GSL State Tournament

June 27th through June 30th (Champo July 8th)
Olympia, WA | Centralia, WA | Tacoma, WA | Federal Way, WA | Puyallup, WA

Weather Updates

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS15U, 16U, AND 18U
  • ENTRY FEE$750.00
  • GUARANTEE4 games
  • BATSMetal or Wood
  • FORMATPool Play and bracket through Semifinals played June 27-30th. Championship games played in Cheney Stadium July 8th (10a, 1p, 4p, 7p)
  • FIELDSFort Borst Park
  • Capital HS
  • Olympia HS
  • North Thurston HS
  • SCHEDULEAll teams must be ready to play Thursday by 10:30am
  • GATE FEE$3.00
Register Now Tournkey Login

3rd Annual GSL State Tounament

Who’s Coming

#15U Division16U Division18U Division
1Kitsap RebelsKitsap RebelsAces Baseball Club
2Northwest ReignRiver City AthleticsFCA College Showcase
3Slugger BaseballSaints EliteFederal Way Knights
4TugsShowtime NorthTugs
5Tugs PremierAvengersTugs College Prep
6Victoria MarinersNW Futures 16U BlackTugs Premier
7Laces BaseballAces BaseballPasco Fury
8Prospect United RegionalLaces ShowcaseShowtime South
9Langley Jr. BlazeTC SaintsWest Hills Vipers
10Aces BaseballNW Diamond SportsWA Rush White
11Prospect United - EibelGunderson Baseball OrangeSeattle Wave
12Crimson CannonsGunderson Baseball BlackNW Futures 17U Black
13Buzz BaseballOlympia BBCShowtime North
14BulldogsFCA BlackProspect U Premier
15Renegades BaseballProspect U - NelsonWestside Hammers 17U
16Seattle Select BlackBBB KingsOlympia BBC
17New Level Diamond JaxxMiners BBC
18Dragons EliteVolkswagen of Olympia
19Expos White
20North Seattle Rainiers
21ESC Tigers
22BBB Kings
23Seattle Select Showcase 18U
24Colts Baseball Club
25
26
27
28
29
30

Participants

Avail.15U Division16U Division18U Division
1Aces Ball ClubAvengersESC Tigers Gold
2Bulldogs EliteBainbridge MavericksESC Tigers Green
3DeMarini RenegadesDiablosFCA Cardinal
4Saints BaseballDragons Elite BlueMiners Baseball Club
5Snohomish SoxFCA CardinalNW Reign Silver
6TC SaintsLaces BaseballNW Tugs
7Tugs EliteOlympia BBCPasco Fury
8Tugs PremierPC Diamond Jaxx 2020sPC Diamond Jaxx 2019s
9Washington RushSandberg ExtremePrimetime
10Seattle Select 16U BlackProplayer Baseball
11Showtime Junior PrepProspect U Showcase Premier
12Showtime NorthRIPs Brewers
13DIVISION FULLSpokane ExposSeattle Gladiators
14TC SaintsSeattle Wave
15TimberjacksTugs College Prep
16Tugs Premier
17DIVISION FULLWA Rush Blue
18West Hills Vipers
19Wollochet BBC
20PC Diamond Jaxx 2018s
21The Yard
22
23
24
DIVISION FULL

Schedules/Scores

Coming Soon…

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top