GSL College Showcase

July 6th through July 11th
Centralia, WA

September 17th: The youth and high school schedules have been set for the 2021 tournament season. Our indoor events over the winter have all been approved (always subject to change) and registrations for all events will open up October 5th. All entry fees paid prior to Jan. 1st are 100% refundable or creditable if an event is postponed due to COVID-19. All teams will also be eligible to receive a $50.00 discount when paying prior to January 1st. Teams paying between January 1st and two weeks prior to the event will all pay full price. Registration fees collected within two weeks of an event will have additional fees.

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS16U (16 teams) and 18U (64 teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$1175.00 (All payments after April 1st will have a $100.00 late fee)
  • GUARANTEE4 games
  • BATSWood Bat Only
  • FORMAT3 pool play games, single elimination brackets and consolation. 18U will take 16 pool winners to bracket. 16U will take top 2 seeds from each pool.
  • FIELDSFort Borst Park 6-9 and Wheeler Stadium - All on same site
  • SCHEDULESAll teams need to be ready to play July 6th at 3:30pm. Out of town teams will start Wednesday.
  • GATE FEEN/A
  • PROSPECT CAMPCOMING SOON
Register Now

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD ROSTER TEMPLATE

Rosters need to be filled out and emailed to arlo@gsltournaments.com no later than June 1st, 2021.

Avail.16U DivisionCity, State18U DivisionCity, State
1FCA Baseball OregonPortland, ORFCA Baseball OregonPortland, OR
2Aces Baseball ClubSnohomish, WAHawaii RockiesWaipahu, HI
3FCA CardinalWoodinville, WASeattle Tides ShowcaseSeattle, WA
4Dragons EliteBellevue, WASeattle Tides EliteSeattle, WA
5FCA BlackWoodinville, WACascade CrushBellingham, WA
6VenomArlington, WANW Naturals UnderclassSammamish, WA
7FCA Black 15UWoodinville, WAAces Baseball ClubSnohomish, WA
8RSP Baseball 2023sPasco, WAShoreline RoyalsShoreline, WA
9Team Cal HawaiiCarlsbad, CAFederal Way KnightsFederal Way, WA
10Lower Columbia LegionKelso, WA
11Dragons Elite BlueBellevue, WA
12Dragons Elite GreenBellevue, WA
13Northwest AthleticsTri Cities, WA
14Bridgetown College PrepPortland, OR
15Mercedes Benz College PrepSeattle, WA
16Diamond Sports PremierPuyallup, WA
17Division FullDivision FullDiamond Sports ElitePuyallup, WA
18SaintsPuyallup, WA
19Shoreline RoyalsShoreline, WA
20Lobos Baseball ClubPort Orchard, WA
21Reality SportsTacoma, WA
22Rijo Athletics SouthWoodinville, WA
23Calgary BucksCalgary, AB
24RSP Baseball 2022sPasco, WA
25Team Cal HawaiiCarlsbad, CA
26Team CaliforniaCarlsbad, CA
27NW Naturals College PrepSammamish, WA
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
Division FullDivision Full

Team NameCity, StateConfirmedRoster
Aces Baseball ClubShoreline, WAX
Aces Baseball Club 16USnohomish, WAX
AF RaptorsOlympia, WA
Cascade CrushBellingham, WA
City Baseball Green 16USeattle, WAX
City Baseball Green 18USeattle, WAX
Colts Baseball ClubTacoma, WA
Diamond Sports ElitePuyallup, WA
Diamond Sports PremierPuyallup, WA
Eastside DodgersKennewick, WA
ExploSwingBellevue, WAX
FCA 16UWoodinville, WAX
FCA College ShowcaseWoodinville, WAX
Federal Way KnightsFederal Way, WAX
FM SportsWoodinville, WA
Fresno A'sFresno, CA
Fresno A's 16UFresno, CA
Gunderson BaseballWest Linn, OR
Hawaii RockiesWaipai, HIX
Kennewick OutlawsKennewick, WAX
Kirkland MerchantsBothell, WA
Kitsap RebelsBremerton, WAX
Laces Baseball ShowcaseLynnwood, WA
Lobos Baseball ClubPort Orchard, WAX
Lower Columbia LegionLongview, WAX
MAC BaseballChehalis, WAX
Mercedes-Benz College PrepSeattle, WAX
New Level Diamond JaxxPuyallup, WAX
New Level College PrepPuyallup, WA
New Level Kings 16UPuyallup, WAX
Northwest Bandits ShowcaseBothell, WA
Northwest ReignPuyallup, WA
Northwest Reign Scout TeamPuyallup, WA
NW Naturals 18USammamish, WA
NW Naturals UnderclassSammamish, WA
NW Diamond SportsPortland, ORX
NW PremierPost Falls, IDX
OBC ShowcaseOlympia, WA
Pasco River DogsChiawana, WA
Premier BaseballVancouver, WAX
Prospect U - O'KeefePuyallup, WA
Prospect U - TauntKent, WA
Reality SportsUniversity Place, WA
Rijo AthleticsWoodinville, WA
RippersRedmond, WA
Rock Creek SelectRavensdale, WAX
Rock Creek Select 16URavensdale, WAX
RSP Baseball 2021Pasco, WA
Saints - ThorsteinsonPuyallup, WA
Seattle Select BlackSeattle, WA
Seattle Select Black 16USeattle, WA
Seattle Select PurpleSeattle, WA
Seattle Tides ShowcaseLynnwood, WAX
Seattle Tides EliteLynnwood, WAX
Seattle Wave 17USeattle, WA
Seattle Wave 18USeattle, WA
Showtime College Prep NorthPuyallup, WAX
Slugger BaseballSilverdale, WA
Snohomish SoxSnohomish, WA
Spokane Expos 2022Spokane, WAX
Spokane Expos BlueSpokane, WAX
TC Saints AmericansOlympia, WAX
TC Saints NationalsOlympia, WAX
Team CaliforniaCarlsbad, CA
Team California USACarlsbad, CA
Toyota BaseballBellevue, WAX
WA Rush Black 17ULynnwood, WA
WA Rush Black 18ULynnwood, WA
WilderPort Angeles, WA
WAITLISTWAITLISTWAITLISTWAITLIST

