Spring Kickoff Classic

February 26th through February 28th
Tacoma and Chehalis | NW Sports Hub (Indoors Event)

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • OUTDOOR DIVISIONS10U, 11U, 12U, 13U and 14U
  • INDOOR DIVISIONS8U, 9U, and 10U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$500.00
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standards
  • FORMAT2 pool play games and then single elimination brackets. Amount of teams determines gold, silver, and bronze brackets
  • FIELDSNW Sports Hub - Indoor Divisions
  • Heritage Rec Center (12-14U Divisions)
  • Chehalis Sports Complex (10-12U Divisions)
  • INDOOR SCHEDULEAll teams need to be available to play by Friday at 5:00pm
  • OUTDOOR SCHEDULEAll teams need to be available to play Saturday at 8:00am
Register Now

There are no images.

10th Annual Spring Kickoff

Schedules/Scores


Who’s Coming

#10U Division11U Division12U Division13U Division14U Division
1Whatcom Prep (AAA)PSP PowerhouseWashington A's PurpleMVP BaseballRidge Baseball
2Federal Way Knights (AAA)Edmonds Baseball AssociationFederal Way KnightsShowtime Navy NorthSluggers
3City Gold (AAA)Mavericks NorthwestWhatcom Prep BlueWhatcom PrepTC Saints - LK
4Bulldogs (AAA)Whatcom Prep (AAA)NW BlazeNew Level Xtreme - HenkelShoreline Royals
5WAITLISTDriveline Academy - Johnson (AAA)Eastside SelectMAC Baseball Gold (AAA)Redmond Dudes
6Washington A's (AAA)Bulldogs EliteMac Baseball Black (AAA)Renton Rebels (AAA)
7Nisqually Elite (AAA)Driveline Academy (AAA)Driveline Academy (AAA)Driveline Academy (AAA)
8Kitsap Osprey (AAA)IBC Purple (AAA)Rijo Athletics (AAA)WAITLIST
9Woodinville BBC (AAA)SBC Spartans White (AAA)PAC Baseball (AAA)
10Emiliusen Arsenal (AAA)Wildcats BBC (AAA)WA Wolverines (AAA)
11SBC Spartans Black (AAA)Puyallup Select (AAA)WAITLIST
12Driveline Academy - Hawley (AAA)Whatcom Prep White (AAA)
13WAITLISTBaden Black (AAA)
1490Ten (AAA)
WAITLIST

Who’s Coming

#8U Division9U Division10U Division
1Rijo AthleticsStilly VenomPSP Powerhouse
2New Level XtremeShockwave Baseball ClubRijo Athletics Black
3Nisqually EliteEastlake ArsenalNL Diamond Jaxx
4Driveline AcademyStods CobrasNew Level Xtreme
5Division FullNL Diamond JaxxLiberty Select
6WA Rush BlackSeattle Rawlings Tigers
7Lake Washington West Linn (AAA)
8GB MavericksShoreline Royals (AAA)
9Seattle Rawlings TigersWA Rush Black (AAA)
10Mercer Island MaroonWA Rush Blue (AAA)
11Mill Creek MavericksFSP Baseball (AAA)
12PSP PowerhouseWolfpack (AAA)
13West Sound SeawolvesWest Sound Seawolves (AAA)
14SC Steelheads (AAA)
15Division FullStilly Venom (AAA)
16Seattle Pilots (AAA)
17Blues Baseball Club (AAA)
18Rijo Athletics White (AAA)
19Division Full
20

Participants

#9U DIvision10U AAA11U Division12U Division13U Majors14U Majors
1Rijo AthleticsProspect U - BoyovichFederal Way KnightsBulldogs RedSouth Sound AvalancheUnder Armour Prospect U
2Federal Way KnightsRijo Athletics - DeehringSwitch BaseballD4 ThunderRippers BlackRedmond Dudes
3BulldogsPSP PowerhouseBulldogsStods WarriorsBarnstormersFCA Black
4NL XtremeRijo Athletics - SandersSpartans GreenBlack SoxSaintsRippers Black
5Plateau Sports AssociationRidge BaseballUntouchables
6West Valley BBCSluggers BaseballRijo Athletics - Tyler
7
8
#14U AAA
1NL Djaxx
2Olympia BBC
3Tacoma Baseball Club
4NL Djaxx 13U
5New Level Kings
6
7
8

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top