballShowtime NorthNW Blaze Black
8Tritons
9Nisqually Elite
10Grays Harbor Tide
11TMC Misfits Baseball
12

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top