Father’s Day Tournament

June 20th through June 21st
Tacoma, WA | Renton, WA

September 17th: The youth and high school schedules have been set for the 2021 tournament season. Our indoor events over the winter have all been approved (always subject to change) and registrations for all events will open up October 1st. All entry fees paid prior to Jan. 1st are 100% refundable or creditable if an event is postponed due to COVID-19. All teams will also be eligible to receive a $50.00 discount when paying prior to January 1st. Teams paying between January 1st and two weeks prior to the event will all pay full price. Registration fees collected within two weeks of an event will have additional fees.

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$500.00
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMATWill be determined by the amount of teams in each division. 2 pool play games and single elimination brackets on Sunday - Gold and Silver when 7 or more teams.
  • FIELDSHeritage Rec Center
  • Ft. Steilacoom
  • Petrovitsky
  • SCHEDULEAll teams need to be ready to play Saturday at 8:00am.
  • GATE FEEN/A
Register Now

10th Annual Father’s Day Tournament

Learn about a fun way to raise money for your team and earn a Free Entry into this Tournament

➡️TEAM FUNDRAISER

 

Who’s Coming

#9U Division10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1SaintsRock Creek SelectProspect U - PremierTC Saints - PenickRock Creek Select
2BulldogsNL XtremeSeattle Select PurpleRijo AthleticsNL Diamond Jaxx
3Rock Creek SelectShowtime North NavyRock Creek Select
4TC Saints - Larson
5Washington Select Warriors
6Shoreline Royals
7Narrows Baseball
8
#10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1Eastlake Arsenal - StormentShowtime North NavyFutures WhiteFuturesRainier Elite
2UP VikingsKitsap OspreyGrit City ThunderNW BlazeOlympia Baseball Club
3Prospect U - BoyovichShowtime North WhiteWA Rush BlueKitsap Rebels
4Cascade VistaBulldogs BlueBaden BlackSaints
5Shoreline RoyalsProspect U - MartinezBaden IslandersGators
6Olympia Baseball ClubGMS (BC)Washington Select Warriors BlackTacoma Baseball Club
7Laces BaseballShowtime NorthNW Blaze Black
8Tritons
9Nisqually Elite
10Grays Harbor Tide
11TMC Misfits Baseball
12

Participants

#9U Division10U AAA11U Division12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1Rock Creek SelectStilly Rapid RedsWarriors BBCPuyallup Cal Ripken - BlueRijo Athletics WhiteKOA Baseball
2UP VikingsGatorsJBA Cubs WhiteRock Creek SelectWest Seattle SteelheadsWW Sweets
3NW ReignStods WolvesRock Creek SelectLynden Baseball ClubBaden RedFederal Way Knights
4Black HillsFW OutlawsProspect U - WagnerNW NaturalsNew Level KingsRenegades Baseball
5Eastside SelectNW Reign SilverBlack Hills AmericansNarrows
6Eastside Select WhiteEmerald City BaseballSilverdale SluggersFOC Bears Black
7Puyallup Cal Ripken - RedRock Creek Select 10U
8North Seattle Baseball Titans Baseball
9Mavericks
10WA Rush Blue
11JBA Cubs Navy
12Nisqually Elite White
SBC Spartans White12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1New Level KingsNW BlazeTacoma Baseball ClubNW Blaze
2Seattle WaveBaden BlackOlympic
3Bulldogs NavyStods ShockersWarriors BC
4Port Angeles 12UTC SaintsUP Vikings
5North Seattle BoomSpartans BBCCF Sasquatch
6UP VikingsQAB RenegadesGH Bearcats
7Bulldogs RedEnumclaw HornetsPuyallup Rainiers
8WA Rush BlueWildcats BBCMavericks - Night
9Maltby Pony All-StarsStingSeattle Select
10WA Select WarriorsBellevue BBCKelso Baseball
11Harbor Hit DogsLaces BaseballNorth Idaho Black Sox
12Baden IslandersGreater Wenatchee All Stars
13Eastside Huskies
14Marysville Pilots
15Dragons Elite

Schedules/Scores

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top