GSL College Showcase

July 6th through July 11th
Centralia, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS16U (16 teams) and 18U (64 teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$1175.00 - PAYMENTS DUE BY MARCH 1ST TO SECURE SPOT
  • GUARANTEE4 games
  • BATSWood Bat Only
  • FORMAT3 pool play games, single elimination brackets and consolation. 18U will take 16 pool winners to bracket. 16U will take top 2 seeds from each pool.
  • FIELDSFort Borst Park 6-9 and Wheeler Stadium - All on same site
  • SCHEDULESAll teams need to be ready to play July 6th at 3:30pm. Out of town teams will start Wednesday.
  • PROSPECT CAMPJuly 6th Borst Park 11:30am-3:00pm | CLICK TO REGISTER
Register Now

Schedules/Scores



AVAIL.16U DIVISIONCITY, STATE18U DIVISIONCITY, STATE
1Aces Baseball ClubSnohomish, WAAces Baseball ClubSnohomish, WA
2CBA NationalsCarlsbad, CABaden Red SoxRenton, WA
3City Baseball GreenSeattle, WABaum Bat NorthwestVancouver, WA
4City NavySeattle, WABishop Kelly VBoise, ID
5Dragons EliteBellevue, WABridgetown College PrepPortland, OR
6FCA Baseball OregonPortland, ORBulldogs ElitePuyallup, WA
7FCA BlackWoodinville, WACascade CrushBellingham, WA
8FCA Black 15UWoodinville, WACBA AmericansSan Diego, CA
9FCA CardinalWoodinville, WACBA SummitSt. George, UT
10Kirkland MerchantsKirkland, WACity Baseball NavySeattle, WA
11MAC BaseballChehalis, WACity Baseball ShowcaseSeattle, WA
12New Level Xtreme - FieldsPuyallup, WADiamond Sports ElitePuyallup, WA
13NW CryoFreezeSumner, WADiamond Sports PremierPuyallup, WA
14NW PremierPost Falls, IDDragons Elite BlueBellevue, WA
15Redmond DudesRedmond, WADragons Elite GreenBellevue, WA
16RSP Baseball 2023sPasco, WAEastside Baseball ClubPost Falls, ID
17SC ProspectsMarysville, WAFCA Baseball OregonPortland, OR
18Team Cal HawaiiCarlsbad, CAFCA College ShowcaseWoodinville, WA
19VenomArlington, WAFederal Way KnightsFederal Way, WA
20Washington A's GoldIssaquah, WAFederal Way Knights - GrahamFederal Way, WA
21Washington Rush BlackMukilteo, WAGBG NorthwestLake Stevens, WA
22WW SweetsBellevue, WAGunderson BaseballPortland, OR
23Northwest NaturalsSammamish, WAHawaii Rockies
24Rijo Athletics TylerWoodinville, WAKirkland Merchants EliteKirkland, WA
25Idaho CubsBoise, IDKitsap RebelsBremerton, WA
26Division FullDivision FullLegends BaseballCoeur d' Alene, ID
26Lobos Baseball ClubPort Orchard, WA
27Lower Columbia LegionLongview, WA
28MAC BaseballChehalis, WA
29Mercedes Benz College PrepSeattle, WA
30MoundtimePortland, OR
31New Level Xtreme - ManowskiPuyallup, WA
32North Seattle Rainiers ShowcaseSeattle, WA
33Northwest AthleticsTri Cities, WA
34NW Diamond SportsPortland, OR
35NW Naturals College PrepSammamish, WA
36NW Naturals UnderclassSammamish, WA
38NW PremierPost Falls, ID
39NW ReignPuyallup, WA
40Spokane Expos 16USpokane, WA
41Olympia TitansOlympia, WA
42PremierVancouver, WA
43Premier College PrepVancouver, WA
44Prospect U - TownsendPuyallup, WA
45Reality SportsUniversity Place, WA
46Rijo Athletics SouthTacoma, WA
47Rock Creek EliteKent, WA
48Rocky Mountain AvalancheMeridean, ID
49RSP Baseball 2022sPasco, WA
50SaintsPuyallup, WA
51Seattle Select ShowcaseSeattle, WA
52Seattle Tides EliteSeattle, WA
53Seattle Tides ShowcaseSeattle, WA
54Seattle WaveSeattle, WA
55Shoreline RoyalsShoreline, WA
56Slugger BaseballSilverdale, WA
57Spokane ExposSpokane, WA
58Spokane Expos 2022sSpokane, WA
59TC Saints AmericansLacey, WA
60TC Saints NationalsLacey, WA
61Washington Athletics EliteSammamish, WA
62Washington Rush 17UEdmonds, WA
63Washington Rush 18UEdmonds, WA
64WW SweetsRedmond, WA
Division FullDivision Full
Miners BaseballNewcastle, WA

