Northwest Regional Championship

June 22nd through June 23rd
Tacoma, WA | Renton, WA | Olympia, WA

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS9U, 10,U 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U
  • LEVELSAAA and Majors (9/10U AAA is no leadoff/dropped third. 11-14U AAA is played with same rules as Majors but are typically less physically developed teams)
  • ENTRY FEE$475.00
  • GUARANTEE3 games
  • BAT RULESUSA Bat Standard
  • FORMAT2 pool play games and single elimination brackets. Amount of teams determines gold, silver, and bronze brackets
  • FIELDSSERA Park
  • Petrovitsky
  • Underwood
  • Ft. Steilacoom
  • LBA
  • Stevens
  • SCHEDULEAll teams need to be ready to play Saturday at 8:00am.
  • GATE FEE$3.00 per day at SERA Park
Register Now Tournkey Login

5th Annual Northwest Regional Championship

Learn about a fun way to raise money for your team and earn a Free Entry into this Tournament

➡️TEAM FUNDRAISER

Who’s Coming

#9U Division10U Division11U Majors12U Majors13U Division14U Division
1NW ReignWA Select WarriorsShowtime NorthNorthwest NaturalsSaintsSnohomish County Prospects
2Seattle Select BlackLake SammamishRock Creek SelectProspect U - longAces Baseball
3NSB All StarsRock Creek SelectProspect U - MedvedichSteelheads BBCGH Bearcats
4West Seattle All StarsPuyallup Cal Ripken - BlueLynden BaseballTugs PremierWashington A's Gold
5FuturesProspect U - WagnerShoreline RoyalsSpartansNorthwest Naturals
6GatorsWest Seattle SteelheadsBaden EliteTugsCity Gold
7MVP BaseballDiamond DogsNW BlazeGreen Lake Monsters
8Puyallup Cal Ripken - RedLangley BaseballTugs
9NW BlazeOlympicRijo Athletics White
10Trout Lake LakersRenegades Baseball
11West Linn LionsSeattle Select
12Tacoma Cardinals
13Liberty Select11U AAA12U AAA
1Futures WestFederal Way Knights
2UP VikingsSeattle Wave
3Emerald City BaseballFutures Premier
4Prospect U - MartinezPort Angeles 12U
5Showtime North NavyWest Linn
6Stods HornetsStods Hornets
7Puyallup Cal Ripken - RedKirkland Baseball
8Northwest Reign BlackMaltby Pony All-Stars
9Black Hill - NationalsCascade Crush
10Power BaseballMontesano Bulldogs
11Black Hills DirtbagsSBC Spartans
12Silverdale SluggersNisqually Elite
13Port AngelesElma
14JBA Cubs - Navy
15JBA Cubs - White
16Radiator Whiskey

Participants

Team9U Majors10U Majors11U Majors12U Majors13U Majors14U Majors
1Rock Creek SelectRock Creek SelectRock Creek SelectSandbergNW Naturals WhiteFW Buzz
2MVP BaseballSBC SpartansOlympia TitansMavericks
3WSB NavySaintsRiver City AthleticsSeattle Wave Blue
4Stods SelectRippers BlackNarrows Baseball Club
5Washington Rush BlueThe Bat Company
6New Level XtremeShowtime North
7Cascade Crush Green
8Seattle Bombers
9FW Knights
10FCA Black
11Vikings BBC
12RC Rebels Navy
13
9U AAA10U AAA11U AAA12U AAA13U AAA14U AAA
1Mill Creek RampageJBA RainiersSnohomish Select HavocFutures PremierTugs Premier WestPortland BBC
2West Hills VipersWSB Navy PilotsPortland BBCPortland BBCTugs Elite
3PCR RedGig Harbor VikingsNorth County SelectTC Aces
4GatorsRage BaseballRippers GoldSeattle Gladiators
5Terrace CardinalsVikings BBCSaintsMukilteo Mavericks
6Stods SelectWarriors BBCCVAC Wildcats
7Puyallup WarriorsCrimson CannonsBaden Baseball
8NW Reign SilverSeattle Select Black
9Gators
10RC Rebels Orange
11Grays Harbor Bearcats
12Tugs Premier East
13South Sound Bombers
14CVAC Wildcats
15TC Saints

