Summer Slam

July 18th through July 19th
Tacoma, WA | Puyallup, WA | Des Moines, WA

September 17th: The youth and high school schedules have been set for the 2021 tournament season. Our indoor events over the winter have all been approved (always subject to change) and registrations for all events will open up October 1st. All entry fees paid prior to Jan. 1st are 100% refundable or creditable if an event is postponed due to COVID-19. All teams will also be eligible to receive a $50.00 discount when paying prior to January 1st. Teams paying between January 1st and two weeks prior to the event will all pay full price. Registration fees collected within two weeks of an event will have additional fees.

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$500.00
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMAT2 pool play games and single elimination brackets. Amount of teams determines gold, silver, and bronze brackets
  • FIELDSSERA Park
  • Heritage Rec Center
  • Underwood
  • Ft. Steilacoom
  • SCHEDULEAll teams need to be available to play Saturday at 8:00am
  • GATE FEEN/A
Register Now

6th Annual Summer Slam

Learn about a fun way to raise money for your team and earn a Free Entry into this Tournament

➡️TEAM FUNDRAISER

 

Who’s Coming

Avail.9U Division10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1.FSP BaseballEastlake ArsenalLake Sammamish BaseballUntouchablesWashington Select Warriors
2.Stods CobrasSBC Spartans GreenShowtime North NavyNew Level Xtreme - FischlinNew Level Xtreme - Sutherland
3.Stods KnightsNW BlazeSBC Spartans WhiteMVP BaseballFCA Black
4.Stods PoundersSeattle Select PurpleWashington A's GoldPuyallup Blue JaysRedmond Dudes
5.WS RespectSeattle Rawlings TigersStods SelectFCA Cardinal
6.Washington A's PurpleStods WarriorsTC Saints - LarsonTC Saints
7.NW BlazeStods Vipers
8.EBA Navy
Avail.10U AAA 11U AAA 12U AAA 13U AAA 14U AAA
1.Wildcats BBCNW ImpactOak Harbor WIldcatsStods HornetsStods Shockers
2.Eastlake Arsenal - IraolaCity GoldCentralia OutlawsNW BlazeLaces Baseball
3.Eastlake Arsenal - StormentShowtime North NavyBlack Hills SoxHarbor Hit DogsRival Baseball Club
4.City GoldProspect U - MarshallKitsap RebelsChehalis CatsNW Blaze
5.SBC Spartans WhiteRapidsWildcats GrayWarrior BaseballOak Harbor WIldcats
6.Rijo - DeehringIBC GoldSluggersUP VikingsTacoma Baseball Club
7.Eastlake Arsenal - IraolaStods WolvesSBC Spartans BlackStix BaseballKitsap Rebels
8.Seattle Rawlings TigersUP VikingsStods HornetsOlympia Baseball Club
9.UP VikingsWarrior BaseballTC Saints - PenickNisqually Elite
10.Whatcom BaseballWildcats RedTMC Misfits
11.Warrior BaseballNW BlazeGrays Harbor Tide
12.Prospect U - BoyovichStods HawksSouth County Aces
13NW BlazeOrting Jr. BaseballStilly Venom
14

Participants

#9U Division10U AAA11U Division12U Division13U Division14U Majors
1Eastlake BaseballPower BaseballNisqually EliteStods VipersNorth Idaho Black Sox
2Kitsap OspreyStods HawksSpokane AngelsStods ShockersFM Sports
3Eastside Select WhiteLake SammamishStods HornetsRock Creek SelectRijo Athletics White
4Northwest BenchwarmersMavericksKirkland BaseballProspect U - LongCity White
5Eastside HuskiesPuyallup Cal Ripken - RedNorth Seattle BoomOkanagan ThunderKitsap Osprey
6Stods Vipers 9UEastside HuskiesCity White
7South Highline NationalCity Baseball RoyalCentralia Outlaws
8Tri-City StormNarrows BaseballOlympic
9Stods WolvesDragons EliteDragons Elite
10Black Hills CrushCity GoldKitsap Osprey
11Eatonville TimbersCity BlackSalem Swat
12LC ClosersBulldogs Navy
13Narrows BaseballSnohomish Select Havoc
14WA Rush Blue
15Bulldogs Red
16South Sound Diablos
17Prospect United - Cubs
18

Schedules/Scores

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top