Indoor Turf Wars

Febuary 8th through Febuary 10th
Centralia, Washington

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U, 11U, 12U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors
  • ENTRY FEE$450.00 - Payment due by Jan. 1st
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • FORMATDetermined by amount of teams per division
  • FIELDSNW Sports Hub - indoors/turfed
  • SCHEDULETeams must be available to play Friday by 5:00pm
  • GATE FEE$5.00 for weekend pass
Register Now Tournkey Login

Learn about a fun way to raise money for your team and earn a Free Entry into this Tournament

➡️TEAM FUNDRAISER

 

STAY IN STYLE: INDOOR TURF WARS

➡️CLICK HERE to receive discounted rates and welcome gifts at our premier partner hotels!

4th Annual Indoor Turf Wars

Who’s Coming

42/42 Team Slots Filled – If you are interested in adding to waitlist email Arlo@gsltournaments.com. Unpaid teams by January 1st will be removed and replaced by waitlisted teams.

Avail.9U Division10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors
1Puget Sound PowerhouseBulldogsPuget Sound PowerhouseMizuno Maniacs
2City BaseballPuget Sound PowerhousePilchuckersPuget Sound Powerhouse Black
3Lake Washington SelectSBC Spartans GreenSBC Spartans GreenSeattle Senators
4SBC SpartansIBC PurpleShowtime NorthProspect United
5New Level ExtremeRijo AthleticsWest Seattle Steelheads
6Liberty Select
7
8
8U Division10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA
1Liberty SelectTwin PinesLake Sammamish BaseballTwin Pines
2IBC PurpleSeattle SenatorsHillcrestShowtime South
3City BaseballBothell Black SoxMavericksBlack Sox
4SBC SpartansIslandersSBC Spartans WhiteHillcrest
5HillcrestRadiator WhiskeyRochester Renegades
6Stilly VenomNew Level Djaxx - GoldLiberty Select
7KC Monarchs
8Renton Rebels
9Lake Washington Select
10IBC Gold
11Oly Dawgs

Participants

8U DIVISION10U MAJORS11U MAJORS12U MAJORS
SBC Spartans 8UEastside Select RedSBC Spartans 11U GreenSpartans - 12U Green
Eastside SelectSBC Spartans GreenLW Select Team GreyCamas Shredders
Liberty SelectWest Hills Vipers 10UEastside Select BaseballEastside Select
Eastlake Baseball Club - ArsenalStods WarriorsSaints 11u2018 IBC 12u
WAIT LISTStods HawksKennewick ExpressWestside Baseball
Northwest Select NavyShowtime North
WAIT LIST
New Level 10U
RIPs
9U AAA10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA
High Sox10u Mizuno ManiacsLangleyBothell Baseball Club
Lake Washington Select 9UDiamond JaxxSIX - 0 - FOUR Baseball AcademyBainbridge Island Mavericks
Langley BaseballEastside Select WhitehillcrestSWAT Salem
North Seattle RainiersJBA RainiersRenegadesClimbers
Oly dawgsLake Sammamish BaseballSluggers Baseball
SBC Spartans 9U GreenLangley Baseball
Seattle SockeyesRadiator Whiskey
Sumner BulldogsSBC Spartans 10U White
West Seattle All StarsSnohomish Pilchuckers
Stods CobrasSpartans Black 10U
WAIT LISTLake Washington Select
Puyallup CubsWAIT LIST
ShowtimeTwin Pines Baseball
Camas Select
North County Ballers
Legends

Schedules/Scores


2019 Indoor Turf Wars Results

TEAMDIVISIONWLTPLACE 
Bulldogs10U AAA310Gold 2nd
Hillcrest Baseball10U AAA111
Hillcrest Baseball11U AAA130Silver 2nd
Hillcrest Baseball 12u12U AAA120
Islanders10U AAA221
Lake Sammamish Baseball11U AAA310Gold 2nd
LW Select 9U10U AAA030played up
LW Select 10U10U AAA120
Mizuno Maniacs12U Majors310Gold 1st
New Level Djaxx - Gold11U AAA111
Oly Dawgs10U AAA130Silver 2nd
Prospect U - Cubs12U Majors220Gold 2nd
PSP Baseball Club10U AAA210played up
PSP Baseball Club12U AAA310Gold 2ndplayed up
PSP Baseball Club Black12U Majors031
Radiator Whiskey11U AAA111
Renton Rebels10U AAA500Gold 1st
Rijo Athletics11U AAA0300played up
Rochester Renegades12U AAA400Gold 1st
Seattle Senators10U AAA220Silver 1st
Seattle Senators12U Majors211
Showtime North11U AAA400Gold 1st
Showtime South12U AAA030
Snohomish Pilchuckers11U AAA210Silver 1st
Stilly Venom10U AAA120

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top