Schedules/Scores

Participants

2019 NW Regional Championships Results

TEAMDIVISIONWLTPLACE
Aces Baseball14U Division120
Baden Elite12U Majors220
Marysville Pilots13U AAA120
QAB Renegades13U AAA210
Spartans BBC13U AAA220
Sting13U AAA120
Stods Shockers13U AAA210
TC Saints13U AAA210
Baden Red13U Majors030
Narrows13U Majors210
New Level Kings Seibert13U Majors120
West Seattle Steelheads13U Majors120
CF Sasquatch14U AAA130
Mavericks - Night14U AAA030
NW Blaze14U AAA210
Olympic14U AAA030
Puyallup Rainiers14U AAA130
Seattle Select14U AAA210
UP Vikings14U AAA210
Warriors BC14U AAA120
Federal Way Knights14U Majors030
WW Sweets14U Majors120
Futures10U AAA030
Black Hill - Nationals11U AAA120
Black Hills Dirtbags11U AAA310
Cascade Crush12U AAA410Gold 2nd
City Gold14U Division210
Diamond Dogs12U Majors120
Elma12U AAA111
Emerald City Baseball11U AAA130Silver 2nd
Federal Way Knights12U AAA500Gold 1st
Futures Premier12U AAA310
Futures West11U AAA030
Gators10U AAA120
GH Bearcats14U Division210
Green Lake Monsters14U Division130Silver 2nd
Kirkland Baseball12U AAA310
Laces Baseball13U AAA210
Lake Sammamish11U Majors120
Langley Baseball13U AAA030
Liberty Select10U AAA210
Lynden Baseball12U Majors400Gold 1st
Maltby Pony All-Stars12U AAA120
Montesano Bulldogs12U AAA120
MVP Baseball10U AAA310Silver 1st
Nisqually Elite12U AAA021
Northwest Naturals12U Majors120
Northwest Naturals14U Division410Gold 2nd
Northwest Reign Black11U AAA500Gold 1st
NSB All Stars10U AAA320Gold 2nd
NW Blaze10U AAA120
NW Blaze13U AAA400Gold 1st
Olympic13U AAA120
Port Angeles 11U11U AAA021
Port Angeles 12U12U AAA030
Power Baseball11U AAA120
Prospect U - Long13U AAA210
Prospect U - Wagner11U Majors030
Prospect United - Martinez11U AAA310
Prospect United - Medvedich12U Majors220Gold 2nd
Puyallup Cal Ripken - Blue11U Majors301Gold 1st
Puyallup Cal Ripken - Red10U AAA210
Puyallup Cal Ripken - Red11U AAA310Silver 1st
Radiator Whiskey11U AAA410Gold 2nd
Renegades Baseball14U Division310Silver 1st
Rijo Athletics White14U Division410Gold 1st
Rock Creek Select11U Majors311Gold 2nd
Rock Creek Select12U Majors120
Saints13U AAA310Gold 2nd
SBC Spartans12U AAA130Silver 2nd
Seattle Select14U Division120
Seattle Select Black10U AAA220
Seattle Wave12U AAA320Silver 1st
Shoreline Royals12U Majors120
Showtime North11U Majors120
Showtime North Navy11U AAA130
Sluggers Baseball11U AAA111
Snohomish County Prospects14U Division030
Steelheads Baseball Club13U AAA310Silver 1st
Stods Hornets12U AAA120
Tacoma Cardinals10U AAA130Silver 2nd
Trout Lake Lakers10U AAA310
Tugs13U AAA030
Tugs14U Division030
Tugs Premier13U AAA130Silver 2nd
UP Vikings11U AAA120
WA Select Warriors10U AAA130
West Linn Lions10U AAA030
West Linn Lions12U AAA030
West Seattle All Stars10U AAA500Gold 1st
West Seattle Steelheads11U Majors220

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More
Top