May Day Bash

May 1st through May 2nd
Tacoma, WA | Puyallup, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • LEVELAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$500.00
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • BATS RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMAT2 pool play games and single elimination brackets. Amount of teams determines gold, silver, and bronze brackets
  • FIELDSTBD
  • SCHEDULEAll teams need to be ready to play Saturday at 8:00am
  • GATE FEETBD
Register Now

8th Annual May Day Bash

Who’s Coming

#9U Division10U Division11U Division12U Division13U Division14U Division
1NL Diamond JaxxProspect U - Craig (AAA)MI Select Baseball MaroonRijo South (AAA)VeloTechTMC Misfits 15U
2SBC Spartans GreenCity Baseball Navy (AAA)Rijo Athletics - SandersCity Baseball Gold (AAA)Prospect U - WagnerNarrows
3MI Select Baseball MaroonMI Select Baseball Maroon (AAA)Rock Creek SelectIBC Purple (AAA)Grit City ThunderEastside Huskies (AAA)
4MI Select Baseball WhiteEastlake Arsenal (AAA)NW Reign (AAA)Eastlake Arsenal Cardinal 11U (AAA)Prime Athletics - BelielBulldogs Blue (AAA)
5City Baseball NavyIBC Purple (AAA)NL Diamond Jaxx 10U (AAA)PYB (AAA)Olympia BBC (AAA)Harbor Hit Dogs (AAA)
6Puget Sound PowerhouseNW Blaze Maroon (AAA)UP Vikings Blue (AAA)Centralia Outlaws (AAA)TC Saints P/C (AAA)
7Emiliusen Arsenal (AAA)Kitsap Rebels (AAA)Snohomish Sox (AAA)
8MI Select Baseball White (AAA)Rijo Athletics - Bugge (AAA)WA Rush Black (AAA)
9SBC Spartans Black (AAA)Bulldogs Red (AAA)
10SBC Spartans White (AAA)NL Xtreme - Force (AAA)
11Selah Vikings (AAA)Eastside Huskies (AAA)
12Columbia River Baseball (AAA)
13
14

Participants

Avail9U Division10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1SaintsRijo Athletics - DeehringProspect U - PremierUntouchablesRock Creek Select
2MVP BaseballNL Diamond JaxxJBA CubsSouth Sound AvalancheTC Saints
3NL Djaxx - Moore
4
5
6
7
8
Avail10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1Eastlake Arsenal - IraolaFutures PremierKitsap RebelsFuturesOlympia Baseball Club
2UP VikingsUP VikingsFutures WhiteMVP BaseballRochester Renegades
3Montesano BulldogsBulldogs BlueNW BlazePower
4Bulldogs RedProspect U - MartinezCovington TitansRival Baseball Club
5Power BaseballNisqually EliteNW Blaze Black
6SluggersStix BaseballNW Blaze Maroon
7New Level KingsGrays Harbor Tide
8Wildcats BBCMVP Baseball
9GMS (BC)Nisqually Elite
10North County BallersTacoma Baseball Club
11Centralia OutlawsWollochet BBC
12Bulldogs RedNew Level Kings
13
14

Schedules/Scores


2019 April Bash Results

TEAMDIVISIONWLTPLACE
Blue Mountain Timberjacks Blue13U AAA220Gold 2nd
Blue Mountain Timberjacks Grey13U Majors130
Bulldogs Navy12U Division030
Bulldogs Red12U Division310Silver 1st
Cascade Crush10U AAA111Gold 2nd
City Baseball13U AAA210
Climbers9U Division400Gold 1st
Diamond Jaxx Gold11U Division230Silver 2nd
Eastside Select9U Division220Gold 2nd
Eastside Select Red10U AAA400Gold 1st
Eastside Select White12U Division011
Gators10U AAA030
GH Bearcats14U AAA210
Gravity12U Division130Silver 2nd
Grit City Thunder11U Division211Silver 1st
Harbor Hit Dogs12U Division410Gold 2nd
Hoquim Grizzlies14U AAA030
MAC Baseball14U AAA210Silver 2nd
Montesano Bulldogs9U Division120
Montesano Bulldogs11U Division021
Moses Lake Tomahawks9U Division120
MVP Baseball14U AAA400Gold 1st
MVP Baseball13U AAA220Silver 1st
MVP Baseball11U Division310
Narrows14U Majors301Gold 1st
Narrows13U Majors310Gold 2nd
New Level - Djaxx14U Majors111
Nisqually Elite12U Division120
NW Blaze14U AAA210Silver 1st
NW Blaze10U AAA111
NW Blaze12U Division120
PBR Nationals13U AAA400Gold 1st
Power11U Division120
Prospect United - Martinez11U Division120
Prospect United - Medvedich12U Division210
Radiator Whiskey11U Division210
Rival Baseball Club14U AAA120
Rock Creek Select11U Division400Gold 1st
Rock Creek Select13U Majors400Gold 1st
Rock Creek Select9U Division210
Rock Creek Select14U Majors210
Saints14U AAA220Gold 2nd
Saints 12U Elite12U Division410Gold 1st
SBC Spartans White12U Division021
Seattle Select Black13U Majors120
Shockwave Baseball Club9U Division220Silver 1st
Showtime North Navy11U Division030
Sluggers Baseball9U Division130Silver 2nd
Sluggers Baseball11U Division120
Sluggers Baseball10U AAA210
South Thurston Hitmen11U Division320Gold 2nd
TC Knights13U Majors220
Team Impact13U AAA030
UP Vikings9U Division120
UP Vikings10U AAA120
UP Vikings12U Division210
UP Vikings14U AAA030
WA Rush White13U AAA120
Washington A's13U Majors030
Washington A's Gold14U Majors030
Washington A's Purple14U Majors230Gold 2nd
Wollochet Baseball Club13U AAA120Silver 2nd

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top