Spring Kickoff Classic

February 26th through February 28th
Tacoma, WA and NW Sports Hub (Indoors Event)

September 17th: The youth and high school schedules have been set for the 2021 tournament season. Our indoor events over the winter have all been approved (always subject to change) and registrations for all events will open up October 5th. All entry fees paid prior to Jan. 1st are 100% refundable or creditable if an event is postponed due to COVID-19. All teams will also be eligible to receive a $50.00 discount when paying prior to January 1st. Teams paying between January 1st and two weeks prior to the event will all pay full price. Registration fees collected within two weeks of an event will have additional fees.

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • OUTDOOR DIVISIONS10U, 11U, 12U, 13U and 14U
  • INDOOR DIVISIONS8U, 9U, and 10U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$500.00
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standards
  • FORMAT2 pool play games and then single elimination brackets. Amount of teams determines gold, silver, and bronze brackets
  • FIELDSNW Sports Hub - Indoor Divisions
  • TBD - Outdoor Divsions
  • INDOOR SCHEDULEAll teams need to be available to play by Friday at 5:00pm
  • OUTDOOR SCHEDULEAll teams need to be available to play Saturday at 8:00am
Register Now

There are no images.

10th Annual Spring Kickoff

Who’s Coming

#8U Division9U Division10U Division
1Rijo AthleticsStilly VenomPSP Powerhouse
2Shockwave Baseball ClubRijo Athletics Black
3Eastlake ArsenalBulldogs
4Stods CobrasFSP Baseball (AAA)
5NL Diamond JaxxBlues Baseball Club (AAA)
6WA Rush BlackRijo Athletics White (AAA)
7Lake Washington Shoreline Royals (AAA)
8Wolfpack (AAA)
9WA Rush Black (AAA)

Who’s Coming

#10U Division11U Division12U Division13U Division14U Division
1Whatcom Prep (AAA)SBC Spartans WhiteWashington A's PurpleVeloTech
2Federal Way Knights (AAA)Edmonds Baseball AssociationFederal Way KnightsShowtime Navy North
3Mavericks NorthwestWhatcom Prep BlueWhatcom Prep
4Whatcom Prep (AAA)Rainier Elite (AAA)WA Wolverines (AAA)
5Emiliusen Arsenal (AAA)Whatcom Prep White (AAA)
6Shoreline Royals (AAA)
7Nisqually Elite (AAA)
8Kitsap Osprey (AAA)
9
10
WAITLISTWAITLISTWAITLISTWAITLISTWAITLISTWAITLIST

Schedules/Scores

Participants

#9U DIvision10U AAA11U Division12U Division13U Majors14U Majors
1Rijo AthleticsProspect U - BoyovichFederal Way KnightsBulldogs RedSouth Sound AvalancheUnder Armour Prospect U
2Federal Way KnightsRijo Athletics - DeehringSwitch BaseballD4 ThunderRippers BlackRedmond Dudes
3BulldogsPSP PowerhouseBulldogsStods WarriorsBarnstormersFCA Black
4NL XtremeRijo Athletics - SandersSpartans GreenBlack SoxSaintsRippers Black
5Plateau Sports AssociationRidge BaseballUntouchables
6West Valley BBCSluggers BaseballRijo Athletics - Tyler
7
8
#14U AAA
1NL Djaxx
2Olympia BBC
3Tacoma Baseball Club
4NL Djaxx 13U
5New Level Kings
6
7
8

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top