PAC NW Baseball Futures

April 2nd - April 3rd
Tacoma, WA | Fife, WA | Everett, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$550.00
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMAT2 pool play games and single elimination brackets. Amount of teams determines gold, silver, and bronze brackets
  • FIELDSSERA Park
  • Fort Steilacoom Park
  • Dacca Park
  • SCHEDULEAll teams need to be available to play Saturday at 8:00am
  • GATE FEEGate Fees Covered with 2022 Roster Fees
  • PNW REGIONAL BASEBALLLEARN MORE
Register Now

What is PNW Regional Baseball?

Pac NW Regional is a program developed for the highest caliber of players from Washington, Oregon, Idaho, Montana, Alaska, British Columbia, and Hawaii.  These players are selected by members of our staff, college coaches, or professional scouts.

The Pac Northwest Regional Games are INVITE ONLY and provide a platform for the best prospects in the region to showcase in front of college coaches and professional scouts.

 

Avail9U North Division10U North Division11U North Division12U North Division13U Majors (South)14U Majors (South)
1Eastlake ArsenalNL Diamond JaxxSeattle Select BlackBulldogsNW NaturalsPuyallup Blue Jays
2NL Diamond JaxxSaintsColumbia River BaseballNW BlazeVeloTech NW Naturals
3Rock Creek SelectSeattle Rawlings Tigers Prospect U - Unay (AAA)Spokane ExposProspect U - WagnerSS Avalanche
4City Baseball NavyRijo Athletics - CermakArsenal, Marysville (AAA)Federal Way KnightsSpokane ExposProspect U - Marchand
5Seattle Rawlings TigersWildcats (AAA)SBC Spartans White (AAA)Eastside SelectTC SaintsFCA Black
6NW Blaze Maroon (AAA)WBA RespectRock Creek SelectFCA Cardinal
7Issaquah Purple (AAA)NL Diamond Jaxx
8Bulldogs (AAA)11U South DivisionSyndicate/Riot Sports
9Prospect U - Craig (AAA)New level XtremePuget Sound Powerhouse13U AAA (South)14U AAA North Division
10OTown Bombers (AAA)Nisqually Elite (AAA)Rijo Athletics - TylerProspect U - Peterson (AAA)Havoc (AAA)
11Kitsap Osprey (AAA)Slugger Baseball (AAA)Magnolia BBC (AAA)
12Bulldogs (AAA)12U AAA South Puyallup Mavericks (AAA)Shoreline Royals
13Monte Bulldogs (AAA)West Sound Seawolves (AAA)Power Baseball (AAA)WA Rush Black (AAA)
14Mavericks NW (AAA)West Sound Seawolves (AAA)Eastside Huskies (AAA)
15Shoreline Royals (AAA)Bulldogs Red (AAA)Washington A's Gold (AAA)
16NW Impact (AAA)JBA Cubs (AAA)
17Saints (AAA)14U AAA South Division
18PAC Baseball (AAA)Renton Rebels (AAA)
19Kitsap Rebels (AAA)Driveline Academy (AAA)
20Chehalis Cats (AAA)
2113U AAA (North)NW Blaze (AAA)
22Chase Baseball (AAA)Harbor Hit Dogs (AAA)
23Driveline Academy (AAA)Nisqually Elite (AAA)
24WA Rush Blue (AAA)UP Vikings (AAA)
Sedro Wooley Outlaws (AAA)
Rival Baseball (AAA)
Seattle Select (AAA)


Schedules/Scores


Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top