Best of the Northwest

May 16th through May 17th
Tacoma, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13, 14U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$500.00
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMAT2 pool play games and then singel elimination brackets. Amount of teams determines gold, silver, and bronze brackets
  • FIELDSSERA Park
  • Ft. Steilacoom
  • SCHEDULEAll teams need to be available to play Saturday at 8:00am. Schedules are posted the Tuesday before the tournament.
  • GATE FEESN/A
Register Now

9th Annual Best of the Northwest

Learn about a fun way to raise money for your team and earn a Free Entry into this Tournament

➡️TEAM FUNDRAISER

 

Who’s Coming

#9/10U Division10U Division11U Majors12U Division13U Majors14U Majors
1Rock Creek SelectFW OutlawsNW Reign BlackSeattle Select PurpleBaden TitansFCA Cardinal
2UP VikingsUP VikingsShowtime NorthProspect U - MedvedichNW NaturalsSnohomish Sox
3Monte BulldogsSeattle Select BlackSeattle Select BlackBulldogs RedPBR NationalsWA A's Purple
4GatorsCascade CrushRock Creek SelectCovington TitansUntouchablesWA A's Gold
5FuturesEastside Select WhiteNW Reign SilverBlack Hills NationalsNW BanditsNW Naturals
6Prospect U - WagnerSandberg BaseballNew Level Xtreme - SutherlandNW Rattlers
7Lynden BaseballMavericks - Red
8Bulldogs NavyTC Saints
9Shoreline RoyalsOlympia Titans
10Jr. Storm
11Bulldogs Blue
12PAC Baseball
13NW Bandits
14Rock Creek Select
15
11U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1Prospect United - MartinezTugsGH Bearcats
2SBC Spartans WhiteGatorsBulldogs Red
3Nisqually Elite WhiteNPA SpartansAces Baseball
4Renton RebelsWollochet BBCWarriors BC
5Monte BulldogsSouth County AcesSunset JBO
6Warriors BBCTC SaintsStingrays
7Power BaseballConquer BaseballAnacortes Blackhawks
8NL - Diamond Jaxx GoldLangley BaseballFerndale
9Rock Creek Select 10UOak Harbor New Level Kings - Navy
10Seattle Select Black
11Olympia Dodgers

Participants

Avail.9U Majors10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1NW Reign BlackCascade CrushRippers BaseballFCA CardinalFCA Black
2Cascade CrushShowtimeProspect United PremierRock Creek SelectRock Creek Select
3Rock Creek SelectRippers BaseballRIPs BrewersLaces BaseballRIPs Brewers
4NW Reign SilverSaints BaseballPC Diamond JaxxSlugger Baseball
5MVP BaseballRock Creek SelectShowtimeNorthwest Naturals
6ShowtimeVikings BBCLakeside BBC
7RIPs BrewersKOA BaseballWA Rush Black
8Seattle Bombers
9TC Aces
Avail.9U AAA10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1Eastside Select WhiteCovington TitansPortland BBCNW Reign 13U BlackXtreme Baseball
2PC Diamond Jaxx GoldMVP BaseballVikings BBCMVP BaseballLaces Baseball
3North County BallersCity GoldEnumclaw HornetsPortland BBCPortland BBC
4West Hills VipersPC Diamond JaxxNorth County SelectTimberjacks
5City NavySBC Spartan BlackMAC BaseballPower Baseball
6Rain City Royals - 9UBulldogsCrimson CannonsBulldogs
7Diamond KingsCVAC Wildcats
8Rock Creek Select - 9UNW Reign Silver
9Showtime - 9UUntouchables
10Roch. Renegades
11South Sound Bombers

Schedules/Scores

2019 Best of the Northwest Results

TEAMDIVISIONWLTPLACE
Futures9-10U Division030
Gators9-10U Division310Gold 1st
Monte Bulldogs9-10U Divison030
Rock Creek Select9-10U Divison220
UP Vikings9-10U Divison310Gold 2nd
Cascade Crush10U Division310Gold 1st
Eastside Select White10U Division210
FW Outlaws10U Division030
Seattle Select Black10U Division210Gold 2nd
UP Vikings10U Division120
Monte Bulldogs11U AAA030
Nisqually Elite11U AAA030
NL - Diamond Jaxx Gold11U AAA220
Power Baseball11U AAA130Silver 2nd
Prospect United - Martinez11U AAA310Gold 2nd
Renton Rebels11U AAA310Silver 1st
Rock Creek Select 10U11U AAA120
SBC Spartans White11U AAA210
Warriors BBC11U AAA400Gold 1st
NW Reign Black11U Majors220
NW Reign Silver11U Majors030
Prospect United - Wagner11U Majors220
Rock Creek Select11U Majors310Gold 2nd
Seattle Select Black11U Majors030
Showtime 11u Red11U Majors400Gold 1st
Black Hills Nationals12U Division120
Bulldogs Navy12U Division030
Bulldogs Red12U Division120
Covington Titans12U Division310Gold 2nd
Lynden Baseball12U Division400Gold 1st
Prospect U - Medvedich12U Division220
Sandberg Baseball12U Division310Silver 1st
Seattle Select Purple12U Division130Silver 2nd
Shoreline Royals12U Division120
Conquer Baseball13U AAA220
Gators13U AAA310Gold 2nd
Langley Baseball13U AAA210
NPA Spartans13U AAA130Silver 2nd
Olympia Dodgers13U AAA310
Seattle Select Black13U AAA120
South County Aces13U AAA220Silver 1st
TC Saints13U AAA400Gold 1st
Tugs13U AAA030
Wollochet BBC13U AAA030
Baden Titans13U Majors210Gold 2nd
New Level Xtreme - Sutherland13U Majors310Gold 1st
NW Bandits13U Majors120
NW Naturals13U Majors130
PBR Nationals13U Majors120
Untouchables13U Majors210
Aces Baseball14U AAA320Gold 2nd
Anacortes Blackhawks14U AAA030
Bulldogs Red14U AAA210
Ferndale14U AAA210
GH Bearcats14U AAA310Gold 1st
New Level Kings- Navy14U AAA210Silver 2nd
Stingrays14U AAA120Silver 1st
Sunset JBO14U AAA120
Warriors BC14U AAA120
Bulldogs Blue14U Majors310
FCA Cardinal14U Majors310
Jr Storm14U Majors130Silver 2nd
Mavericks - Red14U Majors030
NW Bandits14U Majors210
NW Naturals14U Majors410Gold 1st
Olympia Titans14U Majors410Gold 2nd
PAC Baseball14U Majors120
Rock Creek Select14U Majors310Silver 1st
Snohomish Sox14U Majors030
TC Saints14U Majors120
Washington A's Gold14U Majors130
Washington A's Purple14U Majors120
Futures9-10U Division030
Gators9-10U Division310
Monte Bulldogs9-10U Divison030
Rock Creek Select9-10U Divison220
UP Vikings9-10U Divison310Gold 2nd

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top