GSL State Tournament

June 25th through June 27th
Centralia, WA | Tacoma, WA | Everett, WA | Olympia, WA | Kent, WA

JANUARY 15TH – INDOOR EVENTS: The WEST REGION has not advanced to phase 2, therefore, we will be cancelling our games scheduled for January 22-24th. Next update will be provided January 22nd. The Friday one week prior to the scheduled start of games we will be notified if the NW Sports Hub will be available based on whether or not their region is in Phase 2. If they are in Phase 2, we will be able to schedule games and we will notify teams that Friday if the games are on. There will be a limit of 24 players, coaches, and parents per team and everyone in the building needs to wear a mask while not actively playing. Streaming options will be available. ALL OTHER SCHEDULE EVENTS: As long as regions move into phase 2 we will be hosting games. We will need to restructure our weekends to eliminate the tournament environment but we will be able to schedule competitive games in regions who are actively in Phase 2.

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U (8-11U Sat/Sun only)
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE(13/14U: $675.00) (11/12U: $625) (9/10U: $575) (8U: $450)
  • GUARANTEE4 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMATDouble elimination brackets, seeding based on points. Championship game is winner takes all.
  • 14U MajorsRavensdale Park/Russell Road
  • 14U AAATacoma/Puyallup
  • 13U MajorsRussel Road/Heritage Rec Center
  • 13U AAALBA Park/Yauger Park
  • 12U MajorsSERA Park
  • 12U AAASERA Park
  • 11U MajorsFort Borst Park
  • 11U AAAFort Borst Park
  • 10U MajorsTBD
  • 10U AAAPhil Johnson/Kasch Park
  • 9U DivisionPhil Johnson/Kasch Park
  • 8U DivisionPhil Johnson/Kasch Park
  • SCHEDULE12U/13U/14U Teams need to be able to play Friday afternoon.
  • 8U-11U Teams need to be able to play Saturday at 8AM
  • GATE FEETBD
  • STATE RANKINGSView State Rankings
Register Now

6th Annual GSL State Championships

Who’s Coming

#9U Division10U Division11U Division12U Division13U Division14U Division
1NL Diamond JaxxBulldogsMVP BaseballBulldogs BlueVeloTechRedmond Dudes
2Rock Creek SelectRock Creek SelectDriveline Academy (AAA)MVP Baseball (AAA)Showtime North RedNew Level Xtreme
3New Level XtremeMVP BaseballNisqually Elite (AAA)Driveline Academy (AAA)Edmonds Baseball Assoc.Sluggers
4Driveline AcademyUntouchables (AAA)Rock Creek SelectTC Saints - LK
5Mill Creek MavericksProspect U - WagnerCovington Titans (AAA)
6NW ReignShowtime North (AAA)
7Bulldogs BlueDriveline Academy (AAA)
8NW Blaze (AAA)
9Washington A's Grey (AAA)
10Driveline Academy (AAA)
11Kitsap Rebels (AAA)
12Monte Bulldogs (AAA)
13Saints (AAA)
14PAC Baseball (AAA)
15
16

Participants

Avail9U Division10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1TC WarriorsNL Diamond JaxxNL Diamond Jaxx - JacobusNL Diamond Jaxx - HenkelTC Saints - PencikProspect U - Long
2NL Diamond JaxxRijo Athletics - SandersUntouchablesNL Diamond Jaxx - MooreSouth Sound AvalancheStods Vipers
3BulldogsBulldogs BlueEastside SelectJBA CubsNL Diamond JaxxNL Diamond Jaxx
4Rock Creek SelectMVP BaseballNew Level XtremeRock Creek SelectSaintsUntouchables
5MVP BaseballSeattle Select BlackPuyallup Blue JaysShowtime North
6New Level XtremeNew Level Xtreme - FischlinRedmond Dudes
7TC Saints - LarsonFCA Black
8Seattle Rawlings Tigers
9DIVISION FULLDIVISION FULLDIVISION FULLTC Saints
10Slugger Baseball
11SC Prospects
12Wildcats Baseball Club
13Dragons Elite
14
15
16
DIVISION FULLDIVISION FULL
8U Division10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1JBA CubsNW BlazeShowtime RedKitsap RebelsSBC SpartansStods Shockers
2New Level XtremeUP VikingsNW ImpactFutures NavyFutures PremierOlympia Baseball Club
3Rock Creek SelectKitsap OspreysNL Diamond Jaxx - SmithSaintsShowtime NorthKitsap Rebels
4Olympia Baseball ClubMVP BaseballWA Rush BlackBulldogsTugs Premier
5Bulldogs BlueNW ReignSaints
6Seattle WaveMVP BaseballMVP Baseball
7Prospect U - MartinezNW BlazeNW Blaze Maroon
8NW BlazeCovington TitansKitsap Osprey
9DIVISION FULLDIVISION FULLDIVISION FULLPower BaseballKitsap OspreyGrays Harbor Tide
10New Level KingsSeattle Rawlings Tigers BlackNisqually Elite
11UP VikingsSeattle Rawlings Tigers OrangeNew Level Kings
12MAC BaseballNL KingsFraser Valley Cardinals
13WildcatsHarbor Hit DogsEast County Royals
14Sedro Wooley OutlawsSnohomish SoxSouth County Aces
15Black Hills SoxStix BaseballTacoma Baseball Club
16Showtime WhiteEast County RoyalsOlympia Baseball Club
17Renton RebelsRenton Rebels
18
19
20

Schedules/Scores

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top