Summer Classic

May 21st - May 22nd
Pierce County, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U,11U12U,13U,14U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$550.00
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMAT2 pool play games and then singel elimination brackets. Amount of teams determines gold, silver, and bronze brackets
  • FIELDSDACCA, Fort Steilacoom, Heritage Rec Center
  • SCHEDULEAll teams need to be available to play Saturday at 8:00am
  • GATE FEEGate Fees Covered with 2022 Roster Fees
Register Now

#9U Division10U Division11U Division12U Division13U Division14U Division15U Division
1Driveline Academy NW Blaze Maroon (AAA)Seattle Select Purple (AAA)MVP Baseball (AAA)Rock Creek SelectNW Blaze (AAA)TMC Misfits
2UP VikingsSaints (AAA)UP Vikings White (AAA)Driveline Academy (AAA)Narrows BaseballBulldogs Red (AAA)Wildcats
3ShockwaveThurston County Bulldogs (AAA)Shockwave (AAA)Showtime North RedTC SaintsWA Rush Blue (AAA)Rainier Elite Green
4WildcatsWestsound Seawolves (AAA)UP Vikings Blue (AAA)Westsound Seawolves (AAA)Northwest BanditsPalteau Avengers (AAA)Lake Stevens Riptide
5Rijo AthleticsWhatcom Prep (AAA)Driveline Academy - Johnson (AAA)McKee Enterprises (AAA)Olympia BBC (AAA)Covington Titans (AAA)Northwest Blaze 15U
6Monte Bulldogs (AAA)Bulldogs Red (AAA)VeloTech (AAA)East County Royals (AAA)Slugger Baseball
7Driveline Academy - Hawley (AAA)Showtime North Navy (AAA)Sluggers (AAA)Nisqually Elite (AAA)New Level Xtreme - Sutherland
8Showtime North (AAA)Prospect U - Marshall (AAA)NW Blaze (AAA)Slugger Baseball (AAA)MAC Baseball
9Shockwave Grey (AAA)Shockwave (AAA)Wildcats (AAA)Capital Cougars (AAA)Wollochet
10New Level Xtreme - Neeley (AAA)Washington Baseball Academy (AAA)Olympia Baseball Club
11WA Wolverines (AAA)Chehalis Cats (AAA)Nisqually Elite
12WA Rush Blue (AAA)New Level Xtreme - Reffner
13Bulldogs Red (AAA)Division Full
14Chase Baseball (AAA)
15Sedro Wooley Outlaws (AAA)
16Kitsap Rebels (AAA)
17Woodinville BC (AAA)
18Rijo Athletics - Bugge (AAA)
19Kitsap Osprey (AAA)
20Puyallup Mavericks (AAA)
21Westsound Seawolves (AAA)
22Monte Bulldogs (AAA)
23Seattle Select (AAA)
24
Division Full


Schedules/Scores


Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top