Best of the Northwest

May 15th through May 16th
Tacoma, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U and 15U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$500.00
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMAT2 pool play games and then singel elimination brackets. Amount of teams determines gold, silver, and bronze brackets
  • FIELDSPierce County
  • SCHEDULEAll teams need to be available to play Saturday at 8:00am. Schedules are posted the Tuesday before the tournament.
  • GATE FEESTBD
Register Now

10th Annual Best of the Northwest

 

Who’s Coming

#9U Division10U Division11U Division12U Division13U Division14U Division15U Division
1Rock Creek SelectRock Creek SelectNisqually Elite (AAA)NW BlazeVeloTechHood AthleticsArsenal Baseball Club
2New Level XtremeNew Level XtremeNW Reign (AAA)New Level XtremeShowtime North NavyTC Saints - LKTacoma Baseball Club
3MVP BaseballUP Vikings White (AAA)Spokane ExposEdmonds Baseball Assoc.Spokane ExposTMC Misfits
4Prospect U - Unay (AAA)Rainier Elite (AAA)Spokane ExposProspect U CubsSouth County Aces
5Bulldogs Red (AAA)Prospect U - PetersonNarrows Baseball
6MVP Baseball (AAA)MVP BaseballOR Flash Red
7NW Impact (AAA)MAC Baseball GoldWA Select Blue (AAA)
8Olympia BBCSnohomish Sox (AAA)
9Washington Baseball AcademyShowtime North (AAA)
10OR Flash RedNew Level Xtreme - Cowan (AAA)
11Monte Bulldogs (AAA)Harbor Hit Dogs (AAA)
12Saints (AAA)Tumwater Baseball Club (AAA)
13PAC Baseball (AAA)OR Flash White (AAA)
14NW Blaze (AAA)Renton Rebels (AAA)
15WA Select Warriors (AAA)TC Saints P/C (AAA)
16Prime Athletics - Beliel (AAA)Prime Athletics - Sattler (AAA)
17OR Flash White (AAA)UP Vikings (AAA)
18MAC Baseball Black (AAA)
19
20

Participants

Avail.9U Division10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1New Level XtremeShowtime North RedNW NaturalsNW Naturals
2Showtime North NavySouth Sound AvalancheNL Diamond Jaxx
3Seattle Rawlings TigersNL Diamond JaxxShowtime North
4UntouchablesRijo Athletics
5TC Saints - PenickTC Saints
6NW Bandits BlackSlugger Baseball
7FCA Black
8NW Bandits
9Prospect U - Long
10
Avail.10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1Montesano BulldogsShowtime RedD4 ThunderFuturesOlympia Baseball Club
2Futures PremierFutures WhiteShowtime NorthGators
3Showtime North NavyGrit City ThunderNorthwest ReignTritons
4MVP BaseballShowtime North WhiteNW BlazeGoonies
5UP VikingsBulldogs BlueHarbor Hit DogsGrays Harbor Tide
6Dragons EliteWildcatsUP VikingsWA Rush White
7Prospect U - MartinezStix BaseballTMC Misfits Baseball
8Power BaseballEast County RoyalsLake Stevens Riptide
9Montesano BulldogsOak Harbor Wildcats
10MAC BaseballEast County Royals
11Whalley Chiefs ProspectsSouth County Aces
12Laces BaseballTacoma Baseball Club
13Black Hills SoxInland Empire Astros
14

Schedules/Scores

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top