Summer Celebration

July 24th through July 25th
Spanaway, WA | Des Moines, WA

September 17th: The youth and high school schedules have been set for the 2021 tournament season. Our indoor events over the winter have all been approved (always subject to change) and registrations for all events will open up October 1st. All entry fees paid prior to Jan. 1st are 100% refundable or creditable if an event is postponed due to COVID-19. All teams will also be eligible to receive a $50.00 discount when paying prior to January 1st. Teams paying between January 1st and two weeks prior to the event will all pay full price. Registration fees collected within two weeks of an event will have additional fees.

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$500.00
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMAT2 pool play games and single elimination brackets. Amount of teams determines gold, silver, and bronze brackets
  • FIELDSSprinker Rec Center
  • Underwood
  • Ft. Steilacoom
  • SCHEDULEAll teams need to be available to play Saturday at 8:00am.
  • GATE FEEN/A

5th Annual Summer Celebration

 

Who’s Coming

Avail.9U DIvision10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1New Level XtremeBulldogs Blue**Washington Select WarriorsProspect U - WagnerCity EliteSeattle Rawlings Tigers
2Rock Creek Select**Rock Creek Select**EBA Select NavyCity RoyalPuyallup Blue JaysNL Diamond Jaxx
3Showtime NorthNW BlazeCity NavyMagnolia Baseball ClubNew Level Xtreme - Sutherland
4Saints**Black Hills Youth BaseballSeattle Select BlackSouth Sound AvalancheWashington Select Warriors
5Shockwave Baseball ClubSBC Spartans GreenSeattle Select PurpleMVP BaseballFCA Black
6SBC SpartansNorthwest Select MavericksWashington Select Warriors BlackWashington A's
7Rippers BlackRock Creek SelectRock Creek Select
8Showtime North NavyTC Saints - LarsonSluggers
9SBC Spartans WhiteFOC Bears BlackShowtime North
10Shoreline RoyalsFOC Bears BlueTC Saints
11New Level XtremeOrting Jr. BaseballWA Rush Blue
12Lake Sammamish BaseballRijo AthleticsRijo Athletics
13Rock Creek SelectNarrows Baseball**FOC Bears Black
14Puget Sound PowerhouseBulldogs Red**FOC Bears Blue
15Stods WarriorsWashington Wrath**Narrows Baseball**
16NL Diamond Jaxx - HenkelUntouchables**
17Narrows**
10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1Montesano BulldogsBBB KingsShowtime North WhiteCovington TitansNW Blaze
2UP VikingsProspect U - MarshallBBB KingsSeattle Rawlings Tigers BlackCity Gold
3Prospect U - BoyovichSluggersLaces BaseballWA Rush BlueTacoma Baseball Club
4EBA SelectRapidsSluggersWashington Select Warriors BlueKitsap Rebels
5Seattle Rawlings TigersRenton RebelsRenton RebelsInland Empire Astros
6MVP BaseballKitsap RebelsTC Saints - PenickNisqually Elite
7Eastside Huskies**Prospect U - MartinezNW BlazeGrays Harbor Tide
8UP VikingsUP VikingsStix BaseballSouth County Aces
9NW BenchwarmersSBC SpartansWollochet Baseball Club
10Montesano BulldogsNW Reign**Puyallup Nationals
11Wildcats RedPower**
12Orting Jr. Baseball
13Razors Baseball Black
14WA Rush Blue
15D4
16Saints**
17Eastside Huskies**

Participants

#9-10U AAA Division11-12U Division13U Division
1PA Youth baseball 9UStods Hawks 11UWA Rush White
2Langley All Stars 9UValley Dirtbags 11URage Baseball
3Eatonville TimbersBallard Chinooks 11UProspect U - Long
4GatorsRenton Rebels 11USaints Elite
5Eastside HuskiesWA Rush Blue 11USalem SWAT
6FW OutlawsWS Steelheads 11UMavericks
7Kitsap OspreyKitsap Cyclones 12UNarrows Baseball
8Langley Little League 12UNew Level Kings
9Eastside Huskies 12U
10

Schedules/Scores

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top