2019 College Showcase Colleges

Division IDivision IIDivision IIINAIAJunior College
Coppin State (MD)Hawaii Hilo (HI)Howard Payne (TX)Oklahoma Wesleyan (OK)Skagit (WA)
Northern Colorado (CO)Hawaii Pacific (HI)Whitman (WA)Lyon College (AR)SW Oregon (OR)
Seattle (WA)Northeastern State (OK)George Fox (OR)Central Baptist (AR)Edmonds (WA)
Washington (WA)Cal-State San BernadinoWhitworth (WA)Jamestown (ND)Everett (WA)
Washington State (WA)Montana State Billings (MT)Linfield (OR)Ottawa University (KS)Shoreline (WA)
Oregon State (OR)Concordia (OR)Pacific Lutheran (WA)Lower Columbia (WA)
Portland (OR)Saint Martin's (WA)Puget Sound (WA)Wenatchee Valley (WA)
Northwest Nazerene (ID)Pacific (OR)Grays Harbor (WA)
Central Washington (WA)Lewis and Clark (OR)Pierce (WA)
Olympic (WA)
Centralia (WA)
Spokane Falls (WA)
Bellevue (WA)
Clackamas (OR)
Chemeketa (OR)
Weatherford (TX)
Eastern Oklahoma State (OK)

Participants

Team NameCity, StateTeam PageRoster
Abbotsford CardinalsAbbotsford, BCTeam WebsiteView Roster
Aces Baseball ClubSnohomish, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Baden BlackBellevue, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Baden RedBellevue, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Bainbridge MavericksBainbridge, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Black Hills BanditsOlympia, WAView Roster
Boys of Summer RedRedmond, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Bulldogs Elite 16UPuyallup, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Carson Blue JaysCarson City, NVTeam WebsiteView Roster
Cascade CrushBellingham, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
CBA AmericansTemecula, CATeam Website
CBA NationalsTemecula, CATeam Website
City Baseball GreenSeattle, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
City Baseball NavySeattle, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
City Baseball ShowcaseSeattle, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Colts Baseball ClubUniversity Place, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Crimson CannonsKent, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Diamond Sports ElitePuyallup, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Diamond Sports PremierPuyallup, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Eastside DodgersCoeur d'Alene, IDFacebookView Roster
FCA College ShowcaseWoodinville, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Federal Way KnightsFederal Way, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
FM SportsRedmond, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Fresno Athletics 17UFresno, CATeam WebsiteView Roster
FSP BaseballBellevue, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
GatorsPuyallup, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Gunderson BaseballPortland, ORTeam WebsiteView Roster
Hawaii RockiesWaipahu, HIFacebookView Roster
Hodgen DistributingPendleton, ORView Roster
I5 Toyota Mountain DewCentralia, WAView Roster
KWRL CenterfieldWoodland, WAView Roster
Laces ShowcaseLynnwood, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Lightning Baseball BlueParker, COTeam WebsiteView Roster
Lightning Baseball GoldParker, COTeam WebsiteView Roster
Lower Columbia Baseball ClubLongview, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
MAC BaseballChehalis, WA
Mercedes BenzSeattle, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
MoundtimePortland, ORTeam WebsiteView Roster
New Level 18UPuyallup, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Northwest Bandits - 18UBothell, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Northwest NaturalsSammamish, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Northwest Reign Senior Scout TeamPuyallup, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
NW Diamond SportsPortland, ORTeam WebsiteView Roster
NW Futures 2020 Scout TeamVancouver, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
NW PremierCouer d'Alene, IDView Roster
NW Star AcademyPortland, ORTeam WebsiteView Roster
OBC ShowcaseOlympia, WAView Roster
Pasco FuryPasco, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
QAB RenegadesPort Orchard, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Rijo Athletics ShowcaseWoodinville, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Rippers Baseball ClubRedmond, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Rock Creek Select EliteRavensdale, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Roots BaseballLongview, WAView Roster
Seattle BravesSeattle, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Seattle Select 17ULynnwood, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Seattle Select 18ULynnwood, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Seattle Select ShowcaseLynnwood, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Seattle Tides - 18UEverett, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Shoreline RoyalsShoreline, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Showtime College Prep NorthPuyallup, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Showtime College Prep SouthBattle Ground, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Showtime NorthPuyallup, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Snohomish SoxSnohomish, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Spokane ExposSpokane, WAFacebookView Roster
TC Saints AmericansLacey, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
TC Saints NationalsLacey, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Tugs PremierTacoma, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Victoria EaglesVictoria, BCTeam WebsiteView Roster
Victoria Mariners - 18UVictoria, BCTeam WebsiteView Roster
Washington Rush BlackSeattle, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Washington Rush WhiteSeattle, WATeam WebsiteView Roster
Westside HammersSeattle, WAView Roster

Schedules/Scores

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top