Summer Classic

May 30th through May 31st
Steilacoom, WA | Renton, WA | Puyallup, WA | Fife, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U,11U12U,13U,14U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$500.00
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMAT2 pool play games and then singel elimination brackets. Amount of teams determines gold, silver, and bronze brackets
  • FIELDSFort Steilacoom
  • Petrovitsky Park
  • Heritage Rec Center
  • Dacca Park
  • Ft. Steilacoom
  • SCHEDULEAll teams need to be available to play Saturday at 8:00am
  • GATE FEEN/A
Register Now

5th Annual Summer Classic

Who’s Coming

Avail.9U Division10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1Seattle Rawlings TigersProspect U - PremierTC SaintsColumbia Reach
2South Sound AvalancheUntouchables
3
4
5
6
7
8
Avail.10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1Futures NavyFuturesKitsap Rebels
2Tugs Premier
3Power
4
5
6
7
8

Participants

Available10U Division11U Majors12U Majors13U Division14U Division
1New Level Xtreme - 9UNWDSUntouchablesWW Sweets
2NW BlazeWarriors BBCPBR NationalsLegends Baseball Club
3MVP BaseballSeattle Select PurpleNW NaturalsRenegade Baseball
4UP VikingsUP VikingsNW BlazeFW Knights
5Stilly River Rapids - BlueNW Reign BlackRijo Select WhiteRival Baseball Club
6Slugger BaseballRenton RebelsWarriors BC
7Hood Athletics - 9UUP Vikings
8Stods WolvesCF Sasquatch
9GH Bearcats
11U AAA12U AAATeam Alaska
1Bulldogs NavyMAC Baseball
2UP VikingsRijo Select White
3NWDS Blue
4Black Hills Nationals
5Futures Premier
6Harbor Hit Dogs
7Black Hills Americans
8
9
10

Schedules/Scores


2019 June Classic Results

TEAMDIVISIONWLTPLACE
Black HIlls Americans12U AAA400Gold 1st
Black HIlls Nationals12U AAA310Gold 2nd
Bulldogs Navy12U AAA130Silver 2nd
CF Sasquatch14U Division121Silver 2nd
Futures Premier12U AAA120
FW Knights14U Division210
GH Bearcats14U Division220Silver 1st
Grit City Thunder12U AAA120Silver 1st
Harbor Hit Dogs12U AAA130
Hood Athletics 9U10U Division120
Legends BC14U Division120
MAC Baseball14U Division030
MVP Baseball10U Division030
New Level Xtreme - 9U10U Division111
NW Blaze10U Division301Gold 1st
NW Blaze13U Division030
NW Naturals13U Division210
NW Reign Black11U Majors210
NWDS11U Majors400Gold 1st
NWDS Blue12U AAA210
PBR Nationals13U Division211Gold 2nd
Renegades Baseball14U Division310
Renton Rebels11U Majors130
Rijo Select White14U Division400Gold 1st
Rijo Select White13U Division220
Rival Baseball Club14U Division130
Seattle Select Purple11U Majors120
Slugers Baseball10U Division310Gold 2nd
Stilly River Rapids - Blue10U Division130Silver 2nd
Stods Wolves10U Division210Silver 1st
Team Alaska14U Division030
Tugs13U Division030
Untouchables13U Division401Gold 1st
UP Vikings10U Division220
UP Vikings11U Majors030
UP Vikings14U Division111
Warriors BBC11U Majors320Gold 2nd
WW Sweets14U Division410Gold 2nd

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top