Summer Classic

May 22nd through May 23rd
Pierce County, WA

September 17th: The youth and high school schedules have been set for the 2021 tournament season. Our indoor events over the winter have all been approved (always subject to change) and registrations for all events will open up October 1st. All entry fees paid prior to Jan. 1st are 100% refundable or creditable if an event is postponed due to COVID-19. All teams will also be eligible to receive a $50.00 discount when paying prior to January 1st. Teams paying between January 1st and two weeks prior to the event will all pay full price. Registration fees collected within two weeks of an event will have additional fees.

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U,11U12U,13U,14U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$500.00
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMAT2 pool play games and then singel elimination brackets. Amount of teams determines gold, silver, and bronze brackets
  • FIELDSPierce County
  • SCHEDULEAll teams need to be available to play Saturday at 8:00am
  • GATE FEETBD

6th Annual Summer Classic

Who’s Coming

Avail.9U Division10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1NWDSSeattle Rawlings TigersProspect U - PremierTC Saints - PenickColumbia Reach
2NL XtremeNWDSSouth Sound AvalancheUntouchables
3NL Diamond Jaxx -HenkelPuyallup Blue JaysRock Creek Select
4TC Saints - LarsonNWDS Black
5Showtime NorthProspect U - Long
6
7
8
Avail.10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1UP VikingsFutures NavyFuturesKitsap Rebels
2AvengersNW BlazeNL KingsTugs Premier
3UP VikingsEast County RoyalsPower
4Montesano BulldogsNW Blaze Maroon
5Nisqually Elite
6Wollochet BBC
7WA Rush White
8Puyallup Nationals
9East County Royals
10South County Aces

Participants

Available10U Division11U Majors12U Majors13U Division14U Division
1New Level Xtreme - 9UNWDSUntouchablesWW Sweets
2NW BlazeWarriors BBCPBR NationalsLegends Baseball Club
3MVP BaseballSeattle Select PurpleNW NaturalsRenegade Baseball
4UP VikingsUP VikingsNW BlazeFW Knights
5Stilly River Rapids - BlueNW Reign BlackRijo Select WhiteRival Baseball Club
6Slugger BaseballRenton RebelsWarriors BC
7Hood Athletics - 9UUP Vikings
8Stods WolvesCF Sasquatch
9GH Bearcats
11U AAA12U AAATeam Alaska
1Bulldogs NavyMAC Baseball
2UP VikingsRijo Select White
3NWDS Blue
4Black Hills Nationals
5Futures Premier
6Harbor Hit Dogs
7Black Hills Americans
8
9
10

Schedules/Scores


2019 June Classic Results

TEAMDIVISIONWLTPLACE
Black HIlls Americans12U AAA400Gold 1st
Black HIlls Nationals12U AAA310Gold 2nd
Bulldogs Navy12U AAA130Silver 2nd
CF Sasquatch14U Division121Silver 2nd
Futures Premier12U AAA120
FW Knights14U Division210
GH Bearcats14U Division220Silver 1st
Grit City Thunder12U AAA120Silver 1st
Harbor Hit Dogs12U AAA130
Hood Athletics 9U10U Division120
Legends BC14U Division120
MAC Baseball14U Division030
MVP Baseball10U Division030
New Level Xtreme - 9U10U Division111
NW Blaze10U Division301Gold 1st
NW Blaze13U Division030
NW Naturals13U Division210
NW Reign Black11U Majors210
NWDS11U Majors400Gold 1st
NWDS Blue12U AAA210
PBR Nationals13U Division211Gold 2nd
Renegades Baseball14U Division310
Renton Rebels11U Majors130
Rijo Select White14U Division400Gold 1st
Rijo Select White13U Division220
Rival Baseball Club14U Division130
Seattle Select Purple11U Majors120
Slugers Baseball10U Division310Gold 2nd
Stilly River Rapids - Blue10U Division130Silver 2nd
Stods Wolves10U Division210Silver 1st
Team Alaska14U Division030
Tugs13U Division030
Untouchables13U Division401Gold 1st
UP Vikings10U Division220
UP Vikings11U Majors030
UP Vikings14U Division111
Warriors BBC11U Majors320Gold 2nd
WW Sweets14U Division410Gold 2nd

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top