Team NameCity, StateConfirmedRoster
Aces Baseball ClubShoreline, WAX
Aces Baseball Club 16USnohomish, WAX
AF RaptorsOlympia, WA
Cascade CrushBellingham, WA
City Baseball Green 16USeattle, WAX
City Baseball Green 18USeattle, WAX
Colts Baseball ClubTacoma, WA
Diamond Sports ElitePuyallup, WA
Diamond Sports PremierPuyallup, WA
Eastside DodgersKennewick, WA
ExploSwingBellevue, WAX
FCA 16UWoodinville, WAX
FCA College ShowcaseWoodinville, WAX
Federal Way KnightsFederal Way, WAX
FM SportsWoodinville, WA
Fresno A'sFresno, CA
Fresno A's 16UFresno, CA
Gunderson BaseballWest Linn, OR
Hawaii RockiesWaipai, HIX
Kennewick OutlawsKennewick, WAX
Kirkland MerchantsBothell, WA
Kitsap RebelsBremerton, WAX
Laces Baseball ShowcaseLynnwood, WA
Lobos Baseball ClubPort Orchard, WAX
Lower Columbia LegionLongview, WAX
MAC BaseballChehalis, WAX
Mercedes-Benz College PrepSeattle, WAX
New Level Diamond JaxxPuyallup, WAX
New Level College PrepPuyallup, WA
New Level Kings 16UPuyallup, WAX
Northwest Bandits ShowcaseBothell, WA
Northwest ReignPuyallup, WA
Northwest Reign Scout TeamPuyallup, WA
NW Naturals 18USammamish, WA
NW Naturals UnderclassSammamish, WA
NW Diamond SportsPortland, ORX
NW PremierPost Falls, IDX
OBC ShowcaseOlympia, WA
Pasco River DogsChiawana, WA
Premier BaseballVancouver, WAX
Prospect U - O'KeefePuyallup, WA
Prospect U - TauntKent, WA
Reality SportsUniversity Place, WA
Rijo AthleticsWoodinville, WA
RippersRedmond, WA
Rock Creek SelectRavensdale, WAX
Rock Creek Select 16URavensdale, WAX
RSP Baseball 2021Pasco, WA
Saints - ThorsteinsonPuyallup, WA
Seattle Select BlackSeattle, WA
Seattle Select Black 16USeattle, WA
Seattle Select PurpleSeattle, WA
Seattle Tides ShowcaseLynnwood, WAX
Seattle Tides EliteLynnwood, WAX
Seattle Wave 17USeattle, WA
Seattle Wave 18USeattle, WA
Showtime College Prep NorthPuyallup, WAX
Slugger BaseballSilverdale, WA
Snohomish SoxSnohomish, WA
Spokane Expos 2022Spokane, WAX
Spokane Expos BlueSpokane, WAX
TC Saints AmericansOlympia, WAX
TC Saints NationalsOlympia, WAX
Team CaliforniaCarlsbad, CA
Team California USACarlsbad, CA
Toyota BaseballBellevue, WAX
WA Rush Black 17ULynnwood, WA
WA Rush Black 18ULynnwood, WA
WilderPort Angeles, WA
WAITLISTWAITLISTWAITLISTWAITLIST

2021 College Showcase Colleges

Division IDivision IIDivision IIINAIAJunior College
Coppin State (MD)Hawaii Hilo (HI)Lewis and Clark (OR)Jamestown (ND)Skagit (WA)
Northern Colorado (CO)Hawaii Pacific (HI)Whitman (WA)Lyon College (AR)SW Oregon (OR)
Seattle (WA)Saint Martin's (WA)George Fox (OR)Central Baptist (AR)Edmonds (WA)
Washington (WA)Central Washington (WA)Whitworth (WA)Oklahoma Wesleyan (OK)Everett (WA)
Washington State (WA)Western Oregon (OR)Linfield (OR)Ottawa University (KS)Shoreline (WA)
Oregon State (OR)Biola (CA)Pacific Lutheran (WA)Eastern Oregon (OR)Lower Columbia (WA)
Portland (OR)Texas A&M Texarkana (TX)Puget Sound (WA)Bushnell (OR)Wenatchee Valley (WA)
Gonzaga (WA)New Mexico Highlands (NM)Pacific (OR)Grays Harbor (WA)
Oregon (OR)Pierce (WA)
Olympic (WA)
Centralia (WA)
Spokane Falls (WA)
Bellevue (WA)
Clackamas (OR)
Chemeketa (OR)
Eastern Oklahoma State (OK)

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top