May Madness Tournament

May 15th through May 17th
Tacoma | Federal Way

September 17th: The youth and high school schedules have been set for the 2021 tournament season. Our indoor events over the winter have all been approved (always subject to change) and registrations for all events will open up October 1st. All entry fees paid prior to Jan. 1st are 100% refundable or creditable if an event is postponed due to COVID-19. All teams will also be eligible to receive a $50.00 discount when paying prior to January 1st. Teams paying between January 1st and two weeks prior to the event will all pay full price. Registration fees collected within two weeks of an event will have additional fees.

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • Age Divisions15U and 16U
  • Entry Fee$600.00
  • Guarantee3 games
  • BatsMetal or Wood
  • FormatSingle elimination, 8 team brackets
  • FieldsTodd Beamer
  • Mt. Tahoma HS
  • Olympia HS
  • Curtis HS
  • Sehmel
  • ScheduleAll teams must be ready to play Friday by 5:00pm
  • Gate Fee$3.00 per day
Register Now

The 9th Annual May Madness Tournament will be played on a combination of turfed and natural grass fields.  Curtis High School is turfed while Bellarmine Prep is natural grass.  This event is a great way to get in 3 games to jumpstart your summer season.  You will be able to limit your innings for your pitchers while finding out where your team is at and finally get them together outside after a long winter season.  Last year this event had 6 teams in the 15U division and 12 in the 16U division.  We split teams into pools of three and played two pool play games with a crossover game for the playoffs.

9th Annual May Madness Tournament

Who’s Coming

Avail15U DivisionCity, State16U DivisionCity, State
1Northwest ReignPuyallup, WANL Diamond JaxxPuyallup, WA
2MAC BaseballChehalis, WAProspect United ElitePuyallup, WA
3Northwest BlazePort Orchard, WABBB KingsSeattle, WA
4Woodinville Baseball ClubWoodinville, WA
5Rochester RenegadesRochester, WA
6
7
8

Participants

Avail.15U DivisionCity, State16U DivisionCity, State
1Prospect United - WilliamsKent, WAWA Rush BlackEverett, WA
2City GoldSeattle, WABridgetown BaseballPortland, OR
3Woodinville BBCWoodinville, WAOlympia BBCOlympia, WA
4Prospect United - SanchezKent, WAWoodinville BBCWoodinville, WA
5Rochester RenegadesRochester, WAFCA BlackWoodinville, WA
6Federal Way BuzzFederal Way, WAMill Creek MavericksMill Creek, WA
7Narrows BBCGig Harbor, WATC Saints 15ULacey, WA
8Crimson CannonsKent, WAMid-Island Jr. PiratesNanaimo, BC
DIVISION FULLDIVISION FULLDIVISION FULLSeattle Wave GreenSeattle, WA
DIVISION FULLDIVISION FULL

Schedules/Scores

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top